Sold2016Pair Georgian Brass Andirons & FirescreenAndirons approx. 22 1/2" H. Firescreen approx. 48 1/2" W. (5252)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS AND FIRE SCREEN {SCREEN32.5X52}PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS AND FIRE SCREEN {SCREEN32.5X52}See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS W/ FIRE SCREEN & TOOLSGroup including a contemporary fireplace screen, antique style andirons, and tongs. Andirons in the Federal style, in the manner of Edward Smylie. Brass and iron. Dimensions: (Screen, extended) H 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Brass Andiron And Fire Screen. H 21" W 11" Depth 27"Pair of Brass Andiron And Fire Screen. H 21" W 11" Depth 27" | Urn formed with ball finials and iron supports. Arched brass fire screen H.39" W.54"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Federal Brass Andirons, Screen & Two ToolsPair of Federal Brass Andirons, a Firescreen and Two Tools. Each andiron of double swelled form, raised on spurred cabriole legs; the D-shaped wirework and brass firescreen affixed with a meandering sSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRASS FIRE SCREEN & PAIR OF ANDIRONSThis lot consists of a brass fire screen and brass andirons. The fire screen contains a depiction of a tree and a heron. The fire screen measures approx. H 31" x W 44" and the andirons measure approx.See Sold Price
Sold20183pc Brass Fire Dog Andiron Fire Screen Set. Fancy3pc Brass Fire Dog Andiron Fire Screen Set. Fancy figural andirons with gargoyle & paw feet. Floral garland trim. Mesh fire screen, flower basket and scrolls frame. Fireplace accessories.-- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colonial Fireplace & Accessories for DollhouseWood corner fireplace with brick details 4.5"W, 2.25"D, cardboard three section screen with floral print, log set, two sets of colonial style brass andirons, also rococo fire screen signed JKM and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of George III Style Brass Andirons, A VictorianA Pair of George III Style Brass Andirons, A Victorian Fender, and A Louis XV Style Firescreen The brass andirons of baluster form, raised on cabriole legs ending in claw and ball feet; the pierced brSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIREPLACE TOOLS, ANDIRONS, & SCREENIncluding brass andirons, iron and brass firescreen, and brass fireplace tools. Not including iron log holder. Dimensions: (Firescreen) H 36" x W 44.25" x D 8.5" Condition: Fireplace tool holder missiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Iron & Brass Fire Screen & AndironsEarly to mid 20th century, Britain or America. The screen having a square frame hung with twist wrought bale handles and resting atop scrolling legs together with brass and iron andirons of the same pSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASS FIRE SCREEN & ANDIRONSDimensions: (Screen, as shown) H 35.5" x W 40" x D 12.5", (Andiron) H 24" x W 12" x D 9" Condition: Normal signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold20173-Piece Neoclassical Style Firescreen, Andiron SetContinental, late 19th century. A three-piece neoclassical style brass firescreen and andiron set, having peacock fireplace screen that unfolds outward (in the manner of peacock feathers), andirons ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fireplace Lot to include pair iron andirons, pairFireplace Lot to include pair iron andirons, pair lemon top andirons, brass trimmed Federal fire screen along with brass fire railscreen 24 1/2" x 35", brass fire rail 4" x 34"Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three-Piece Fire Place EnsembleA pair of brass andirons and a grill-form fire screen. [44" x 34 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS & GLASS FIRE SCREEN & ANDIRONSApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Screen) H 32.5" x W 21.5" x D 7.5" Condition: Screen with cracks and losses to glass. Screen and andirons showing normal antique wear, including patina and oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Deskey for Bennett Modernist Fireplace SetModernist brass and iron andirons, fire tools and fire screen, designed by Donald Deskey for Bennett, circa 1950s. Measurements: (fire tools) 33.5" H x 12.5" W, (screen) 31" H x 38" W, (andirons) 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Brass and Metal Fireplace AccessoriesComprising, a pair of andirons, a set of firetools, a brass bucket, and three firescreens. Andiron: 22"h x 8-1/2"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIRE SCREEN 33.5"H X 44"W, BRASS ANDIRONS, + FIRE TOOLSFIRE SCREEN 33.5"H X 44"W, BRASS ANDIRONS, + FIRE TOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRASS LEMON-TOP ANDIRONS Late 19th CenturyPAIR OF BRASS LEMON-TOP ANDIRONSLate 19th CenturyTogether with a folding brass and wire fire screen.Andiron heights 21”. Screen length 45”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORNATE PAWFOOT BRASS FIRE SCREENORNATE PAWFOOT BRASS FIRE SCREEN W/ANDIRONS, SCREEN APPROXIMATELY 43 IN X 32 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Federal Cast Brass AndironsPhiladelphia or New York, circa 1820. Together with a Federal brass and wirework firescreen, a pair of jamb hooks, a brass trivet and a stone tool rest. 6 pieces. Andirons 29 1/2"h x 13"w x 21"d By deSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Brass Andirons Height of tallest 23 1/2* A Pair of Brass Andirons 19th century of baluster form, together with an associated four panel firescreen. Height of tallest 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of Leslie aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of brass AndironsTogether with a matching fire screen. hand iron 19"tall x 10"wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GEORGE III STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE NEO-CLASSICAL TASTE£200
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBrass Spittoon, Wooden Metal Banded Bowl & Coppered Container w/ Lid$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF OVERSIZED ARTS & CRAFTS ANDIRONS & FENDER 33" WIDE WIRE & BRASS FENDER & ANDIRONS 36" T X 35$100(1 bid)