Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Goat Head WasherA Delicate Gilt Bronze Goat Head Washer Size:4.6inx5.1inx3in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Empire Crystal And Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: Two French Empire vases, each featuring a cut crystal body mounted on a gilt bronze foot atop a glass, square base. Each piece is decorated with gilt bronze goat head and foliage form hanSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE FRENCH CHANDELIER - Quality Replica Napoleon IIILARGE FRENCH CHANDELIER - Quality Replica Napoleon III Style Chandelier in Dore Gilt Bronze with Goat Head motif, leaf scrollwork, swagged drapes, long crystal prisms, starry dome, six downlight arms,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique 19th C Patinated & Gilt Bronze UrnsPair Antique 19th C Patinated & Gilt Bronze Urns with Goat's Head Handles and Original Gold Details, on Rouge Marble Bases. Label on bottom. Both measure 17 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Urns 19TH CENTURY with goat's head mounts. Height 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sevres Style Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Putti Urn LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres style gilt bronze urn lamp comprising of double goat head handles with hanging wreaths in their mouths, a porcelain body enameled with a depiction of three putti among flowSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Cassoulets 19th century with goat's head mounts connected by floral swags, over slightly cabriole legs raised on circular base. Height 10 1/2 x diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble GueridonLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble Gueridon. The circular inset white marble top raised on goat head cast saber supports centering a marble inset platform and terminating in pieds de biches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair antique Louis XVI style gilt bronze sconcesPair antique Louis XVI style gilt bronze sconces, Late 19th c., France, the standard mounted with a goat head, surmounted by a flaming vase, issuing three foliate scroll arms topped with bobeche and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BLUE JOHN TABLE LAMPNeoclassical Style Carved Urn Form Base, having ormolu goat head side handles, laurel leaves and floral swags, atop a square pedestal, wired in the 20th c. as a table lamp, set on a square metal base,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Rock Crystal ThreePair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Rock Crystal Three Light Candelabra. Each bead decorated lyre form backplate cast with leafy berried sprays, fitted with pendant rock crystal lustres, a goat head maskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Antique Gilt Bronze Buddha & OrnamentA group of 8 asian , 10-12th C,bronze figures, a goat figure recumbent cast with goat's head turned back on itself, a pair of bronze budhha figure, an ornament with two dog facing each other, a foo doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marble and Gilt-Bronze CenterpieceMarble and Gilt-Bronze Centerpiece first quarter 20th century, French, the verde antique marble set with goat's-head handles and bronze piercing. h. 11-1/2", w. 14-1/2", d. 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgewood Victoria Ware Vase, Late 19th c, now mounted as a lamp, on gilt bronze paw feet, the lampWedgewood Victoria Ware Vase, Late 19th c, now mounted as a lamp, on gilt bronze paw feet, the lamp with a cyan ground and decorated with classical figures and urns, with gilt porcelain goat-head handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace ChenetsFrench, 19th/20th century, each with urn and flame finials fitted with goat's head masks, one pair with ribbon and mask decorated log stops, 15 x 6 x 3-1/2 in. and 14-1/4 x 13-1/2 x 8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Candelabras -Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Candelabras - Three-light candelabra with grape/bacchian motif with a goats head adorning each arm. Gray marble base. 14 7/8" H. Condition: Normal wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Neoclassical Style Bronze Urn Form Garnitures.Three Neoclassical Style Bronze Urn Form Garnitures. Ebonized bronze with gilt bronze. A pair of urns set on fluted round pedestals, with the other piece having goat head handles on a square pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Italian Granite, Gilt Bronze Satyr UrnsDESCRIPTION: Two matching sealed urns crafted from granite and gilt bronze trimmings, each featuring support for its body in the form of three satyr's heads atop legs with goat's hooves. Each piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Louis XVI Style Patinated Covered Bronze Urnscirca 1900, finely cast with gilt mounts featuring goat heads and swags, supported on a rouge marble base. 17 in. Randall Tysinger Antiques, High Point, NC From the Collection of Dr. & Mrs. Richard EpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PARIS PORCELAIN URNS, NOW TABLE LAMPSEach fine quality example on marble base and bronze is painted with a frieze of Etruscan figures in iron-red, the neck with hanging trophies ornament and gilt goat head masks each side. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNIBronze fire-gilt China / Tibet , 17th century Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 3,5 cm Weight: 302 grams Seated astride his goat reclining on a rocky base, the animal’s head turned towards the deity, his rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Gilt-Bronze Head Of Brog.MiAn Archaic Gilt-Bronze Head Of Brog.Mi. Superbly and sensitively sculpted, with well-defined arched eyebrows juxtaposed with the prominent nose above softly and realistically delineated lips, all framSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHotspot AuctionsA panchi patterned bronze goat head pot,Western Zhou Dynasty,China$200(1 bid)