Sold2021Antique Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An antique brass letter holder with scrolling floral open work designs, finished on a footed base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x W: 4.5" x L: 7" CONDITION: Great condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Letter HolderAntique Brass Letter Holder. Measures 7-1/2" tall x 11" wide x 3-1/2" deep. Overall condition is good with minor wear typical from age. Starting Bid $30. Auction Estimate $30 - $40.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Letter Holder with Two InkwellsAntique Art Nouveau Style Brass Letter Holder with Two Inkwells. Unmarked. Measures 7-1/2" H x 11-3/4" W. Estimate: $40.00 - $80.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00 Condition: Missing ink holders otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pieces2 pieces; antique framed watercolor (11.75"x8.7"), and antique copper/ brass letter holder (7.2"x3.25"x5.7")See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Multi Level Letter Holder. EstAntique Brass Multi Level Letter Holder. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. French art consists of the visual arts, architecture, woodwork, textiles, and ceramics. Modern France was the main centre for tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: Gilt brass letter holder featuring open-work foliage designs in the dividers and sides. Piece is decorated with foliage and putto designs on legs and finished with foliage and dragon desiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegant Antique Art Nouveau Brass Letter HolderA lovely antique Art Nouveau Letter Holder. The Letter Holder is made of brass and has an elegant form. It is definately European in origin, most likely English or French. Overall dimensions are 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS FRAMES & BRASS LETTER HOLDERConsists of 1) Easel brass frame with cherubs or angels. 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. No glass. Number 9001. No makers mark. Ca 19th/20th. Good condition. 2) Brass oval shape easel brass frame.Ca. 19th/20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter HolderAntique Bradley & Hubbard brass letter holder. Approx. 6.5"H x 9"L x 5"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRASS CHERUB DOUBLE INKWELL /LETTER HOLDERANTIQUE VICTORIAN STYLE BRASS CHERUB DOUBLE INKWELL / LETTER HOLDER | DESKTOP OFFICE ACCESSORIES COLLECTIBLE ANGEL CHERUBS HOME DECOR -7" X 12" X 7" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE GILT GOLD LETTER GOLDER+INKWELLBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE ENGLISH GILT GOLD BRASS LETTER HOLDER AND DOUBLE INKWELL DESK SET FINELY CARVED AND ETCHED GOLD GILT BRASS WITH INTRICATE AND HIGH RELIEF MOTIF OF SCROLLS, FLORAL, & PUTTI. FEAUTURESSee Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau, Victorian Gilt Brass Letter HolderArt Nouveau, Victorian Gilt Brass Letter Holder An antique Art Nouveau Letter Holder. The Letter Holder is made of gilt brass and is signed "Germany, 5264". It has a lovely Classical design of stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS LETTER MAIL NAPKINANTIQUE BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS LETTER MAIL NAPKIN HOLDER, 12" x 10 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023D.L. Depose Antique French Brass Double InkwellAntique French gilt brass double inkwell with letter holder. Marked D.L. Depose. Circa: Late 19th/Early 20th Century. Measures: 17” L x 11” W x 7” H. Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton,See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Antique Brass Desk Set. Calendar. Blotter. Letter Opener. Letter Holder. Mistletoe pattern desig4pc Antique Brass Desk Set. Calendar. Blotter. Letter Opener. Letter Holder. Mistletoe pattern design. Dimensions: Height: 4 inches, Width: 7 inches, Depth: 2.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley and Hubbard Signed Numbered Brass Letter HolderBradley and Hubbard Signed Numbered Brass Letter Holder. Original patina. Victorian Antique. Signed: B & H, #3559 and #7039. Desk top letter holder. Size: 7h x 10wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erhard & Sohne Wood Inlay Desk SetDESCRIPTION:Erhard & Sohne desk set comprised of brass items inlaid with elegant wood detailing. Features a brass letter holder with perforated handle and floral motif with intricate designs, an inkweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Metal Lot. 1) O.H. Lagerstedt. 4-piece. hand-hammered copper and brass tea set withArts and Crafts Metal Lot. 1) O.H. Lagerstedt. 4-piece. hand-hammered copper and brass tea set with woven teapot handle. Sweden. c. 1950; 2) American Arts and Crafts hand wrought brass letter holder bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: A Mid-Century brass letter holder with circular base and simplistic curved letter holding arms. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4.75" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: A Brass letter holder depicting several African safari animals including giraffes, elephants, lions and zebras, ornamented with small gemstones. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS DOUBLE INKWELL & LAMPBeautiful and ornate cast brass double inkwell with letter holder, apparently unmarked; and single candle lamp, electrified. Dimensions: (Inkwell) H 7.5" x W 12" x D 8" Condition: Lamp not tested. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Desk AccessoriesLot of antique brass and bronze finished white metal desk accessories to include inkwells, letter holder, lidded box, letter opener, desk calendar etc. Condition - some wear and damage to a couple pieSee Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique textured brown genuine leather letter holder with celluloid letter opener.$10