Sold2022Salomon Leonardus Hanssens(Belgium, early 20th century) The impressionistic work depicts a farmer on woodland dirt road with horse drawn wagon, singed lower right. Housed in a handsome gilt frame. H24 1/4" W28" Sold from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verveer Umkreis, Salomon Leonardus: Sommer auf dem KanalCircle of Salomon Leonardus Verveer Summer on the Canal Oil on wood; H 17 cm, W 23 cm; inscribed lower left ''SL Verveer f 50''See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER - Portrait of Maria AnaATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER Active in Flanders around 1640 Portrait of Maria Ana of Habsburg, Elector of Bavaria Oil on canvas Titled and numbered (623) Size 200 x 119 cm With the inscription: "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salomon van Ruysdael. Oil. Sgd. SvR Dated 1653Old Master from a private collection in Bolingbrook, Chicago, Il. With extensive provenance. Oil on canvas. Monogram signed SvR and dated 1653. The Oak Forest. Provenance This painting was a part of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann David Salomon Corrodi (1844-1905), NINFA PRESSO INHERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI (1844-1905), ITALIANNINFA PRESSO IN CORSO D’ACQUA, ROMAOil on canvas; signed at Roma lower right.40 ins x 26 ins; 101.6 cms x 66 cmsProvenance:S.W. Boone, 499 PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Salomon Rombouts (Haarlem circa 1652-circa 1702 Florence) A river landscape with figur...Circle of Salomon Rombouts (Haarlem circa 1652-circa 1702 Florence) A river landscape with figures fishing before cottages oil on panel 75.2 x 109.2cm (29 5/8 x 43in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historiae Florentini Populi (in italiano. Tradotta dal latino da Danatus Acciaiuolus) Venezia, Giacomo de Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. 217 carte (su 218, mancante la prima bianca), carattere romanSee Sold Price
Sold20231554 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED by BERNARD SALOMON BIBLIA SACRA ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDINGBIBLIA SACRA ad optima quaequae veteris, ut vocant, tralationes exemplaria summa diligentia, parique fide castigata. (Ed. R. Estienne). Lyon, J. de Tournes 1554. With ornamental, colored title border,See Sold Price
Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Master Circle of Salomon van Ruysdael, Dutch 18thUnknown Artist from the circle of Salomon van Ruysdael, Dutch “Harbor Village” c. 17th century Inscription on verso of canvas: 5/2/1779 This Dutch scene depicts a portion of a village near a riverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Barrel Piano by Gebrüder Salomon, c. 1900Bohemian Barrel Piano by Gebrüder Salomon, c. 1900 Orgel- und Orchestrion-Fabrik Gebrüder Salomon Reichenberg in Böhmen. 26 piano notes, triangle, 8-air pinned wood barrel, hand-cranked, wood case,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SALOMON KONINCK, JUDAS RETURNING THE PIECES OF SILVERAFTER SALOMON KONINCKJUDAS RETURNING THE PIECES OF SILVEROil on panel53.5 x 80cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold20241558 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique 190 text woodcuts by B. Salomon RAREBiblia sacra ad optima quaeque veteris, ut vocant translionis exemplaria summa diligentia, pariq; fide castigata. Lyon, Jean de Tournes 1558. With approximately 190 text woodcuts by B. Salomon (Le petSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salomon Van Ruysdael (After) 9x12 'Dutch Harbor'Salomon van Ruysdael (Circa 1602-1670) - Dutch. Late 1700's or early 1800's after oil painting 'Dutch Harbor' on canvas, in the old master style of Salomon van Ruysdael. Dutch harbor scene with boat dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harald Salomon for Rörstrand, green glazed stoneware/art pottery figure of a woman bearingHarald Salomon for Rörstrand, green glazed stoneware/art pottery figure of a woman bearing fruits in a dish on her head. Marked. In perfect condition. Height: 55 cm. Width: 15 cm. Reserve: $1,050See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) AJOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) A PAINTING, "Dairy Cows in the Pasture with Lake," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salomon Bernstein (1886-1968) Antique Israeli Modernist Young Girls Dancing Framed Oil PaintingAntique Israeli modernist oil painting by Salomon Bernstein (1886 - 1968). Oil on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Salomon van Ruysdael (1602/03-1670,Figures walking along a country road Oil on panel Signed lower left: S Ruysdael 15.75" H x 19.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON SALOMON SILK VELVET CLOAK 30sMAISON SALOMON SILK VELVET CLOAK 30s Purple silk velvet cloak, gilded flowers and rhinestones frog. Bust 100 cm General conditions grading B/C (signs of wear)See Sold Price
Sold2017Salomon Rombouts (Dutch 1655 - c. 1702)DESCRIPTION: A large oil on canvas painting by Salomon Rombouts. Features a traditional Dutch depiction of a meandering river, with figures loading boats along a structure lined harbour as well as figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Salomon Koninck, Dutch, 1609 - 1656,Follower of Salomon Koninck, Dutch, 1609 - 1656, portrait of an elderly woman, oil on panel, 18th century or later, unsigned, having partial label adhered to the reverse, 31 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elchanon Leonardus Verveer (Dutch,1826-1900) oilARTIST: Elchanon Leonardus Verveer (Netherlands, 1826 - 1900) NAME: Seashore Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. Minor damage to canvas in the lower right corner. FeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - Plans for Solomon's Temple of Jerusalem (Temple of Salomon or possibly$75
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVögelin (Salomon) Geschichte der Wasserkirche unde der Stadtbibliothek in Zürich, Zurich, 1848 &£480
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdwin Salomon (1935-2014), "Zebras in Blue" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered;$70
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdwin Salomon (1935-2014), "Giraffes" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered; Letter of$70
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdwin Salomon (1935-2014), "Birds" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered; Letter of$70
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdwin Salomon (1935-2014), "Force" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered; Letter of$70