Sold2015Magnus (Roberto Raviola) La Compagnia della ForcaMagnus (Roberto Raviola) La Compagnia della Forca Lotto di tre manifesti a colori impressi su cartoncino pesante, realizzati da Alessandro Distribuzioni nel 1989. Ciascuno cm 78,5x34 circa.. In eccellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTHarold Joe Waldrum (New Mexico, 1934-2003) La sombra del canalon hacia el este de la iglesia de San Miguel de el Valle 1984/1985 The aquatint etching, numbered 14 from an edition of 54 prints, is signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Senza Fine lounge chairsGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Meritalia Senza Fine lounge chairs, pair Cascina la Valle, Italy, circa 2010 silicone unmarked These Pesce chairs are among only 10 examples of this design known to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) PaPa MarinettePrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) PaPa Marinette de la Valle, dated 1954 Oil on masonite, 35 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 36 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022Massard Didier, La Pagode, 1996Stampa cromogenico (cibachrome), ed. 3/10, W. 120 - H. 96 Cm, Julie Saul Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro ''La Menina'' 1996 Limited Edition PorcelainDESCRIPTION: Lladro ''La Menina'' 1996 Limited Edition Porcelain Sculpture. Impressive large standing woman figure from 1812 designed by Jose Puche and painted by J. Ruiz. Signed Lladro hand painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro ''La Menina'' 1996 Limited Edition PorcelainLladro ''La Menina'' 1996 Limited Edition Porcelain Sculpture 22.5''x19''. Impressive large standing woman figure form 1812 designed by Jose Puche. Signed and numbered 123 on bottom. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la California. Large double-page engraved chart of the Pacific coast of Mexico and the southern tip of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991$150(1 bid)
238 Lots AwayFinarteGian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Artist Marked Three Kings Paper Collage Art 1967$10(2 bids)
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)