Sold2022Cricket. 11 Signed Vic Lewis CC Benefit Match GS Ramchand 8th April 1980 FDC. Signed by Glen Turner,Cricket. 11 Signed Vic Lewis CC Benefit Match GS Ramchand 8th April 1980 FDC. Signed by Glen Turner, Rohan Kanham, Fred Titmus, Imran Khan, Zaheer Abbas, Sunil Gavaskar, Pat Pollock, GS Ramchand and oSee Sold Price
Sold2019GELATIN SILVER PHOTOGRAPH SIGNED MANUEL ALVAREZGELATIN SILVER PHOTOGRAPH "REMEMBRANCE FROM ATZOMPAN" SIGNED MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO (1902-2002 MEXICO) SIGNED TWICE, ONCE ON MATTE, REVERSE OF PHOTO, C. 1980, DATED APRIL 8TH, 1990, 8" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Green Fibre Board signed Maud Lewis, 11 5/8" xOil on Green Fibre Board signed Maud Lewis, 11 5/8" x 13 3/4", "Sleighing Scene", lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Aiken Walker“Plan of the Approach and Attack on Fort Sumter, by the Federal Iron Clad Fleet 7 April 1863.” Signed [in type]: Wm A Walker, C.S. Eng. Corps. Charleston.Walker (born March 11, 1839 in Charleston,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lewis Scott Croft (Canadian, 1911-1980) Abstract Composition, Signed Croft lower right, Oil onLewis Scott Croft (Canadian, 1911-1980) Abstract Composition, Signed Croft lower right, Oil on board, 16" x 12" Framed-20 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAHLOV IPCAR (ME/VT, 1917-2017)"Leopard and Birds", 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, in a gilt shallow cove frame, linen mat with gold lip, OS: 18 3/4" x 24 3/4", SS: 11 1/2" x 17 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUD LEWIS (Canadian, 1903-1970)Untitled (Oxen in Winter) Mixed oils on beaverboard (pulp board) Signed lower right Size: 11.75 x 14 in. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1966; by descent to present Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique GS Silver Plated Corinthian Column LampAntique GS silver plated Corinthian column lamp. Ornately embossed scroll pattern detailing and ribbed column. Signed to reverse on base. Measures approx. 6.75 x 6.75 x 19.5 inches excluding socket. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.Bildner Sgd Abstract Oil PaintingSigned on corner B.Bildner Depicts abstract forms with floral motifs in various colors. Framed in a light toned wooden frame. Approx 21 x 11 inches window measures 17.5 x 8 inches. Moderate wearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful Abstract Expressionist Painting "Color Dance 1980", Signed BurnsOil on canvas 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Sigmund Freud (Feldman &Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Sigmund Freud (Feldman & Schellmann 235)Screenprint in colours, 1980, signed and numbered from the edition of 200 in pencil, on Lenox Museum Board, printed by Rupert Jasen SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019)ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (small ranch house), 1980 signed 'Therrien' (on the reverse) stain and wood 2 1/2 x 6 x 1 in. 6.4 x 15.3 x 2.5 cm. No title (small red chapel), circa earlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. CircaPair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. Circa 1820. Hgt 24" w 18" d 8". All glass in good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Savitsky, Chief Wiley, Victor Gatto. 7 Mini Paintings.Jack Savitsky, Chief Wiley, Victor Gatto and other. Group Lot of Seven Mini Paintings. c. 1980. Signed. Oil on canvas and paint on paper. All in great condition. Average size is 7" x 7". Provenance: TSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Original Painting 24" x 18" Signed Authentic Northern LightsArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, similar to Northern Lights Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 24" x 18" Year: Circa 1980 Inscription: Signed on front in red lower left Documentation: InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Speller. Well-Dressed Ladies.Henry Speller. Well-Dressed Ladies. c. 1980. Not signed or dated. Pencil and crayon on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18"w x 24"h. Frame is 25"w x 32"h. Provenance: Dean Jenson Gallery, Larry anSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTMartin Lewis (1881-1962) Which Way? 1932 The fine aquatint etching from an edition of 53 prints or fewer is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. An exceptional example of AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV Dated April 10, 1864Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV (Carte de Vista). Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of America's greatest heroes due to his role as savior of the Union andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGMartin Lewis (1881-1962) Shadows in the Road 1926 The etching printed on Van Gelder Zonen watermarked paper in an edition of 60 prints is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and within the platSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening ComesJohn Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening Comes, oil on canvas, 24 x 48, signed lower right: John Clymer (artist cipher) © 1980 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2016Colin Campbell Cooper | Snow Storm in New York CityArtist: Colin Campbell Cooper | 1856-1937 Title: Snow Storm in New York City Signed l/r: C.C. Cooper Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 20 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
6 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Pine Tree of the Friendly Garden, Signed Toshi Yoshida, 1980$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMax SCHOENDORFF (1934-2012), oil on canvas ?Gesang der fr?he?, signed and dated 1980€300
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY 8.5 x 11 Facs Autographed RP Photo$190(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTAYLOR SWIFT Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$14(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed Diers$1,200(1 bid)