Sold2016Ansonia white metal figural mantle clock, top figureAnsonia white metal figural mantle clock, top figure loose from base, porcelain dial with hairline cracks, 21" hSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Carrier-Belleuse Figural Clock CaseA. Carrier-Belleuse white metal figural clock case with bronze finish features a pair of cherubs. Signed "A. Carrier" to top of base. Approx. height 30" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Antique Painted Metal Figural Peddler ClockA Dutch antique style painted white spelter metal mantel clock. A figural work depicting a male peddler figure wearing a top hat. Foundry mark stamped to underside J.V.E. Accompanied with key. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Figural Swinger ClockVenus with Cupid painted white metal, 25 1/2" high to top of torch 30" high overall early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French Figural Gilt Metal Shelf ClockDecryption: This lot includes a stunning gilt metal shelf clock featuring an animated horse & panther hunting scene on the top, with white onyx accents throughout. The original base and glass dome areSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AMERICAN GILT METAL CASE CHERUB DESK CLOCKAntique American gilt metal desk / shelf clock having a Neo Classical design with raised scrolled designs and figural winged cherub with lute to top. Has a white enamel dial with black Arabic numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED WHITE METAL FIGURAL CLOCKCirca 1900. Ansonia Manufacturer. The clock face inscribed. Depicting a winged Victory atop a shaped plinth, with gilt bronze collar centering the clock face. Height 29". Width 17". Depth 7". (Cond: fSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTED WHITE METAL FIGURAL CLOCK W/RHINESTONESPAINTED WHITE METAL FIGURAL CLOCK W/RHINESTONES SURROUNDING DIAL, NICE FINISH, MEASURES 12" HIGH, FROM THE MARS COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia white metal figural mantle clock, porcelainAnsonia white metal figural mantle clock, porcelain dial with open escapement, 20-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unmarked American white metal figural shelf clock, openUnmarked American white metal figural shelf clock, open escapement, lacking glass in door, with key and pendulumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large White Metal Figural Mantel ClockWear is consistent with age. Minor fading and scratches. Overall good condition. Clocks are not guaranteed to work. Measures: 10" x 7" x 22" (422-173-7)See Sold Price
Sold20173-Pc French White Metal & Marble Figural Clock SetClock approx. 13 1/2" H x 16 1/4" W. Urns approx. 14" H. (6185)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Novelty Painted White Metal Figural Pendulum Clock,A Novelty Painted White Metal Figural Pendulum Clock, 20th Century, In working order. H: 11 1/4 D: 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia 19th C White Metal Figural Mantle ClockAntique signed Ansonia mantle clock. Case crafted of white metal. Ornate footed base with floral and scroll design. Features a woman sitting on a bench with her books. White enameled face with black ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 2 VICT. WHITE METAL FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK TOPPERS- HORSE 8 1/2"H X 9 1/2"L & SEATED WOMAN 6 1/2"TRAY 2 VICT. WHITE METAL FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK TOPPERS- HORSE 8 1/2"H X 9 1/2"L & SEATED WOMAN 6 1/2" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024FDR The Man of the Hour White Metal Figural Table ClockFDR The Man of the Hour White Metal Figural Table Clock: United clock co. Measures 15.25" tall, 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Ansonia "Macbeth" White Metal Figural MantelAntique Ansonia "Macbeth" White Metal Figural Mantel Clock. Porcelain dial, Roman numerals. Some wear to surface, small hairline to dial. Measures 14-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W. The gallery does not warrantySee Sold Price
Sold2023Marti et Cie gilt white metal figural French mantle clockMarti et Cie gilt white metal figural French mantle clock depicting a maiden at a steering wheel on a sled, movement needs to be reset, and is overwound. Lacking pendulum and key, left rear foot needsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ansonia Clock Co. Cast Metal Figural Clock Roman Warrior, Urn Top 17.5 inches lengthAntique Ansonia Clock Co. Cast Metal Figural Clock Roman Warrior, Urn Top 17.5 inches length. size: 14 x 17.5 x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Clock, White Metal Figural Female "Peurause" on Onyx Base, Sculptor Vely (missing a finger), 20 5/8"Clock, White Metal Figural Female "Peurause" on Onyx Base, Sculptor Vely (missing a finger), 20 5/8" h x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural White Metal Clock, Seth Thomas Sons & Co.Figural White Metal Clock, Seth Thomas Sons & Co. New York, Man/woman/palm tree, some paint loss & chipping, 17"Tx15"Wx7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP 4 FIGURAL WHITE METAL CLOCKSGROUP 4 FIGURAL WHITE METAL CLOCKS: 3 WITH MOVEMENTS; 11"H TALLESTSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20th Century Gilt White Metal Mantle Clock Early 20th Century Gilt White Metal Mantle Clock$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Esheresque White Finished Metal Framed Glass Top Cocktail Table. Modernist architectural Form that s$150
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. FRENCH GILT-METAL AND CHAMPLEVE SHELF CLOCK, Ornate Urn-Top Case 19.5 in. height$30(4 bids)