Sold2023(6) Estate Lot Vintage Griswold Cast Iron Skillets(6) Estate lot of a vintage Griswold Cast Iron skillet pan set. This set includes skillet pans #3,5,6,8,10, and 12. As is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ANTIQUE & VINTAGE CAST IRON STILL BANKSThe collection of original antique cast iron banks in original finish is offered as shown, no reproductions. Ranges from 3.25 to 5.5 inches tall. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet salSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE CAST IRON & TIN LITHO WORLD GLOBE BANKS.One marked "Universal Stoves & Ranges", one Chein globe bank and one cast iron globe bank. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 4" x 4" x 4 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 Griswold Erie Cast Iron Pans with Heat RingsSet of 5 Griswold Erie cast iron pans with heat rings. These vintage Griswold pans are known for their very high quality. Griswold made the finest cast iron pans. This set includes number 3,7,8,9,10.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LANE BROS. COFFEE GRINDER LAMPNice early cast iron coffee grinder that has been made into a lamp. manufactured by Lane Bros. Poughkeepsie, NY. Coffee grinder is 18"H, with 11 3/4" D wheels. Overall 33" H, Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Estate Lot Vintage Griswold Cast Iron Skillets(4) Estate lot of a vintage Griswold Cast Iron skillet pan set. This set includes skillet pans #7,8,12, and deep skillet or chicken pan #8. As is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024NINE VINTAGE GRISWOLD CAST IRON PANS.Including: three square egg skillets, #962 egg pan, #607 7” circular pan, 11.5” skillet/griddle, (2) #566 Colonial Breakfast Skillets, #2108 square fry skillet.See Sold Price
Sold2016DENT CAST IRON OVERSIZE FIRE LADDER WAGONMassive 33" cast iron toy with 3 10 1/2" detailed cast horses, has overall wear and is missing rear figure. Ladder racks are correct looking aluminum replacements. May clean up better. Displays great.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ARCADE CAST IRON FORD 3-WINDOW MODEL A COUPEVINTAGE ARCADE CAST IRON FORD 3-WINDOW MODEL A COUPE #106-R, SIGNED C.1927. LENGTH 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Antique Griswold Cast Iron GriddlesLot of 4 Antique Griswold Cast Iron Griddles including (3) No. 9 and No. 108. All have slant logos. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Griswold #3 cast iron skillet w/ self-basting lidLarge logo with low Dome lid and in great condition!!See Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest3 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest. Approximately 30 in. x 12.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VINTAGE CAST IRON & POT METAL STILL BANKS.Includes a cast iron battleship bank, a pot metal car bank missing lock and a shoe bank with original trap. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 11" x 3" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Vintage Cast Iron Water PumpsLot of (3) vintage cast iron water pumps, painted height 52.5 in. x width 8.5 in. x depth 17 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (3) vintage cast iron garden urnsSet (3) vintage cast iron garden urns, 20th c., boldly reeded design, 16"h x 17.5"dia. and 13.5"h x 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY/ 3 VINTAGE CAST IRON BLACK MEN STILL BANKS ,5.5"TRAY/ 3 VINTAGE CAST IRON BLACK MEN STILL BANKS ,5.5" 2-5.25" + 1 ALUMINUM COP 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest3 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest. Approximately 30 in. x 12.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Antique Griswold Cast Iron SkilletsSet of 6 Antique Griswold Cast Iron Skillets including No. 3 709, No. 5 724C, No. 6 699G, No. 7 701J, No. 8 704G, No. 9 710 AX. All have slant logos. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Antique Griswold Cast Iron SkilletsLot of 5 Antique Griswold Cast Iron Skillets. Including No. 3 709B, No. 7 701, No. 8 704G - Nickle Finish, No. 7 701H, and Unknown - 704J. All have slant logos. All invoices must be paid within 24 houSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Elevator DialVintage Cast Iron Elevator Dial Dimensions: 10 3/4”H x 16 1/2” L Good Condition, Please See Preview PhotographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Mechanical Money BanksThree (3) miscellaneous vintage cast iron mechanical money banks of varying forms height 7 in. x width 5.5 in. x depth 5 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Griswold #6 & 3- #3 cast iron skilletsAll have large Block logo except one number three has a slant logo. All need cleaned and will clean up well.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Cast Iron Winged Female Figural Table Base. Tripod Hoof Form Legs. Painted White.$75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Camp Chef Ultimate Turkey Convention Roasting Oven$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Chattanooga Star #8 Kettle With Swivel Lid$1
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Vintage Banks (1) Cast Iron General Pershing, (2) Indian$50