Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tano FestaRitratto di G.De Chirico Pennarelli su carta, cm 100x70 Firmata Festa, anno 1973 circa Opera archiviata presso Studio Soligo, Numero RMS7317091012See Sold Price
Sold2019Tano Festa Italian Pop Oil on Paper FigureOil on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed T. FESTA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Tano Festa (1938-1987, Italian). 20 x 20 cm (7.75 x 7.75 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Tano FestaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Materia Della Divina Commedia 1855Heading: (Dante Alighieri) Author: Caetani, Michelangelo Title: La Materia Della Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri/ Dichiarata in VI Tavole da Michelangelo Caetani Place Published: Rome Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold20241877 Gallery of Great Artists Raphael da Vinci Michelangelo Durer Holbein Titian1877 Gallery of Great Artists Raphael da Vinci Michelangelo Durer Holbein Titian “Gallery of Great Artists” is a rare 19th-century survey of the worlds most famous and iconic artists and theirSee Sold Price
Sold20191896 Vasari Lives of Painters da Vinci Michelangelo ART1896 Vasari Lives of Painters da Vinci Michelangelo ART Painting Architecture 4v Giorgio Vasari’s most important work, “Lives of the most Eminent Painters”, deals with the history of painters, pSee Sold Price
Sold20231896 1ed Jesus Christ in ART Michelangelo da Vinci Raphael Titian Dore Illustrated1896 1ed Jesus Christ in ART Michelangelo da Vinci Raphael Titian Dore Illustrated Abram Elders “Light of the World” is a 19th-century collection of the worlds most famous illustrations deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Fotocromia & Art PrintsDa Vinci , Michelangelo , Bellini , Raffaello , Francois , BotticelliSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARAVAGGIO "THE FORTUNE TELLER" OIL PAINTINGAFTER MICHELANGELO MERISI DA CARAVAGGIO, BAROQUE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO PANEL "THE FORTUNE TELLER" - 52 1/2" x 38" ; 58" x 43" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madonna And Child With A Serpent Oil PaintingMadonna And Child With A Serpent Oil Painting of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio der Sammlung GalaverniPortfolio der Sammlung Galaverni Mario Carrieri 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stück. Exemplar 6/20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni44 Mario Carrieri Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stueck. Exemplar 8/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Caravaggio by Catherine PuglisiHardcover, 448 pages. Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio (1571-1610) was one of the most innovative painters of his time, and one of the most momentous artists of any era. Rescued from neglect, he hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO MIRENZI, Lampada da tavolo modello ‘Vaga’FRANCO MIRENZI Produzione Valenti Italia 1978 ca. Lampada da tavolo a una luce modello ‘Vaga’, corpo cilindrico in ottone, diffusore in vetro opalino. Impercettibile sbeccatura nel vetro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Soares, Mappa Humoristico da EuropaAntonio Soares (Portuguese, 1894 - 1978), Mappa Humoristico da Europa, lithographic map in colors, plate signed lower right, overall (unframed): 13.75"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Books on Leonardo and Michelangelo.A Collection of Books on Leonardo and Michelangelo. Includes 'Leonardo da Vinci' by Ludwog H. Heydenreich, two volumes in a slipcaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuceVICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce 1978 Alluminio, metallo verniciato, metacrilato. Lievi segni del tempo. 140 x 50 x 50 cm - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuce 1978 Aluminium, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Rizzatto - Lampada da tavolo "Gala", Arteluce,Paolo Rizzatto - Lampada da tavolo "Gala", Arteluce, Milano 1978., Metallo dorato e tessuto (h cm 70) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2017CINI BOERI Una lampada da terra "Accademia"CINI BOERI Una lampada da terra "Accademia" per ARTEMIDE, 1978. Acciaio verniciato, diffusore in tessuto. Altezza cm 160, larghezza 55, profondità 29. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 195See Sold Price
Sold2022CINI BOERI 1924 LAMPADA DA TAVOLO 'ACCADEMIA' PER ARTEMIDE - 'ACCADEMIA' TABLE LAMP FOR ARTEMIDECINI BOERI 1924 Lampada da tavolo 'Accademia' per Artemide 1978 Metallo verniciato, tessuto. 50 x 56 x 29 cm - 'Accademia' table lamp for Artemide 1978 Painted metal, fabric 19.68 x 22.05 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CINI BOERI Una lampada da tavolo 'Accademia'CINI BOERI Una lampada da tavolo 'Accademia' per ARTEMIDE, 1978. Metallo smaltato craquelé, tela. Cm 41 (h) x 46 x 24. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003,See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt La RosaTano Festa (Roma 2 novembre 1938-Roma 9 gennaio 1988) - Landscape with mills and Don Quixote,€3,800
5 days LeftArt La RosaTano Festa (Roma 2 novembre 1938-Roma 9 gennaio 1988) - Track, May 26, 1987€1,600
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsNeapolitan Caravaggist School, Follower or Italian Circle of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio€2,500
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Paesaggio con festa di dame, cavalieri e l'albero della cuccagna€850
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMichelangelo Meucci O/C Painting, The Rooftop Roost$1,400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTen Photographers Portfolio, 1978: James VanDerZee, Duane Michals, Andre Kertesz, 1978$800(1 bid)