2021French Antique Opaline Glass & Bronze Floral VaseLarge and well made antique French Art Nouveau opaline glass vase. Encircling scenes of flora and birds with profuse gilt highlights. Two ornate bronze dragon form handles, mounted within a tripodal fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Pink Opaline Glass Vases.Antique French Pink Opaline Glass Vases. Size 12 3/4 inches high, 6 inches wide. Beautiful pink glass footed vase with twin handles. decorated with Birds and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Opaline Glass Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of blue Opaline glass vases converted into table lamps, each featuring gilt accents and a bronze top and base. Each lamp harp features an open-work gilt metal finial decorated with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French glass & bronze vaseAntique French glass & bronze vase. 8 1/4 x 3 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Opaline Glass VasesPair of opaline glass vases with gold painted songbird, berry and insect decoration. [10 3/8" H x 5 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D]. Some wear with loss to gold details.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Silver Overlay Opaline Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique French, Opaline glass vase. Features a bulbous form with a milky white interior, and a peach hued exterior base hue. Garnished by Neo-classical, Greco Roman meander patterns coSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Antique French Opaline Vases(2) Antique French Opaline Glass Vases. Height: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Opaline Glass & Gilt Bronze VaseFrench opaline glass vase, with gilt bronze mounts. Unsigned. 10 1/2"H. Some wear and losses to gilt patina on mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH BACCARAT OPALINE GLASS VASE 19TH CA large antique French Baccarat style opaline glass vase hand painted with two sparrows among the floral tree branches on a sky blue background. The rims at the top and bottom of the vase are decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH GREEN OPALINE GLASS & BRONZE BOX.ANTIQUE FRENCH GREEN OPALINE GLASS & BRONZE BOX. Condition: no damage identified. Length 8" Height 5" Depth 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Frosted Glass & Bronze VaseAntique French Frosted Glass & Bronze Vase. 8 5/8 x 7 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE FRENCH OPALINE GREEN GLASS VASE FLORALAn Antique French opaline green glass vase in footed amphora shape decorated with floral gilding. Circa early 19th century. Slight scuffs at the base. Dimensions: H: 13 3/4 in., (35 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Opaline Egg Shaped BoxAntique French Opaline Glass and Bronze Egg Shaped Box. Measures 7-1/2" x 7" x 3". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 150 - 250 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2021French Blue Opaline Floral Studio Art Glass VasesPair of antique French periwinkle opaline glass vases. Features a trumpet like form with gold gilt decoration. Partial label on bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Hand Painted Opaline Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A late 19th cent. French opaline glass vase, decorated along the front and back with multicolored floral bouquets, further enveloped with ornate patterns. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Blue Opaline Glass Vanity VaseAntique French Hand Painted Blue Opaline Glass Vanity Vase. Measures 5 inches x 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Antique Opaline Glass Vase 19th hand paintedFrench Antique Opaline Glass Vase 19th hand painted ,Beautifully decorated, measures 10,5" inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French hand painted opaline & bronze vaseAntique French hand painted opaline & bronze vase. 9 H x 3 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique French Hand Painted Opaline Glass VasesPair of Antique French Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vases. Measures - 12 1/4" high x 4 3/4" diameter. Depicting cats and insects surrounded by floral design. White beads and gilt design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of glass & bronze vasesAntique French pair of glass & bronze vases. 8 1/4 H x 3 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Blue Opaline Glass DishAntique French Blue Opaline Glass and Bronze Rectangular Dish With Lion Paw Feet. Unsigned. Measures 2" x 9-1/8" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 500.00 Domestic shipping Third pSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONThree-piece opaline decoration with birds on bronze mount, Napoleon III period.€200
148 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$275(2 bids)
384 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table Lamp$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Louis Constant Sévin & F. Barbedienne, a Rare Ormolu and Blue Glass Centerpiece$2,600
1 day LeftJasper52Large French Silvered Bronze and Cut Crystal Allegorical Three-Tier Centerpiece$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze Vases$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Impressive 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vase$600
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique French Bronze, Crystal & Glass Fruits Girandole$60(3 bids)