Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE An eight cover white porcelain coffee serviceJapan, 19th century .Japanese Art An eight cover white porcelain coffee serviceJapan, 19th century . . . Mint condition. Provenance: Important Italian family, acquired in Japan in 1910.cup sizes: 5,5x7,5size saucers: 1,7xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE A white porcelain eight cover tea service Japan, 19th century .Japanese Art A white porcelain eight cover tea service Japan, 19th century . . . Mint conditions. Provenance: Important Italian family, acquired in Japan in 1910.Size of cup: 5,4x9.5saucer size: 2x14,See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE Two white porcelain soup tureens and cover and a warmer Japan, 19th century .Japanese Art Two white porcelain soup tureens and cover and a warmer Japan, 19th century . . . Mint condition. Provenance: Important Italian family, acquired in Japan in 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE An Imari porcelain tea cup and cover Japan, 19th century .Japanese Art An Imari porcelain tea cup and cover Japan, 19th century . . Cm 8,00 x 7,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A group of eight porcelain vessels China, Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century .Chinese Art A group of eight porcelain vessels China, Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 12,50. Including: two blue and white dishes (diam. 15 cm); An octagonal famille rose dish (diam. 26,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain cups and saucers, English, 19th C., two patterns, forty-three pieces total, including: onePorcelain cups and saucers, English, 19th C., two patterns, forty-three pieces total, including: one with gilt floral design on a white and peach ground and including eight tea cups, eight coffee cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Eight English Porcelain Coffee CannsA Group of Eight English Porcelain Coffee Canns Early 19th Century one with a matching saucer; 9 items total. Height of teacups 2 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Pamela KSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS 19th CenturyEIGHT CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS19th Century1-2) Two with armorial shields, one with Fitzhugh decoration and spearhead borders. Heights 2.5".3-8) Six non-matching covered pots de cr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Partial Coffee ServiceChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Partial Coffee Service, late 18th/early 19th c., decorated primarily in 'Willow' pattern, gilt highlights to some, incl. oblong platter, coffee pot, 2 creamers,See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Chinese Blue and White Porcelain ArticlesEight Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Articles 19TH-20TH CENTURY comprising a sauce boat, a weight, two jars, a washer and two bowls. Diameter of the largest 5 1/4 in., 13.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE A pair of Imari porcelain vases Japan, 19th century .Japanese Art A pair of Imari porcelain vases Japan, 19th century . . Cm 25,00 x 50,00 x 25,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A blue and white porcelain teapot and cover,A blue and white porcelain teapot and cover, A blue and white porcelain teapot and cover, 19th century, painted with a landscape scene, 5cm high Condition Report: Pitting, wear and discolouration throSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Porcelain Cups & SaucersEight Meissen German porcelain coffee/tea cups and saucers, 19th century, each with hand-painted floral decoration and gilt borders, the bases with blue underglazed crossed sword marks. Some with cracSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER, 19TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form with prunusA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER, 19TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form with prunus decoration. Double ring mark to base in underglaze blue. 28cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated withA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with ladies and children in garden scene. 31cm tall. Areas of fritting to rim and foot rim. Two chips to edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and CoverA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and Cover 19th Century Of wide baluster form; decorated to show two rows of animals to body; with associated smaller cover of similar design. Height 18 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight chinese blue and white porcelain coffee cups withEight chinese blue and white porcelain coffee cups with handles 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN JAR WITH COVER -CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN JAR WITH COVER - 19TH CENTURY. 20 CM WIDE 20 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER STATIONED ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar withAntique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar with Cover, 19th Century. An import certificate is attached. Ht: 5 inches. biggest diameter: 4 inches. Provenance: Washington DC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Teapot andA Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Teapot and Cover 19th Century Height 7 x width 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN PORCELAIN COFFEE POT 19TH C.GERMAN PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, 19TH C., H 9 1/2":Pear shape with domed cover, the reeded body is hand-painted with a floral motif in raspberry pink; hand-painted purple flower at the underside probablySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Export Blue and White Parcel Gilt Porcelain Table Articles 19th CenturyComprising three covered vegetable dishes, two rectangular and one oval; three hemispherical bowls, the smallest with scalloped rim; a shallow circular dish; and a shallow quatrefoil dish. Length of oSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT PIECES OF CHINESE-STYLE AND CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN 19th/20th CenturyEIGHT PIECES OF CHINESE-STYLE AND CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN19th/20th Century1) Fitzhugh platter. Length 14”.2) Transferware platter with pagoda and courtyard decoration and a fenesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Tureen and cover Early 19th centurystyle="text-align: left;">Depicting horsemen chasing deer in a landscape. Height 8 1/4 inches, length over handles 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. SEVRES Fine Porcelain White Vase, Gold Accents, Bronze Mounts 9.75 in. height x 4.25 in. w.$100
5 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19 Century French Automation Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock$120,000
5 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Hand Painted Trinket Basket$2,500