Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Scene Lithograph, Bernard Gantner.Bernard Gantner (France, 1928-2018). This color lithograph is pencil signed and numbered (126/275) in its lower margin. It comes with an attached certificate of authenticity from The Collector's GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) PaintingBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) A Lake Landscape at Dusk, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears label from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 44 1/2" x 34 1/2", Framed-53 3/4" x 43 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Limited Edition LithographBernard Gantner (France, b. 1928) limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered 3 / 100 lower left, and pencil signed Gantner to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures 35-1/8" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Timber Vista, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 249/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Pathway to Dusk, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 256/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) LITHOGRAPH INBERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1967 H 24.25" W 19.75" CLOWN Signed in pencil and numbered 89/150. Literature: Sorlier, 108 Framed in painted wood and plexi H 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'La Pensee' LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'La Pensee' Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, #19/25, depicting an abstracted bouquet, in a gold-tone wood frame, having a Korvette Art Gallery tag verso PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet LithographBernard Buffet Lithograph, Expressionist, French 1928-1999, on paper, French buildings, signed in print, upper right, sight 18 3/8" x 30", wood frame, 35 1/4" x 23 1/2", mid 20th C. CONDITION: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffet, Bernard - FleursBuffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Fleurs Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier Japon, 22/25, signée à la main en bas à droite Bernard Buffet Description (EN): Lithograph on washi, 22/25, hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Color Lithograph, CityscapeBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A color lithograph of a cityscape skyline on a yellow background. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 18/150. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Les Moulins' Lithograph$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBUFFET, Bernard (French, 1928 – 1999). Bridge Over the Sein...$50
5 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– NEW YORK - BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1989 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMarion Cook O/C TN Winter Landscape, Barn in Snow, 1980$250(1 bid)