Sold2019SINATRA TWO AMERICAN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS SCENT BOTTLESThe larger example monogrammed ‘EW’ and apparently unmarked. The smaller example monogrammed ‘FCH’ (FHC) and marked near the base ‘SOLID SILVER / 223 / PAT. JAN.5.-8?’. Height of larger, 5See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE AMERICAN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS SCENT BOTTLESTwo marked for Alvin silversmiths, the third with monogram. H. of tallest: 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Sterling Silver Flask.A Sterling Silver Flask. Together with a set of eight Webster filigree sterling silver overlay glass coasters, a filigree sterling silver bottle holder and a silverplate and wood coaster Weighable pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY TRIVET - COASTERLARGE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS COASTER OR TRIVET - 8" OCTAGONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Vaseearly 20th century10 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cased Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cased Glass Vaseearly 20th century10 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three American Silver Overlay Green Glass PerfumThree American Silver Overlay Green Glass Perfume Bottles, early 20th centuryMarks toSee Sold Price
Sold20239 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Dessert Sherbet Compotes, circa 19409 American sterling silver overlay clear glass dessert sherbet compotes, circa 1940. Clear glass plates with a hand hammed sterling overlay to the rims. Pontils to the underside. Underside edge of silSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Butter Dome DishAmerican sterling silver overlay glass lidded butter dome dish, circa 1930. Clear and frosted glass dish with ribbed frosted glass decoration to the lid, spiral design to the base. Floral and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold20226 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Aperitif Glasses6 American sterling silver overlay aperitif glasses. Clear glasses with a pressed floral foliate design to the silver rims, silver rimmed foot. Marked sterling to the underside of the foot. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Alvin and Two American Silver Overlay CleaThree Alvin and Two American Silver Overlay Clear Glass Perfume Bottles, Providence, RhodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Sterling Silver ArticlesComprises: 1.) Mexican Taxco silver ribbon woven basket with scalloped edge. [6" Dia x 2 1/4" H]. 2.) Silver overlay glass teapot coaster with pierced scrolling tendril and flower blossom design. [6"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Quilted Green Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Quilted Green Glass Vaseearly 20th century11 1/2 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair American 999 Fine Silver Overlay Green Glass Tall Oval Vase, circa 1900American 999 Fine silver overlay green glass small decanters, circa 1900. Silver overlay swirls throughout. Marked "999" silver to base edge. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx.,4.5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS VASES, LOT OF THREE,AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS VASES, LOT OF THREE, green with silver-overlay, comprising a large floriform, an inverted baluster form, and a bulbous example with pinched sides, each haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair American Sterling Silver Overlay Black Opaque Glass Decanters, circa 1920Pair American Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay black opaque glass decanters, circa 1920. Art Nouveau silver overlay floral foliate scrolls and swags throughout the body. Pinched walls to the 3 sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, green with silver-overlay, comprising a pair of perfume bottles with matching stoppers, and a tall cylinder vase, each having scroSee Sold Price
Sold2021American La Pierre Silver Overlay Green Art Glass VaseAmerican La Pierre silver overlay green glass vase, circa 1900. Floral overlay throughout and with an open monogram to the circular band towards the top rim. A faint "L" mark to the base, likely for LSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) AMERICAN STERLING-MOUNTED GLASS COASTERS(lot of 15) American sterling silver and molded glass coasters, including: (1) Frank M. Whiting bottle coaster, 7"diam, (1) Frank M. Whiting coaster, with beaded rim, 4.5"diam, (2) Frank M. Whiting coSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Alvin Mfg. 999 Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Alvin Mfg Co. 999 silver overlay green glass vase, circa 1900. Foliate scroll overlay throughout and monogrammed "FMG" to towards the base. Marked Alvin Mfg Co. 999 silver to the base. PolishSee Sold Price