Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Labisse - The Clock from Les Demeures d HypnosArtist: Felix Labisse Title: The Clock from Les Demeures d Hypnos Year: 1976 Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 99 <See Sold Price
Sold2016FELIX LABISSE (FRENCH 1905-1982)La Femme avec un Couteau (BAT) - Woman with a Dagger Color lithograph on Arches Paper, edition 87/175 and signed. Printed by Mourlot , Paris. Dimensions: Framed H 31.5" x W 23.62", sight H 25 .5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso. "Jeu de la Cape," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Lithograph, dated 6 March 1961, unsigned, listed in George Bloch, "Picasso, Catalogue of Printed Work, 1904-1967" number 1015, sight size: 9 x 11 1/2 in., framed. From a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Labisse: 1972 Felix Labisse Signed Lithograph Avec quiArtist: Felix Labisse Country: France Title: Avec qui Medium: Original Lithograph pencil signed Paper size: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11 inch Printed: 1972 by Jacques Desjobert Provenance: Portfolio VariatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Labisse - Deux nues, c. 1973 - Hand-signed!Hand-signed by the artist and dedicated, original large lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered E.A. bottom left, hand signed in the bottom margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 76 x 56 cm / 30 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Framed Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Felix Labisse Print, SalomeFelix Labisse Salome. Artist's Proof on Arches paper. Size: 30"H X 22"W sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20191961 Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jeu de la Cape1961 Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jeu de la Cape. Framed under glass15 1/2 x 13 1/2, Image: 11 x 8 1/2 Shipping in continental US $28.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2016Floris JESPERS (1889-1965)Floris JESPERS (1889-1965) Homme la guitare Huile sur panneau, signe en haut droite 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Terra-Cotta Sculpture of a Boy with a Goblet 18th centuryPerhaps by Louis Félix la Rue, French or FlemishHe is crowned with a laurel, his left hand resting on a book and his right raising a goblet. His feet rest on a snake or lizard.Height 11 1/.2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso 1961 original litho Pass with CapePicasso, after Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Jeu de la Cape, ('Pass with the Cape'), 1961, lithograph, Dated '6.3.61, III' lower left. 7.75 x 10 inches, Published with the book A Los Toros with Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2018OMEGA Montre bracelet d'homme, la montre de formeOMEGA Montre bracelet d'homme, la montre de forme rectangulaire en métal argenté, cadran satiné, index bâtonnets, trotteuse centrale, bracelet en cuir noir, le fermoir boucle à ardillon en métalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph, La Lune BleuJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) La Lune Bleu, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered H.C, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 20 in., image size, 36 x 30 in,. as framed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Bleu La Flor De Alba HumidorElie Bleu La Flor De Alba Humidor. Comes in the Original Elie Bleu Presentation Box, Original Packing, Includes Elie Bleu Matches/Match Box, 2 Elie Bleu Humidifiers, Elie Bleu Hygrometer, 2 Dividers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Felix De La Rue(French, 1720-1765) Les trois graces; ink on paper, inscribed indistinctly and dated "1750" lower left, pen and ink and ink wash on laid paper with partial watermark (crown), sheet 8-3/4 x 6-3/4 in,;See Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX DE LA BAUME, AFTER, ANDERSONVILLE PRISON, STOCKADE AND HOSPITAL, CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE PRISON"Let us forgive but not forget.; Andersonville Prison, Stockade and Hospital"… [Georgia]. Printed by John W. January, Minonk, IL, ca. 1865. "The only true and correct picture of that horrible slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Etude pour La Femme Bleu Modern Multicolored Silk Fashion ScarfA lovely addition for an art enthusiast - wearable art. A delicate silk scarf with Fernand Leger's Cubist masterpiece, Etude pour La Femme Bleu. This painting was created just before WWI and it is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleue' O/CTheo Tobiasse, Isarel/France (1927-2012). 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleu' impasto oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled lower right. Mounted in gilt wood frame. *We would like to thank Catherine FaustSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'8"x7'6" Viva La Bleu Blue Afghan Seeripe Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Rug R86407$225
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000
477 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt - Bleu de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971$110
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSOSNO (1937-2013) par SÉCHAUD Z’éditions, 1994€50
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830s$10
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000