Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI, MatteoERNESTO TRECCANI (1920 - 2009) Matteo 1968 Oil on canvas 50 x 35 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte 32, Milan (label and stamp on the reverse) Private collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su telaERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su tela "figura", autentica su foto. Anno 1991 Misure: cm 35 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Il ciuccio, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Large ceramic vase decorated with figures of Chinese soldier,Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Large ceramic vase decorated with figures of Chinese soldier, woman, and child in shades of brown, green, red, and yellow on a white background under showcase. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Ricordo del Palio d'agosto, 1977Inchiostro e matite su carta (pagina del Radio Corriere), cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI (Italy, 1920-2009), "Piccolo Fiore"., Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height withERNESTO TRECCANIItaly, 1920-2009"Piccolo Fiore". Daum Nancy, France, Circa 1970. Signed lower left. Mounted on a silver metal stand.Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height with standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Volto, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNESTO TRECCANI Face.Face. Oil on canvas . Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNESTO TRECCANI Face.Face. Oil on canvas . Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani, Line FiguresErnesto Treccani, Line Figures (Italian, 1920-2009), lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 88/100 and dated 1981. Certificate of Authenticity verso Overall: 20-1/2"h x 15"w Sight: 19"h x 13-1/2"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (attrib.) (Italian 1920-2009) Mother and ChildErnesto Treccani (attrib.) (Italian 1920-2009) Mother and Child, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed, Creased, Image Size 23 1/2 x 17 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI, Multiple lotERNESTO TRECCANI (1920 - 2009) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Untitled Litograph, ed. 74/150 50 x 35 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Untitled Litograph, ed. 91/150 35 x 50 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum 'Piccolo Fiore' Glass Plaque on StandDaum art glass sculptured plaque by Ernesto Treccani (Italy, Born 1920), signed lower right and numbered on verso 92/150. Mounted on silver tone plinth. Measures 12"H x 8.25"W x .75"D; plinth 13.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nelMatteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2006ProvenienzaGalleria Gagliardi, SienaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernesto Pierret Antique Gloria Patri Gold Brooch w/ SapphiresAntique Ernesto Pierret Italian "Gloria Patri" 21K yellow gold brooch, Etruscan Revival style. Featuring nine (9) natural rectangular brilliant-cut sapphires in the shape of a cross. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO BRIEL (CUBA, 1943-1992)Black and White Geometric Disc, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right. In black box frame, OS: 34 1/2" square, SS: 32" square, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO BIONDI (1854 - 1917): WOMAN ON CAMELbronze with brown patina; signed "Ernesto Biondi" to top of base; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 28 1/2 inches wide; 13 inches deep; 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO NEGRI, "L'ARCHITETTURA COME RIVOLUZIONE"ARCHITECTURE AS REVOLUTION)"L'Architettura come rivoluzione"(Architecture as revolution). Year 2018. Chromed and lacquered iron. Size 55 x 55 x 18 cm. Signed on the back. The artwork is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Thun, 2 'Hollywood' floor lamps from the 'Hollywood Collection', 1989Matteo Thun, 2 'Hollywood' floor lamps from the 'Hollywood Collection', 1989, H. 176 cm, Ø 28 cm. Made by Tronconi, Corsico. Aluminum sheet, anodized, sheet metal, painted gray., Bellati, NeuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Thun; Andrea Lera, 2 'Zerodue WWF Tower' floorMatteo Thun; Andrea Lera, 2 'Zerodue WWF Tower' floor lamps from the 'Still Light' series, 1985, H. 99 x 37.5 x 37.5 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Sheet metal, painted silver-gray, partially perforaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNESTO VALABREGA (2)Coppia di panchetti. Legno di mogano, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Vittorio Valabrega Torino 1936 ca. cm 42x59x40 A PAIR OF STOOLS BY E. VALABREGA (2) Cfr. : I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile decòSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO VALABREGA Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega - Two armchairs for Vittorio ValabregaERNESTO VALABREGA 1901-1944 Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega anni '40 Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 74 x 70 x 64 cm - Two armchairs for Vittorio Valabrega 1940s Wood, fabric upholstery. 29.13 x 2See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Matteo Grassi Cantilever MG5 Oxblood Leather Chairs, STENDIG$125(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMatteo Grassi Design Team, Eight 'Venusia' armchairs, 1990s (design)€1,200
BonhamsAttributed to Ubaldo Gandolfi (San Matteo della Decima 1728-1781 Ravenna) Hercules resting again...£1,300
1 hr LeftPiasaErnesto Basile (1857-1932) Armchair from the 'Carretto Siciliano' series€7,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCErnesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua): In the early 80s, Ernesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua) decided$1,500
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCErnesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua): Original ,In the early 80s, Ernesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua)$1,700