Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missioneTavola preliminare con sceneggiatura ed appunti grafici. Matita e china su carta a quadretti, cm 42x30. Accompagnata da studio a matita di Tex, cm 13x22,5. Nasce a Bologna nel 1957. Pittore prestato aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Tisselli Villaggio IndianoSergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano ENG Indian village, original watercolor illustration, signed, used as scenario in the Città di Castello Tex exhibition. ITA Sergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano AcquerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulleENG Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulle Original illustration, watercolor on thin Schoeller cardboard cm 35x49,5, signed. Excellent conditions. IT Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulle Illustrazione originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gastone Rinaldi, Sei poltroncine da cinema mod. LV4Sei poltroncine da cinema mod. LV4Metallo verniciato, ottone, vinilpelle.Prod. Rima, 1960 ca.cm 78x57x47Literature: Giuseppe Drago, Jacopo Drago, Gastone Rinaldi designer alla Rima, 2015, p. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Hernández, signed Engraving, 2015Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Title: Untitled Date: 2015 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 58.5 x 79 cm. (23 x 31.1 in.) Overall Size: 74.00 x 94 cm. (29.1 x 37 in.) Series: 28/30 Reserve: $1,3See Sold Price
Sold2021GASTONE RINALDI Pair of Dione armchairs, RimaPair of Dione armchairs, Rima production. 1960. Steel and padded skai.. Cm 83,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI Pair of P34 chairs for Rima.Pair of P34 chairs for Rima. Metal, leather. Cm 53,00 x 75,00 x 50,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, p. 196See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI Eight P34 armchairs for Rima.Eight P34 armchairs for Rima. 1965. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 53,00 x 73,00 x 54,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, p. 196See Sold Price
Sold2023GASTONE RINALDI Pair of P90 armchairs for Rima.Pair of P90 armchairs for Rima. Painted metal, brass and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI Pair of DU20 for Rima.Pair of DU20 for Rima. 1950. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 60,00 x 78,00 x 53,00. Literature: Drago G., Drago J., Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, Capitolium Art edizioni, settembre 2015, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio MoscheniRara lampada da terra mod. Giraffa Marmo bianco di Carrara, ottone cromato. Prod. Selenova, 1972 ca. h cm 253, largh. cm 210, base cm 33x33 Literature: Mettiamo su casa insieme, n. 5, supplemento allaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO RODRIGUES Mocho stool, 1950s.Mocho stool, 1950s. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 39,00 x 42,00 x 39,00. Literature: Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern Furniture in Brazil, ed. by Olhares, São Paulo, 2015, p.176See Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Undicesima Serie RubinoSerie completa da 1 a 18, novembre 1955. N. 15 privo di frammento alla retrocopertina, i reÂstanti nuovissimi/edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO COSTANTINI Vaso in vetroSERGIO COSTANTINI Produzione Murano, Italia 1980 ca. Grande vaso scultura, corpo schiacciato e ovalizzato, bocca informe in vetro paglierino con decori policromi, firmato alla base.Bibliografia: CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barcelona Team Signed JerseyBarcelona signed away shirt 2015-2016 Signed by: Ter Stegen, Piqué, Ivan Rakitic, Sergio, Dani Alves, A. Iniesta, Suárez, Messi, Neymar, Rafinha, Claudio Bravo, Mascherano, Bartra, Munir, Jordi AlbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assedio al Posto N. 6 e altriLotto composto da 3 Tex spilÂlati in prima edizione, cm 21x16 circa. N. 27, nuovo. Lievi ingialliture alla copertina poÂsteriore; n. 28 nuovissimo, con copertina nera e lucida; n. 29 in ottimo sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND, EMERALD AND ONYX 'PANTHÈRE DE CARTIER' NECKLACE, BY CARTIERA DIAMOND, EMERALD AND ONYX 'PANTHERE DE CARTIER' NECKLACE, BY CARTIERDesigned as a panther embellished with pave-set circular-cut diamonds and onyx spots and emerald eyes, suspending six emerald dropSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARS THORSEN (CT, 1877-1952)"Grand Banks Fishermen, Noank", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, also with Mystic Bicentennial Exhibition label, 1976, No. 104. The frame has a tag that reads "The Gedney BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-AnhängerPlatin/Weissgold. Ein Diamant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, zwei Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.24 ct und 41 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.30 ct. L 3,8 cm, 5,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022STELLMACHER MONUMENTAL WOOD GROUSE VASE.Purple glazed iridized bird applied to floral decorated vase. Amphora Oval Mark, Austria Oval Mark, Crown Mark. An example of the model is illustrated in "The House of Amphora", Scott, p. 230. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian glazed stoneware garden benchVictorian glazed stoneware garden bench, 19th c., probably English, each in the form of a seated sphinx, 36"h x 7.5"w x 32"d (supports only) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korean celadon melon-shaped ewerKorean celadon melon-shaped ewer, Possibly Goryeo Dynasty (918-1392 CE), Korea, glazed ceramic with Kintsugi repair, decorated in relief with bamboo branches, elaborate gold repair reserved for the moSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFinarteNedda Guidi (Gubbio 1927-Roma 2015) - Omaggio alla Maiolica di Deruta , 1980 ca.€150
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Dan Levenson, (b. 1972, American), "Klaus Hangartner," 2015, Oil on prepared linen, 33" H x 23.5" W$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc screen Panels in the manner of Sergio Rodriguez. Sculptural Pieced Wood Design. Possibly PERCIVA$150(1 bid)
BonhamsYUKAKO KOJIMA (B. 1979) SCULPTURE, Japan, c. 2015, float glass, from the Layer of Light series, ...$260
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sergio Gonzalez Tornero Adult Population Etching$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Dan Baldwin (b. 1972), "Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015$3,500
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Sergio Asti Style Marble Cigar Ashtray. Nice grain to marble.$50(1 bid)