Sold2022Allan Teger(American, 20th Century) A Camel at Oasis, 1981, signed, dated, edition 32/100 margin lower right, gelatin silver print on matte paper, sheet 16 x 20 in.; matted, unframed 20 x 24 in. Note: From the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Teger 1999 Photograph of Venice CarnivalAllan I. Teger (American, b. 1942), "Whisper," 1999, limited edition hand-painted photograph depicting a figure in full Venetian costume with his finger to his lips in front of columned structure, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Teger 2002 Photograph of Venice CarnivalAllan I. Teger (American, b. 1942), "Prayer" 2002, limited edition hand-painted photograph depicting a figure in full Venetian costume in prayer in front of church window, signed and numbered lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Bodyscapes Photograph On "Sitting Man"Title: Sitting Man Medium: Photograph On Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Frame: 11.5 x 17 inches Age: Contemporary Condition: Great Overall Signature: Lower right Artist: Allan Teger Great for collection or hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Allan I. Teger Hand Painted PhotographFramed Allan I. Teger Hand Painted Photograph. Paint on an original black and white photograph "Orvieto Doorway" by Allan Teger. Comes with a certificate of authenticity attached to back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Photograph by ALLAN I. TEGER -Bodyscapes-This photo is with the original packing protection. Please, avoid the reflections on the imagen. The dimensions are Approx. 16" x 20" (photo paper) and 20" x 24" (matted). This item is from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan I. Teger, American (20th/21st C.)Allan I. Teger, American (20th/21st Century) Grouping of Three Framed Bodyscape Series Lithographs. Each signed and numbered. COA en verso of all artworks. Largest frame measures 20-1/4" x 24-1/4". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan I. Teger (20th/21st c) Amer, Bodyscape PhotoTitled “Seagulls”, silver-gelatin darkroom print, numbered 28/100, signed and dated ’09 in pencil. Bodyscapes, by artist Allan I. Teger, are photographs created by placing miniature figures direSee Sold Price
2024Signed Bodyscapes by Allan I. Teger "Fisherman"Bodyscapes Gallery Edition by Allan I. Teger, (20th/21st Century) American, limited edition photograph Title "Fisherman" signed and numbered DIMENSIONS: with frame 33 x 30 inches See Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman.Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman. Bronze sculpture with dark brownish-green patina. Inscribed ALLAN HOUSER / HAOZOUS, dated 93 and numbered 1/20 and SF Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Voigt, ChairAllan Voigt Chair USA, 1975laminated wood 51 h × 14.25 w × 25.875 d in (130 × 36 × 66 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Allan Poe Signed Handwritten Poem Annabel LeeEdgar Allan Poe Handwritten and Signed Poem "Annabel Lee". This rare treasure is Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame where the attention to detail makes this item worthy to present in the most noSee Sold Price
Sold2019"The Temptress of the King" by Allan Clark, 1928"The Temptress of the King" wood sculpture by Allan Clark, 1928. 14" x 7" x 20".Signed and dated on the base: "Allan Clark 1928".Polychromed and gilded wood.///////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2021ALLAN ADLER STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEChinese Key pattern, with maker's marks comprising 12 dinner forks (7 1/2 inches), 8 cocktail forks (6 inches), 12 lunch forks (6 3/4 inches), 12 table spoons (7 inches), 24 teaspoons (6 inches), 12 bSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCMid Century Allan Adler Town & Country Sterling Flatware Set$325(3 bids)