Sold2022Miles B. Carpenter Folk Art Sculpture(American, 1889-1985) Longhorn Steer, signed and dated "Miles Carpenter/1916(?)" at chin underside, painted wood & mixed media, approximately 17 x 26 x 26 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miles B. Carpenter. Big Mouth.Miles B. Carpenter. Big Mouth. c. 1977. Signed and dated. Painted wood and rubber. Excellent condition. 10" x 16" x 6". Provenance: Acquired from the artist, 1976. The Russell and Barbara Bowman ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miles B. Carpenter. Octopus and Fish.Miles B. Carpenter. Octopus and Fish. c. 1975. Signed and dated. Painted wood. Missing one claw, otherwise great condition. 16" x 15.5" x 19". Provenance: Jeff Camp, Tappahannock, VA, 1978. The RusselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miles B. Carpenter. Snake.Miles B. Carpenter (attrib.). Snake. Carved and painted wood with bread tie tongue. Excellent condition. 31" long. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Carpenter Folk Art Watermelonspair of concrete / plaster watermelons. 20" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magda Watts (Israeli, b.1928) Folk Art Sculpture. Signed underside. Approx: 12"h x 14.5" l x 7.5"d.Magda Watts (Israeli, b.1928) Folk Art Sculpture. Signed underside. Approx: 12"h x 14.5" l x 7.5"d. EF/B13/CB:BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magda Watts (Israeli, b.1928) Folk Art Sculpture. Tourists. Signed underside, handmade. Approx: 12"hMagda Watts (Israeli, b.1928) Folk Art Sculpture. Tourists. Signed underside, handmade. Approx: 12"h x 14.5" l x 7.5"d. EF/B13/CB:BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Danzinger b. 1934, American Folk Art Sculpture CatJoan Danzinger b. 1934, American Folk Art Sculpture with Cat; acrylic paint on sculpted paper mache over wire armature; Wall mount sculpture, Artist signed Danzinger. Size: 34 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary L. Proctor b. 1960 Folk Art Totem SculptureMissionary Mary L. Proctor (American, b. 1960). An original folk art totem pole of children and Bible verse references. Totem on painted board with found object metal remnants of cans as additional deSee Sold Price
Sold2024B. HUFFMAN STUDIO FOLK ART SCULPTUREFOLK ART CARVED WOMAN WITH FLOWER BASKET. SIGNED. 18"See Sold Price
Sold20211975 Miles B Carpenter Root Monster Painted Sculpture1975 Miles B Carpenter Root Monster Painted Sculpture of drift wood. Signed on the bottom. Measurements in inches: 20 x 16 x 8 long Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Noggler (b. 1956) Folk Art Wood Fish SculptureLeo Noggler (Canadian, born 1956). Polychrome folk art wooden fish sculpture on stand. Signed upper center. Dated 1998, Nova Scotia. Good condition with normal age wear and hair line cracks to wood. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL B MARTINEZ "San Isidro" Folk Art Sculpture19.5" H x 9.25" W x 20.5" D. Signed, titled, and dated 1997.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tim Lewis, Noah's Ark SculptureTim Lewis (Kentucky, b. 1952) folk art carved sandstone sculpture depicting Noah's Ark, with giraffe heads and necks protruding out of the stern onto the roof, sheltering a male and female to one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Lewis Sculpture, CatcherTim Lewis (Kentucky, b. 1952) folk art carved sandstone sculpture depicting a baseball catcher in a kneeling stance with mask on and catcher's glove holding a baseball. Signed and dated T Lewis '14, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Lewis "Bird Girl" SculptureLarge Tim Lewis (Kentucky, b. 1952) folk art carved sandstone sculpture depicting a form similar to The Bird Girl from the Bonaventure Cemetery in Savannah, Georgia. Signed T 05 Lewis, on back. 33 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR SOTENO MEXICAN FOLK ART MERMAID SCULPTURESOTENO, Oscar, (Mexican, b.1970): Fantastic Mexican Folk Art Sculpture of a Mermaid and Her Child with Shells, Flowers, Fish, and the Sun, Painted Terracotta and Wire, 23'' in height, signed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rasa Saldaitis (b 1959) Lithuania, Folk Art Ceramic Portrait SculptureRasa Saldaitis (Lithuanian, b. 1959) folk art ceramic portrait sculpture. Triangular 3D sculpture depicting a woman wearing a hat, with 360* visibility of both sides of the face and the back of the heSee Sold Price
Sold20242 W. ACCORSI PUZZLE SCULPTURES, COUPLE / ELEPHANTSWilliam Accorsi (American b. 1931). Two folk art puzzle sculptures; Untitled Interlocking Elephants, painted wood, cipher stamped and editioned 12/30 to underside; Untitled - Couple and Rainbow HeartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seresier Louis-Juste 'Dancing Demon' SculptureSeresier Louis-Juste (Haiti, b 1952) 'Dancing Demon' Haitian folk art sculpture in welded metal, signed on proper left leg. 25" H x 24" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Jolimeau Folk Art Steel Cutout Siren SculptureA Serge Jolimeau (Haitian, b 1952) folk art patinated steel cutout sculpture depicting a winged feminine siren or mermaid with an outstretched hand and a winged fish at the bottom. Incise signed on arSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WILLIAM ACCORSI FOLK ART FIGURAL SCULPTURESWilliam Accorsi (American b. 1931). Three figural folk art puzzle sculptures; Untitled - Cowboy on Spotted Horse - 1982, carved and painted wood, signed and dated to underside of foot; Untitled - ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miles Carpenter. 4 Legged Green Man.Miles Carpenter (1889-1985)Four Legged Green Man.1979. Signed and dated.Carved and painted wood with fur.Some natural wood splits, otherwise great condition.43” h x 20” x 15”.A MasterpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miles Carpenter. Hippo.Miles Carpenter. Hippo. 1972. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 10" w x 6" h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFolk Art Sculpture Brass Ducks On A Pond Signed Broen 87" Reproduction Of Original By Curtis Jere$65