Sold2024Manner of Marie Laurencin, Oil on CanvasA portrait of a young woman wearing a hat, mid 20th century, signed Campbell at the lower left. Dimensions: 16" x 14", the frame 21 1/2" x 19 1/2". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) La Dame Aux LysMarie Laurencin ( French 1883-1956 ) Expressionist " La Dame Aux Lys" Young Woman Bust Portrait Gouache & Watercolor on Paper Signed Upper Right Cubist Woman with Pearls in a Garden Art Nouveau Deco 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin Etching "Le Chapeau sur les Yeux"Marie Laurencin Etching "Le Chapeau sur les Yeux": A small hand-colored etching by Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) titled "Le Chapeau sur les Yeux", showing a young woman with her fashionable hatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin Signed Watercolor on Paper Parisian Women in Hats FramedAn elegant watercolor painting on paper by French artist Marie Laurencin. Signed on the bottom right with an estate stamp on the verso. A lovely depiction of two Parisian women in hats, exploring themSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin French, 1883-1956 Young Woman with Bird and Her Dog, circa 1917Marie Laurencin French, 1883-1956 Young Woman with Bird and Her Dog, circa 1917 Signed with initials M. L. (lr); label with remnants of an inscription affixed to the backing board reads: 2561/,\...191See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Laurencin - Young Woman in a HatArtist: Maurice Laurencin Title: Young Woman in a Hat Year: 1946 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.5in. Edition: 141 from the limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS GALL Sgd Vtng Woman Oil PaintingSigned on lower left corner F.Gall in RedDepicts a young woman in a white hat seated in front of a vanity mirror.Framed in an ornately carved wooden and plaster made frame with French style scroll desSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRIMITIVE PORTRAITSYOUNG MAN IN DARK COAT WITH BOOK (MRKD. SON OF THOMAS JEFFERSON, BY SUE IRONS ON BACK) AND YOUNG WOMAN IN BLUE/WHITE W/HAT. TOTAL SIZES 12 1/2" X 10 1/2" AND 17 1/4" X 13 1/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY -See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin, Aquatint Lithograph, Portrait of Woman in White Dress, Signed in Plate, FramedMarie Laurencin, Aquatint Lithograph, Portrait of Woman in White Dress, Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 14.5 x 11.5 matte, 24.25 x 20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2022Fairy 1014595 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineMatte finish; Lladro backstamp. A young woman in a white dress and blue hat, gilded gold wand. Includes original box: 12.5"L x 7.5"W x 5.75"H. Artist: Vincente Martinez Issued: 1969-1991 Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 (French) Portrait of a young girl watercolor on cardboard** Marie Laurencin1883-1956 (French)Portrait of a young girlwatercolor on cardboard45x34 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "Ted" Nathanson, NYOther Notes: ** by a lot nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) - LithographPortrait of a young woman with a crown of leaves. Signed lower right in pencil. 13" X 10" (21" X 18"). (From a Great Neck, NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Laurencin - Le Chapeau Sur Les YeuxMarie Laurencin, 1883-1956, "Le Chapeau Sur Les Yeux" (Seated Young Woman), Etching in Colors, not signedDimensions: Image 3 1/4" x 2 1/2", Sheet 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" (ESCR143)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) PORTRAITS OF YOUNG WOMENIncluding: Flapper Girl in Cloche Hat, watercolor by Leon Lippert (OH, 1863-1947), in stick frame, OS: 19" x 14"; PLUS Red-Haired Girl in Green Knit Cap and Sweater, watercolor, circa 1910, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PRISON RINGS, AMERICA, 1930-1940s1 w/ young woman in green chatoyant frame, Wd 0.125"-0.75", inner circ. 50 mm, size 5.5; 1 w/ young man in white hat, Wd 0.125"-0.75", inner circ. 55 mm, size 7.5; 1 w/ man in black hat, Wd 0.125"-0.6See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. ENGLISH SCHOOL MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN18TH C. ENGLISH SCHOOL MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH CURLED HAIR AND OVERSIZED BLACK FEATHERED HAT. Watercolor with gouache highlights, the young woman depicted with elaborate curled hairstyle anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nao by Lladro Figurine, Please Please 1224A figurine of a young woman in a blue dress, white apron, and pink hat with her hands together by her face. Nao by Lladro backstamp. Dimensions: 3.25"L x 2"W x 8.5"H Manufacturer: Nao by Lladro CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 1900S FASHION DRAWING PORTRAIT OF A LADYA portrait of a young woman dressed in fur, high stockings, black shoes, and a 1920s hat. Watercolor on paper, signed Ludwig Hagen. Dating back to the first half of the 20th century Art Deco style. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Marie Laurencin etchingsTwo Marie Laurencin etchings: woman with guitar signed in plate, 7.5" x 6.5", with a woman in a hat, 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019MARCEL VERTES Lyrical Watercolor Painting. Young WomanMARCEL VERTES Lyrical Watercolor Painting. Young Woman in Flowered Hat plays Flute. Pencil Signed. Name on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29 inches: W: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015P. Vinton. Portrait miniature of young woman(American). Watercolor on ivory of young woman in hat, signed "P. Vinton 1918," in floral decorated metal easel-back frame, image size - 3 1/4 in. H., 2 3/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Summer Soiree 1005597 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineA glossy figure of a young woman in long summer dress, clutching a lilac white brim hat with flowers. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Jose Puche Issued: 1989-1998 Dimensions: 3.25"L x 2.5"W x 8.25"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French SchoolMiniature Portrait of a Woman, Portrait of a woman in a white dress and black hat with a bow, Watercolor on paper Unsigned Image: H 2.5 x W 2 inches; Frame: H 3.25 x W 2.5 inches Gilt frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young woman, watercolor on paper showing a seated young lady in interior setting,$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold Fischer$10
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLarge Royal Dux Porcelain Figure of a Young Woman Waving a White Handkerchief 20 in. height$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican young woman with bouquet flowers€400
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFrench impressionists watercolor by Marie Laurencin$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Garland Antique English Fashionable Young Woman Portrait with Top Hat Framed Oil Paintng$30(2 bids)