Sold20221914-18 WW1 MARK II SILVEROID MILITARY STOP WATCH NO 29411914-18 WW1 MARK II SILVEROID MILITARY STOP WATCH NO 2941 The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 2 1/8 in *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold20231914-18 WW1 CANADA ARMY MEMORIAL CROSS MEDAL & CASE1914-18 WW1 CANADA ARMY MEMORIAL CROSS MEDAL & CASE pre-owned NAMED: F.O.O.J. PETERSON C-900 SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items wSee Sold Price
Sold2021OMEGA SPEEDMASTER PROFESSIONAL MARK ll WATCHVintage men’s stainless steel Omega Speedmaster Professional Mark II chronograph wristwatch, ref #145.014. Black Omega “Racing” dial with patina indexes, sunken sub-dials, subsidiary dials for tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Man's Rolex 18K WatchMan's Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date II 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Watch. Stamped 18K. Case measures 32mm. Approx. weight 131.7 grams. Provenance: Inventory of a Jewelry Manufacture Supplier. CSee Sold Price
Sold202340mm ROLEX GMT-MASTER II 18K YELLOW GOLD JUBILEE AUTOMATIC WATCH 16718Gold Rolex watches are an excellent choice for those who are looking to add value to their watch box. Not only does the men's Rolex GMT Master II boast 18 karat yellow gold, but it also features an inSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX MENS GOLD/STEEL WATCH DATEJUST II CA.2015ROLEX MENS STEEL WATCH DATEJUST II, CIRCA. 2015. 41 MM CASE. RHODIUM DIAL. 18 KT BEZEL. COMES WITH BOX, BOOKLETS AND WARRANTY CARD (FULL CONTENTS). EXCELLENT RUNNING AND COSMETIC CONDITION. ALL LINKSSee Sold Price
SoldPIAGET: TIGER'S EYE WATCHPIAGET: TIGER'S EYE WATCH Tiger's eye dial Mounted in 18 carat gold Signed Piaget, UK import mark, Swiss assay mark Length 16.5cm Weight approx. 85.0g Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION Superficial wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTERA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL EXPLORER BRACELET WATCH DATED 1968, REF. 1016 WITH MARK 1 "FROG FOOT" MATTE DIAL, PURCHASED THROUGH THE BRITISH MILITARY SUPPLIERS NAAFI IN KOSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLEX 18 KARAT GOLD & DIAMOND OYSTER WATCHthe gold dial with after market diamond chapter marks and bezel and Oyster bracelet with deployant clasp; with box 114 grams Condition: the bracelet stretched case: 38mmSee Sold Price
Sold20221962 Jaguar Mark II 3.8-Litre Saloon Chassis no. 208784DN Engine no. LC929S1962 Jaguar Mark II 3.8-Litre Saloon Registration no. 5969 XJ Chassis no. 208784DN Engine no. LC929S •The Jaguar Mark II in its ultimate 3.8-litre/overdrive configuration •Restored in 1997See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex GMT Master II Watch; Ref 16710Stainless Steel with Black Dial & Bezel, Wonderful Condition - Circ 2006; Complete with boxes, booklets, hang tags & papers!See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Explorer II 42mm Watch 2265700002The Rolex Explorer II Watch, reference number 226570, is a striking timepiece that proves the luxury brand isnt a stranger to contemporary design. The most eyecatching part of this elegant watch is itSee Sold Price
Sold202289. VERY RARE EARLY BEBE BY SCHMITT ET FILS KNOWN AS89. VERY RARE EARLY BEBE BY SCHMITT ET FILS KNOWN AS “CUP AND SAUCER” STYLE. 18”. Marks: 5 Bte SGDG (head). Pale bisque with flat-cut socket head designed to accommodate the paper maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe minute repeater chronometer in 18KPatek Philippe minute repeater chronometer in 18K closed face case, dial with two stopwatch hands plus second hand dial marked Patek Philippe and Co. Geneva and works, works also marked #90479. (caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. 18ct rose gold case. Case widthROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. 18ct rose gold case. Case width 41mm. Reference 218235, serial G787481. Signed automatic calibre 3156 with quick day and date set. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Date Root Beer GMT-Master II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. Stainless steelROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Date Root Beer GMT-Master II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. Stainless steel case with calibrated bi-material bezel. Case width 40mm. Reference 126711CHNR, serial 771W9505. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage ROLEX Explorer II Wrist Watch. Oyster PerpetualVintage ROLEX Explorer II Wrist Watch. Oyster Perpetual Date. Some paperwork and box. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 1.75 inches: D: .5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex "Pepsi" GMT Master II 40mm Watch W/Box, PapersRolex "Pepsi" GMT Master II 40mm Stainless Steel Automatic Watch Ref. 126710BLRO (Never Worn W/Box and Booklets) - This magnificent timepiece was crafted by the artisans at the world renowned luxury wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex "Batman" GMT Master II 40mm Watch New in BoxRolex "Batman" GMT Master II 40mm Stainless Steel Watch New in Box W/Papers (Ref. 116710BLNR) - This magnificent timepiece was crafted by the artisans at the world renowned luxury watch maker Rolex. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex "Batman" GMT Master II 40mm Watch New in BoxRolex "Batman" GMT Master II 40mm Stainless Steel Watch New in Box W/Papers - This magnificent timepiece was crafted by the artisans at the world renowned luxury watch maker Rolex. This GMT-Master IISee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 1999 GMT-Master II 40mm Watch (Ref. 16710)Rolex 1999 GMT-Master II 40mm Stainless Steel Watch W/Custom Blue Sapphire, Ruby and Diamond Bezel (Ref. 16710) - This handsome timepiece is the Rolex GMT-Master II, which features: 40mm stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Rolex GMT-Master II Two-Tone WatchVery attractive two tone Rolex GMT-Master II men's watch with black dial and face. Watch is in working condition and is an authentic Rolex. Small scratch on the bezel at the "7" location.See Sold Price
Sold202278141: A Chinese Famille Rose One Hundred Antiques VaseA Chinese Famille Rose One Hundred Antiques Vase, 19th century Marks: six-character Qianlong mark 18-1/2 x 16 x 16 inches (47.0 x 40.6 x 40.6 cm) HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Studebaker M29 Military WeaselComing from the Schultz collection is this unique World War II tracked military vehicle built by Studebaker. It was originally designed for operations in snow to bring in tactical teams. They were actSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara Sax$1,600(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Horse Show Silver Pail Form Trophy and a Victorian Silver Watering Can$350(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare antique DUBOIS & Fils 18 K rose gold hunter case pocket watch$3,750(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II STERLING SILVER SALVER, WITH ARMORIAL, MARK OF HUMPHREY PAYNE, LONDON, CIRCA 1732$550(3 bids)