SoldWilliam Jurian Kaula (American, 1871–1953) Spring MeadowsWilliam Jurian Kaula (American, 1871–1953) Spring Meadows oil on canvas laid to board signed W.J. Kaula (lower left) 12 x 15 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) AmericanWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) Oil on Artist board, Signed Lower Right, Measures ( 19.5 x 11 inches ) w/frame ( 30 x 21 inches ) William Jurian Kaula, working in both watercolors and oils, was renSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) AmericanWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18 1/4"in H x 13"in W and 27 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre and botanic painting Biography: WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) was active/lived inWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) "Landscape " Oil / Board Signed ,measures 10" x 8" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight sizeWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight size mixed media (wc/gouache) wonderful New England autumn landscape at sunrise in fine vintage carved frame - Kaula worked in Boston & NH & is best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Kaula ''Summer Afternoon'' WatercolorWilliam J. Kaula (1871-1953 Massachusetts) ''Summer Afternoon'' Watercolor on Paper 20''x23' Image. Signed l.l. Original ornate gilt framing 25''x28''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Jurian KAULA (1871-1953)William Jurian KAULA (1871-1953). Title: Ogunquit Maine. Medium: Oil on canvas. Signed: lower left and dated 1900. Size: 12 1/2" x 15 1/2". Frame Size: 21" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953)William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953), Oil on artist board painting titled, "Landscape #28", 8" x 10", set in a modern gold frame, signed lower right "W.J. Kaula", good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021(38) Elizabeth Washington Sketches & Studies(38) Elizabeth Washington (American, 1871-1953) sketches & studies, watercolors and pencil drawings, including (12) signed watercolors, largest measures 15-1/4" x 11-1/4" sheet, fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(17) Elizabeth Washington Watercolors & Pastels(17) Elizabeth Washington (American, 1871-1953) watercolors & pastels: (11) pastels and (6) watercolors including landscapes, marine, and still lifes, (2) signed "E. F. Washington", largest 14-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KAULA (American, 1871-1953)panoramic triptych of New Hampshire landscape, mountains in distance middle panel sgn. l.r. William J. Kaula; o/c; each side panel 24 by 15 in.; center panel 24 by 2See Sold Price
Sold2015William Kaula; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas mounted on board, Spring Landscape. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ballard Williams (American 1871 - 1956)Frederick Ballard Williams (American 1871 - 1956) "Near Stockboro, VT." oil on canvas, signed lower right, Vose Galleries of Boston label on verso, 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Hollyhocks; A Pair Pencil signed 'Elizabeth/F/Washington' (vertically) bottom right, pastel and chalk on paper Sheet size: 20 3/4 x 14 in. (52.7 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Arch in the Tuileries (Paris), together with Two Companions Pastel on paper Sheet size (sight): 7 3/4 x 7 5/8 in. (19.7 x 19.4cm) together with: HouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Autumn Scene Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 32 x 38 in. (81.3 x 96.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. By descent in family. Private Collection, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Beach and Surf; together with a Companion Stamped with the Artist's initials 'E.F.W.' bottom right, pastel on paper Sheet size: 8 1/4 x 10 in. (21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Floral Designs Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. By descent in family. Private Collection, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Floral Design Signed bottom right, oil on canvas mounted to board. 12 x 15 in. (30.5 x 38.1cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. By descent in family. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), , ByElizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) By The River Signed bottom right, inscribed indistinctly with location on stretcher bar verso, oil on canvas. 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) Unframed PSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Elizabeth Fisher 1871-1953 Floral Still Life(4) Elizabeth Fisher (American, 1871-1953) floral still life oil paintings on canvas. Gold gilt framed paintings depict various combinations of Geraniums, Poppies, Pansies, Lilies, and Roses. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ballard Williams, Ladies in the GardenFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), 1915, oil on canvas depicting a group of extravagantly dressed ladies gathered in a garden, signed and dated l.l., 31" x 46" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956)Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956) The Peaceful Hour oil on canvas signed Fredk Ballard Williams (lower right) 28 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Ballard Williams, American (1871-1956) Oil onFrederick Ballard Williams, American (1871-1956) Oil on painting "The Flower Chair" Signed lower left. Labels on cardboard en verso: title label and Gallery MA Newhouse & Son St Louis. Some craquelureSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyLYONEL FEININGER, (American, 1871-1956), Three Figures (Ghosties), 1953$5,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWilliam Saroyan: The Laughing Matter, 1953 First Edition$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam Merritt Chase (1849-1916) Alice Dieudonnée Chase, Shinnecock Hills 22 1/4 x 17 7/8 ...$80,000
6 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100(1 bid)