Sold2024AN UNUSUAL PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PAINTED AND LACQUERED WOOD PANELS Qing, depicting figures amAN UNUSUAL PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PAINTED AND LACQUERED WOOD PANELS Qing, depicting figures amongst foliage, with hanging tassels. 58 cm x 28 cm excluding tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C French marble top corner cabinets - AsianPair of 19th century French marble top bronze mounted corner cabinets with lacquered oriental panel doors - 41 in tall x 34 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE LACQUERED SIDEA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE LACQUERED SIDE CABINETS, with bamboo formed side rails, the panels decorated with native village / landscape scenes, 68cm high x 65cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Heavily Carved and Gilt LacqueredA Pair of Chinese Heavily Carved and Gilt Lacquered Panels, 19th/20th Century. Panel dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 14 1/4 x d: 2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, OberliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Lacquered Wall PanelsA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Lacquered Wall Panels 19th/20th Century Height 73 x width 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Ms. Terry Van Lear, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY JAPANESE PANELSeach lacquered and painted, depicting figures in a pagoda, in a river and mountain landscape. 60 x 87 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CARVED WOOD PANELS 18TH/19 CPAIR CHINESE CARVED WOOD PANELS 18TH/19 C. Comprising a pair of carved lacquered and gilt wood architectural elements, carved in three quarters round. One depicting a flutist with figure beneath a treSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED GILT AND RED LACQUERED WOOD PANELS Late 19th/Early 20th Century HeightsPAIR OF CHINESE CARVED GILT AND RED LACQUERED WOOD PANELSLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyEach with high relief figural decoration.Heights 9”. Lengths 17.5”. Depths 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF PERSIAN LACQUERED PANELLED DOORS, QAJAR, 19TH CENTURYEach door of rectangular form with vertical panels flanked above and below by horizontal panels. The vertical panels each with a central polychrome figural cartouche flanked by two similar smaller carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Architectural panels. China. 19th century.Pair of Architectural panels. China. 19th century. Finely carved in high relief with figures in palace interior. Surfaces lacquered and gilded. 33-1/2" x 21". For additional and high-resolution imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Wood Panels Tallest: height 17 1/2 in, 45Three Chinese Wood Panels LATE 19TH CENTURY-20TH CENTURY comprising a hardwood example carved with carved with birds nested between flowers, and a pair of gilt lacquered examples carved with figural gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th C. Chinese Lacquered Abalone JardinieresDESCRIPTION: Pair of 19th Century Chinese lacquered jardinieres with square tapered forms, inlaid with abalone figural scenes and character scrip. provenance: â€Å“This lot was acquired from a deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th Century Chinese Lacquered Garden Stools or End TablesPair of 19th century Chinese lacquered garden stools or end tables, China, circa 19th century. Outstanding craftsmanship to the hand carved, painted and lacquer finish. They were purchased in London iSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2)19C Chinese Carved Dragon Furniture Panels(2) 19th Century Chinese lacquered furniture panels inset with heavily carved gilt wood, shell eyed dragons. Excellent condition. Measure 9.5" x 4" x 56", each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Red Lacquer and Gilt Decor Door PanelsChinese late 19th century red lacquered door panels with gilt decor depicting landscapes with architecture and young boys playing. The panels likely came from a cabinet and are mounted together to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Continental Architectural PanelsPair of 19th Century Continental Architectural Panels Carved oak with classical urns and lion head masks. 7 ft. 4 in. x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: The important collection of Dr. Martin May, Plantation, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTAL LACQUERED JARA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTAL LACQUERED JARDINIERE STANDS decorated with floral designs and figural garden scenes to the tops 47cm high 46cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GILT LACQUERED FIGURESA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GILT LACQUERED FIGURES OF BUDDHISTIC LIONS boldly modelled upon all fours. 28 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELSPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY LEADED GLASS PANELS, STAINED AND HAND PAITNED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS WINDOW, FAMILY CREST. SMALL BREAKS TO GLASS. 28" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese 18th/19th c. embroidery panelsPair Chinese 18th/19th century embroidery panels (38.75"x8.8" each), thread looseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18thC Chinese Carved PanelsPair of 19th century Chinese carved panels, 62" x 10". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr 19th c. rosewood table screen panelsPair 19th century rosewood table screen panels, overlay with jade and agate to depict scholar items, 24.5"Hx23.5"x9.75" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF EARLY 19th CENTURY CHINESE TRAVEL TRUNKSPAIR OF EARLY 19th CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED PIGSKIN-BRONZE MOUNTED TRAVEL TRUNKS ON STANDS. Height: 19 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 20 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
2024International Auction Gallery19th c. cast iron baby bed, & pr antique cast iron bed frameSee Sold Price