Sold2022"Warning Close Clearance" Porcelain SignSign measures 20" x 12" and has a moderate bend and porcelain loss at the right edge. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2023WARNING CLOSE CLEARANCE SIGN.SSP. C. 1960's "Warning Close Clearance" porcelain sign. CONDITION: This sign has outstanding color and gloss throughout the field. There are a couple minor areas of staining in the white lettering, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain "Warning Close Clearance" SignPorcelain "Warning Close Clearance" Sign Sign measures 33" x 16". The sign has a relatively clean field that has retained some gloss. The condition issues are mostly on the right edge of the sign wherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caution Close Side Clearance Railroad Porcelain SignCaution Close Side Clearance Railroad Porcelain Sign Caution Close Side Clearance Railroad Porcelain Sign. Oval sign measures 24" x 14". Nice porcelain on the front of the sign with some chipping arouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Porcelain Railroad SignOval early railroad porcelain over steel sign 24 in. (W) CAUTION CLOSE SIDE CLEARANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021RAILROAD WARNING PORCELAIN SIGNWarning Not Sufficient Clearance For Man On Side Of Cars porcelain Rail Road Sign. All original. 42"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH DAKOTA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH VENEREAL DISEASE WARNING PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this unique piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Signage from the North Dakota Department of Health showing a statement against Syphilis & Gonorrhea and other venereal diseasSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SUNOCO WARNING PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP SUNOCO DANGER WATER LINE SIGN. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 14" W x 10" H. SSP WARNING SIGN. 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroleum Pipeline Warning Porcelain Signs Long BeachThese are nice looking signs warning of petroleum pipelines. One lists a 213 are code to call the Long Beach Four Corners Pipeline c1970 and the other from 1990 for Unocal. Both measure 12" aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign - Maine Central "Caution" heavy wood FarmingtonMaine Central Railroad close clearance sign thick heavy wood with slight bevel to edge. Single sided with support pieces on back. Measures 28" by 16". At some point somebody wrote "Farmington" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pure Oil Company Single Sided Porcelain Warning Sign20" x 14" SSP sign with staining around the edges, porcelain chips around 2 of the mounting holes, and a few small chips on the upper edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold20214-Ethyl Porcelain Sign & Warning Signrated 7 to 9, 12"D. or less in size, look at the photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad Warning Single Sided Porcelain Sign25" x 12" SSP sign with edge wear, speckled stains throughout the field, porcelain loss on top left corner PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Warning No Rides Porcelain SignSSP. Great gloss and color. Shows only very minor flaws. Doesn't get much nicer than this. Measures: 4"X9" Rating: 9.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023Narragansett Electric "WARNING HIGH VOLTAGE Porcelain SignA double sided porcelain sign made for the Narragansett Electric Company in Rhode Island. Some fading and minor edge wear. It has a maker's name of Veribrite Signs, Chicago one bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2016Warning Telephone Cable Porcelain SignWarning Telephone Cable Porcelain Sign. Chip around top grommet otherwise good condition. 3 1/2 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOBIL OIL PORCELAIN WARNING SIGNSSP WARNING HIGH PRESSURE WATER LINE MOBILOIL CO SIGN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 15" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Warning Ethylene Pipeline Porcelain Sign - Industrial Safety Memorabilia, Approx. 12" DiameterThis unique Warning Ethylene Pipeline porcelain sign, approximately 12 inches in diameter, is an intriguing piece of industrial memorabilia. With its bright yellow and black design, this sign would haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Porcelain Warning SignsAssorted Porcelain Warning Signs 16 in. × 30 in.Grade: 7 to 8Shipping Class: 8F Check back soon for complete catalogue description.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gas and Petroleum Pipeline Warning, Gulf No Smoking Porcelain SignsLot of 3 single sided signs. 11.75" round metal Warning Gas Pipeline with normal wear. 11.75" round porcelain Warning Petroleum Pipeline sign in good condition with minor scuffs. Gulf No Smoking porceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Porcelain Warning Advertising Signs14" x 10" each. Gas Shutoff and CautionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (5) Gas and Caution SignsSet of five gas and caution signs includes, two red and white porcelain sign reading "Warning", one blue and white sign reading "Valvoline", one white and black sign reading "MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warning Underground Cable Bell System Porcelain Sign7" x 3.5", with chips at the mounting holes and around the edgesSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPorcelain NO CLEARANCE FOR MAN ON SIDE OF CAR Sign$50(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Club International 1981 Porcelain Sign - Rare Collectible$190