Sold2022Ron Janowich Untitled 1988 Oil on Linen PaintingJanowich, Ron (American, b. 1948), Untitled, 1988, oil on linen, 72 x 72 inches (irregular), apparently unsigned. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Bohatsch (Austrian, b. 1951) April-May, 1988Erwin Bohatsch (Austrian, b. 1951) April-May, 1988 oil on linen signed, titled, and dated (verso) 74 1/2 x 94 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Lichtenberg (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled, 1988Julie Lichtenberg (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled, 1988 oil on linen signed and dated (verso) 96 x 48 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Janowich Untitled 1988 PtgJanowich, Ron (American, b. 1948), Untitled, 1988, oil on linen, 72 x 72 inches (irregular), apparently unsigned. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Taylor (b. 20th century), "Ora et Labora II," 1988, Oil and lead on linen over panel, 16" H xJan Taylor(b. 20th century)"Ora et Labora II," 1988Oil and lead on linen over panelInitialed, titled, dated, and inscribed "Commissioned for The Horns" in Sharpie, all verso: JNT16See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Nadler American, (1930-1990) Sightings IV, 1988Harry Nadler American, (1930-1990) Sightings IV, 1988 oil / mixed media on linen signed with initials lower right. Signed verso on the stretcher. Likely from the Taos Series. The following biographicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL F. PRIBUS WOODBLOCK PRINTSigned Carl F. Pribus, titled "Gas, Oil, and Free Air," numbered 5/25. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 20.5", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Toning to paper. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK A. TOUGIAS (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1957-), "Last Light, Cape Cod"., Oil on linen, 16" x 20".MARK A. TOUGIASVermont/Massachusetts, 1957-"Last Light, Cape Cod". Signed lower right "M. Tougias". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 16" x 20". Framed 20.5" x 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "The Last Supper", oil on paper laid on rice paper, monogrammed lower left, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 17 3/4 in. x 23 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvasCarl Ramos (1952-1988) Untitled (Pink Strokes), 1981 Oil on canvas Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Carl Gustaf Simon Nelson Still LifeCarl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988), still life, oil on masonite, signed L/R and dated '27' or '29', 17 3/4" x 16 3/4", framed 23" x 22". Provenance: Augusta, Maine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988): AbstractCarl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988): Abstract Landscape, oil on board, with brief biographical information on back. Unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 22.5 x 26.5 in. frame, 16x20 in. board.See Sold Price
Sold20211988 Richfield Oil Hi-Octane Pump Globe ReproThis nice piece is a 1988 Richfield Oil Hi-Octane gas pump globe. Body is attributed to Capco and lens dated November 24, 1988. Measures approx 16.5" tall x 16" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathanael Volckening, Last Light on High Slopes, 2023Nathanael Volckening(b. 1988)Last Light on High Slopes, 2023oil on panelsigned lower right: NVInscribed verso: Last Light on High Slopes Nathaniel Volkeningn MMXXIII “Taos”18 x 18 in. (45.7 x 45.7See Sold Price
Sold2021John Korver Oil on Canvas "Schooner on Stormy Seas"John Korver (American, 1920-1988) Oil on Canvas "Schooner on Stormy Seas", signed lower right, in molded wood frame with linen liner 29.5 in. x 39 in. Framed 36 in. x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Keri Bienert - Oil on LineArtist:Kari Bienert Type:Oil on linen, titled " Criss-Cross Signed, dated and titled on verso. Dated 2005 Dimension : 42 1/2" x 38" Kari's paintings are complex combinations of mixed oil paint appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Litho Friction VW Combi Truck with SHELLVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered VW Combi Truck with SHELL OIL GAS Advertising, made in Japan. Yellow body with red lettering and blue truck bed. Beautiful bright colors. License plate readsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Litho Friction VW Combi Truck with ESSO OILVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered VW Combi Truck with ESSO OIL GAS Advertising, made in Japan. Red body with white lettering and blue truck bed. Beautiful bright colors. License plate reads VWSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Litho Friction VW Combi Truck with BPVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered VW Combi Truck with BP SERVICE OIL GAS Advertising, made in Japan. Green and white body with blue truck bed. Beautiful bright colors. License plate reads VW78See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL WUERMER (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1900-1981)CARL WUERMER (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1900-1981)Late Afternoon in Winter, oil on linen-canvas61 x 78.75 cm (24 x 31 in.) framed dimensions: 78 x 96 cm (30 3/4 x 37 3/4 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Wuermer O/C Landscape Painting"Valley in Spring" Woodstock, NY. Oil on linen. Signed. Frame: 36.25" x 24.25" / Image: 29.5" x 17.5". In very nice overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Wasserman Ca. Artist. Oil on Linen, Female & Interior, 15 5/8” x 13 ¾”.Gerald Wasserman (1920-2011) Carmel Ca. Artist. Oil on Linen/Canvas. Interior Female Scene with open doors. Artist signed lower right & dated 88 (1988). Measures 15 5/8” x 13 ¾”. In oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Obszary naftowe i gazowe Polski w Karpatach Carpathian Oil & Gas fields 1928 map$300
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Cobelle, Born in Alsace - Lorraine France in 1902, Charles Cobelle (born Carl Edelman) lived$700