Sold2022Coffee service for six persons, 22Coffee service for six persons, 22 pieces, Meissen, 20th century, 1st and 2nd choice, B-shape, partly burgundy background, polychrome painting of scattered flowers, ornamental gilding, coffee pot, h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for six persons, 21Coffee service for six persons, 21 pieces, Meissen, mostly 1950s, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, consisting of coffee pot, h. 23 cm, milk jug and sugar bowl, 6 coffee cups with ut (See Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for six persons, 21Coffee service for six persons, 21 pieces, KPM, Berlin, 2nd half of the 20th century, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, form Neuozier, with polychrome painting, flowers and insects, ornamental gildinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for six persons, 21Coffee service for six persons, 21 pieces, Meissen, 20th century, 3rd choice, form New Cutout, decor Onion Pattern in underglaze blue, coffee pot, h. 24 cm (lid rose bumped), cream jug and sugar bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for six persons, 21Coffee service for six persons, 21 pieces, Meissen, 20th century, 1st and 2nd choice, with polychrome scattered floral painting and gold rim, consisting of coffee pot, h. 23,5 cm, milk jug and sugar bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for six persons, 21 pCoffee service for six persons, 21 pieces, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 20th century, form Neuozier, polychrome floral decoration, gold rim, coffee pot, h. 25,5 cm, cream and sugar pot, 6 cups with saucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Brown Rose coffee service for twelve people. 1960s / 70s.Royal Copenhagen Brown Rose coffee service for twelve people. 1960s / 70s. Consisting of twelve coffee cups with saucers and twelve plates. The cup measures: 7 x 6 cm. Saucer diameter: 12.8 cm. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Blue Flower Curved coffee service for eight people. 1960s. Model number 10/1549.Royal Copenhagen Blue Flower Curved coffee service for eight people. 1960s. Model number 10/1549. Consisting of eight coffee cups (10/1549) with saucers and eight plates (10/1625). The cup measures: 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Coffee/tea service for six personCoffee/tea service for six persons, 21-piece, Herend, 2nd half of the 20th century, Ozier form, floral painting in purple, gold rim, coffee pot (lid rose minimally chipped), h. 26 cm, cream and sugarSee Sold Price
2023Inger Persson (b. 1936) for Rörstrand, Atelje. Vase in glazed ceramics. Swedish design, 1960s.Inger Persson (b. 1936) for Rörstrand, Atelje. Vase in glazed ceramics. Swedish design, 1960s. Measures: 16 x 13.5 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. Reserve: $189.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for 6 persons, 22-pcCoffee service for 6 persons, 22-pcs., artist's design, manufactory Barbara Flügel in Selb, 21st century, dishes decorated with plastic dragon figures, rims and lid in underglaze blue, dragon figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grøndahl Mexico coffee service in glazed stoneware for four people. Danish design, 1970sTitle: Bing & Grøndahl Mexico coffee service in glazed stoneware for four people. Danish design, 1970s / 80s. Brand: Bing & Grøndahl Provenance: Bing & Grøndahl Mexico coffee service inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing & Grøndahl Mexico coffee service in glazed stoneware for five people. Danish design, 1970sBing & Grøndahl Mexico coffee service in glazed stoneware for five people. Danish design, 1970s / 80s. Consisting of five coffee cups with saucers (305) and five plates (306). The coffee cup measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Hourglass shaped vase in glazed ceramics.Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Hourglass shaped vase in glazed ceramics. Swedish design, 1960s. Measures: 19.5 x 8.3 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. 2nd factory quality.See Sold Price
Sold2024Olle Alberius for Rörstrand. Two large Sarek vases in glazed ceramics. Swedish design, 1960s / 70s.Olle Alberius for Rörstrand. Two large Sarek vases in glazed ceramics. Swedish design, 1960s / 70s. Measures: 31 x 12 cm. In excellent condition. 1st factory quality. Reserve: $500.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Eight Coq coffee cups in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in brownStig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Eight Coq coffee cups in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. Swedish design, 1960s. Measures: 7.5 x 6 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. Reserve: $280.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Eight Coq coffee cups in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in brownStig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Eight Coq coffee cups in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. Swedish design, 1960s. Measures: 7.5 x 6 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. Reserve: $280.0See Sold Price
SoldGunnar Nylund (1904-1997) for Rörstrand. Round bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze inGunnar Nylund (1904-1997) for Rörstrand. Round bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. Swedish design, 1960s. Measures: 18.5 x 4.5 cm. Stamped. In excellent condition. 2nd factSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for 6 persons, 15 piCoffee service for 6 persons, 15 pieces, Limoges, France, c. 2000, design Sophie Villepigue, and signed, cups in different colours, with luster glaze and cherry decoration, coffee pot, h. 19 cm, 6 cupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing & Grøndahl coffee service for four people. Flowers and gold decoration on light greenBing & Grøndahl coffee service for four people. Flowers and gold decoration on light green background. 1960s. The cup measures: 8.7 x 8 cm. Saucer diameter: 15 cm. Plate diameter: 16 cm. In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coffee service for 6 persons,Coffee service for 6 persons, 22 pieces, KPM Berlin, marks 1945-1992, 1st choice, red imperial apple mark, form rocaille, design Friedrich Elias Meyer in 1767, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea and coffee service for 6 personTea and coffee service for 6 persons, 20 pcs, KPM Berlin, marks before 1962, 2nd choice, design Siegmund Schütz and Trude Petri, form Arkadia, white, with white bisquit medallions, depicting variouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for 12 persons, 43 pCoffee service for 12 persons, 43 pcs, Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen, marks mostly 1970-83, mostly 1st choice, decor blue seagull, design Fanny Garde, painted in underglaze colours, ornamental gildinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee-service "Novi" for 6 person, Ceramic Factory inCoffee-service "Novi" for 6 person, Ceramic Factory in Mirostowice Dolne, Poland, 1960s; porcelain, jug (h: 19.5 cm, w: 22 cm), milk jug (h: 10.8 cm, w: 12 cm), sugar bowl (h: 7.5 cm, diameter: 8 cm),See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12$8,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner Service$350(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150(1 bid)