Sold2015(2) Early 20th c. bronze clad bison bookendsPair of early 20th century bronze clad bison bookends, marked 1914 J. K. Krupka, possibly Joza Krupka (Czech, 1880-1917), 8.5"h x 5"w x 9.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE BOOKENDS, PR. H 8.5" W 6.75"BRONZE BOOKENDS, PR. H 8.5" W 6.75" Each bronze is in the image of a young girl playing blind man's bluff, raised on a marble base. These are unsigned. The bronze measures 8.5" in height and 6.75" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Valenta (Austrian) Bronze Figural Bookends, H 5.5" W 8.5" 1 PairJ. Valenta (Austrian) Bronze Figural Bookends, H 5.5" W 8.5" 1 Pair | the bronzes alone measure H 4" X W 8". with the marble bases, the bookends measure H 5.5" X W 8.5" overall. Each with artist's sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE BOOKENDS, C 1900 H 4.7" W 5" TWO BABIESBRONZE BOOKENDS, C 1900 H 4.7" W 5" TWO BABIES Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends w/ Green Patina H: 6" W: 5" D: 3"Shipping in USA $ 45.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR GILT BRONZE BOOKENDSSterling Bronze Co. New York, showing two putti holding up their robes h. 5 w. 4 d. 3-3/4 in. Provenance: from the estate of a Greenwich, CT ladySee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ARMOR BRONZE BOOKENDSPair Armor bronze clad Dante and Beatrice bookends, 20th century Measure: H. 7", W. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Shelf Clock, Pr Bookends, & Bronze Adjust. Book StandAntique Shelf Clock, Pair of Bookends, & Bronze Adjustable Book Stand. 8" W 12" H - ClockSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRONZE GRIFFIN BOOKENDS ON BLACK MARBLE BASE(pair) Bronze griffin bookends, each with one paw raised, rising on black marble base, approx 9.5"h, 12"w, 4.25"d, 26lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudesPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudes reading, 8"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standingPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standing nudes with crossed arms, 8"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Style Bronze Bison SculptureDESCRIPTION: Cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a bison. Unsigned. CIRCA: Early - mid 20th century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 2" L: 5.5" CONDITION: Paint/patina loss. Unless otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Bookends. Modernist Sculptural Forms. Model #4635. Wiener Werkstatte.Pr CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Bookends. Modernist Sculptural Forms. Model #4635. Wiener Werkstatte. Signed. H: 4 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milo; Pair of 20thC. Bronze BookendsPair of bronze bookends. Seated skeletons. Inscribed. Marble bases; 9.5in.H. X 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze BookendsZodiac decorated pair of bookends no. 1091, early 20th century. Each is 6"h x 5"w x 5"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TRUMAN BOLINGER (B.1944) BRONZE BOOTS BOOKENDS(pair) Patinated cast bronze and hardwood bookends, Cowboy Boots and Spurs, signed in cast Truman Bolinger (American, b.1944), numbered 4/ 300, dated 1991, seated on L-form base, approx 8"h, 6"w, 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bull & Bear Bronze BookendsPair of bull and bear bookends. Reproduction of a model by Isadore Bonheur. [5" H x 7" W x 2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Prairie School Cast Bronze Bookends c1910Prairie School Cast Bronze Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Very heavy. 4.5"h x 4"w x 5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest #328 Sterling on Bronze Bookends c1920Silvercrest #328 Sterling on Bronze Bookends c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bookends in the Form of Retriever DogsBronze bookends in the form of retrievers dogs, apparently unsigned. 5" H x 3" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Cold Painting Bronze BookendsPair of Antique Cold Painted Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Condition: Generally Good, Some Losses to the Paint. Dimensions: H- 6.2", W- 4.5", Depth- 2.8". Provenance: From a Private New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF POMPEIAN BRONZE BOOKENDS, C. 1926Cold-painted bronze bookends depicting a shepherdess with her flock. One bookend signed indistinctly - possibly "P. Beneduce" - with 1926 copyright on either side of base. Dimensions: H 5" x W 6.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Figural Enamel Bronze BookendsDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze bookends depicting a wiseman and Geisha with intricate flowing robe details and inlaid polychrome enamels. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 8" x W: 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL ( STONES ) BURMA -THAÃ-DEITY BRONZE Qing Dynasty$900
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Savannah Serenity Bronze Sculpture of an Elephant Family in the African Wilderness - 5"H x 9.5"W$250