Sold2022Gebruder Heubach 'Die Spieler' Painted Porcelain PlaqueGebruder Heubach 'Die Spieler' Painted Porcelain Plaque Late 19th to early 20th century, signed 'R. Gunther' lower right, (after) Valentin de Boulogne (French, 1591-1632) depiction of card players inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valentin de Boulogne (follower), oil on panelValentin de Boulogne (follower), oil on panel, Follower of Valentin de Boulogne (French, 1591-1632), Portrait of of a Young Man Tuning his Lute, oil on cradled panel, no visible signature, auction labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chromolithograph after Valentin De Boulogne, Italian - French 1591-1632, "The Cheater"Chromolithograph after Valentin De Boulogne, Italian - French 1591-1632, "The Cheater". size: 28 x 28, 32 x 32 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unbekannte Meisterwerke SchwarzafrikasUnbekannte Meisterwerke Schwarzafrikas Copy Number 625. Berjonneau, Gérald de Grunne, Bernard Farris Thompson, Robert Boulogne: ARTS 135 (1987). ISBN: 2-90535-07-01 German text 320 pages Numerous illSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Fuax Bois BenchBois de Boulogne Fuax Bois Bench. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 61w x 31d x 37h, SH-17. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Bon de Boulogne (French, 1649-1717), , DianaManner of Bon de Boulogne (French, 1649-1717) Diana and Actaeon Oil on cradled panel 17 1/2 x 27 in. (44.5 x 68.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Virginia. NOTE: The myth of Actaeon arose in BoeotiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois ChairsBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Chairs. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 28w x 31d x 39h, SH- 19. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois Occasional TablesBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Occasional Tables. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 14 1/2dia x 17h Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giambologna: Mercurypatinated bronze, on stone plinth; inscribed in casting to base "Jean de Boulogne" Overall: approximately 58 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. FRENCH ENAMEL PLAQUE "CARDSHARPS"A nineteenth century French enamel plaque, "Cardsharps", depicting Caravaggio and Der Falschspieler playing cards. After the original by Valetin de Boulogne Mounted in gilt bronze frame. Ht: 8.5" Wd:See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN ANGUS CHAMBERLAIN (NY/FL, 1927-2011)(2) copies "Soave de Boner", black and white intaglio engraving, pencil signed, numbered 4/18 & 6/18, stamped verso "Printed by Novak Graphics, Toronto, Ontario", marked R-364 & R-367, printed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Sporting] [Derrydale Press, The] Clark, Roland,[Sporting] [Derrydale Press, The] Clark, Roland Gunner's Dawn New York, 1937. #8/50 copies of the De Luxe edition with hand-colored etched frontispiece, signed by Clark, and with his signature on halfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Verlaine (Paul) Fêtes Galantes, pochoir plates by George Barbier, 1928.Barbier (George).- Verlaine (Paul) Fêtes Galantes, one of 800 copies on velin de Rives from an edition limited to 1200, pochoir decorative title and 20 plates by George Barbier, endpapers lightly tSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
17 hrs LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
2 days LeftForum AuctionsShakespeare (William) Measure for Measure, extracted from the second folio, Printed by Tho. Cotes,£3,800
2 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)