Sold2022Two Birks Sterling Silver Relish & Butter Dishes, 179 grams.Two Birks Sterling Silver Relish & Butter Dishes, 179 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20205 pc STERLING BUTTER / NUT DISHESFive Piece Sterling Silver Nut Dishes / Butter Pats. Birks c. 1910 Footed Reticulated Nut Dish. 3 1/4". Two Matching Lunt Sterling Nut Dish Butter Pats Figural Shell 2 3/4" . Two Matching La Pierre StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite BIRKS Sterling Silver Butter Dish with Finest Vrystal Glass LinerExquisite BIRKS Sterling Silver Butter Dish with Finest Vrystal Glass Liner Measure 1 1/2"in H x 6 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Butter Dish/ 8 Mother of Pearl Fruit Forks & plated Ice Bucket.Birks Sterling Silver Butter Dish/ 8 Mother of Pearl Fruit Forks & plated Ice Bucket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birks Sterling Silver Dish, 8 5/8" dia. - 300 grams.Birks Sterling Silver Dish, 8 5/8" dia. - 300 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver Victorian two-handled butterGorham sterling silver Victorian two-handled butter dish with floral finial and borders. Etched Heraldic crest. Original liner. Several tiny dings. 7-1/2" w. x 5-1/2" h. 19.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Footed Dish Engraved GarlandsBirks Sterling Silver Footed Dish, Decorated With Engraved Garlands. 363 Grams, 9 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Fred Hirsch Co. Two Sterling Silver DishesEst. $ 100 - 150 M. Fred Hirsch Co. Two Sterling Silver Dishes . Stamped Crown "H" Shield 205 Sterling, Combined Weight, 123.8 Grams, 5 5/8 Inches in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilia Castillo Sterling Silver Butter DishCast in the form of a log with two cut branches, one inlaid with turquoise for leaves, sprouting a mushroom and inhabited by bugs and a bee, stamped 925 and makers marks under-plate. 3 in. h x 7 in.l.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk & Son Early 19th Century Butter DishEarly 19th century S. Kirk & Son sterling silver round two handled covered butter dish and underplate. All-over floral repousse decoration. Flower finial. Strap handles. Two handle perforated liner. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Gorham Sterling silver two handle round domeVictorian Gorham Sterling silver two handle round dome top butter dish with pierced liner. Chase decorated top with dual bird finial. Monogrammed. Liner slightly bent. Base with heavy scroll acorn hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Sterling Butter Dish, TowleA Mid Century Modern sterling silver butter dish and cover by Towle. The lid decorated with two jade green glass beads. Ceramic liner. Measures 6-7/8" long, 3.5" deep, 2.5" high. The underside stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Bread & Butter DishesThe group includes a conforming set of 6 that fit into the stand along with an assorted group of nine. 1880 grams standard Sold from the collection of Mrs. Alice L. Patrick of Charleston, South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Elegant Set of Sterling Silver Butter Pat DishesCrafted of sterling silver. Lot includes: four floral form Rogers 3 1/8" dishes and six shell edge dishes by Gorham. Total weight approximately 214 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In houSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Tiffany & Co 550 Broadway Sterling Silver Covered Butter Dish w/Liner ~1865Rare Tiffany & Co 550 Broadway Sterling Silver Covered Butter Dish w/Liner ~1865 (The dish when put together stands 4 1/2" tall. It weighs 19.4 Troy ounces or 604 grams. )See Sold Price
Sold2024Birks Sterling Silver Shell DishBirks Sterling Silver Shell Dish. Measures approx. - 4 5/8" wide. Weight approx. - 80.3 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER LOW BOWLAn antique early 20th-century sterling silver serving dish by Tiffany and Co. The piece has a wide scalloped rim. Hallmark Tiffany and Co. Sterling, 945-2 is on the bottom. Weight: 179 grams. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tableware Items Tea Caddy & Butter DishGrouping of Two Assorted Tableware. Includes a silver plate tea caddy together with a Fisher sterling silver and glass butter dish. Tea caddy is unsigned. Butter dish is stamped on the cover. Tea caddSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Shell DishesDESCRIPTION: Two Gorham sterling silver footed dishes. In the shape of a sea-shell. Marked "Gorham Sterling 40617" on the reverse. Total weight: 968 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Sterling Silver Dishes Incl. Frederick GyllenbergDescription: A group of six sterling silver dishes including two two-piece butter dishes (Gorham, Foster & Co.), a Frederick Gyllenberg footed dish, two reticulated basket dishes, and a monogrammed brSee Sold Price
Sold20184 BIRKS STERLING FOOTED NUT BOWLSFour (4) Birks Sterling Silver Footed Nut Dishes. Pierced sides on round ball feet. No monograms. Each 3 1/2"x3 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Birks was bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Gorham Sterling silver round dome top butterVictorian Gorham Sterling silver round dome top butter dish with pierced liner. Top with monogram and several scattered small dimples. Liner ben and crimped edges. Two handle base with raised floral iSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL POUL PETERSEN Two Matching Hand Made Sterling Silver Candy Dishes102 mm diameter. Each differentld monogrammed. One weighs 35.95 grams, the other 48.74 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tuttle Sterling Silver BowlTogether with eleven sterling silver footed dishes, two bowls, butter plate, two cigarette urns, four casters, a peppermill and a silver plated butterplate. Apx. 19 t.o. 5"dia.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-TWO PIECE REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED$950(3 bids)