Sold2017Paul Mathieu, (Canadian, b. 1954), Odalisque BowlPaul Mathieu, (Canadian, b. 1954), Odalisque Bowl (After Valasquez), hand painted porcelain, 7.5"h x 14.5"w x 14.5"d Provenance: Ferrin Contemporary, Cummington, Massachusetts The Estate of Candice B.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. (b. 1977, Canadian)Untitled, 2010 Ink on blue paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned, dated by repute 6" H x 4" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 and 1977 Canadian $100 Gold Coins1976 and 1977 Canadian $100 Gold Coins 1976 Montreal Olympics Proof coin with original box, and 1977See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Coin BraceletGold Coin Braceletbracelet featuring seven gold coins to include: a 1997 1/4 oz. gold $10 Canadian Maple Leaf coin; a 1997 1/4 oz. gold 25 yuan Chinese Panda coin; a 1997 1/4 oz. gold $10 Liberty HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kehinde Wiley, b. 1977, After La Negresse, 1872Kehinde Wileyb. 1977After La Negresse, 1872cast marble dust and resin11 inchesunsigned250 editionProvenance: Gift of the artist to Michael Defeo, a sculptor and 3-D model creator who helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US/New Orleans, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) "Edmond Dede in Creole New Orleans", 2017 acrylic on canvas panel signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kehinde Wiley (b. 1977), "Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004, CompleteKehinde Wiley(b. 1977)"Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004Complete portfolio with set of 18 offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paperEdition 372/1000Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SCULTHORPE (CANADIAN B. 1948)Snow Landscape watercolor on paper 99 x 152.5 cm (39 x 60 in.) framed dimensions: 124.5 x 179.5 cm (49 x 70 5/8 in.) signed lower right with copyright PROVENANCE with Somerville Manning Gallery, DelawSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012 oil, enamel and acrylic on found material assemblage signed and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHERMAN, Tony (Canadian, b. 1950). The Rape ofSCHERMAN, Tony (Canadian, b. 1950). The Rape of Callisto: Jupiter. 1993/4. Microcystalline wax and pigment on canvas. 72 x 60”. Signed and titled by the artist on verso. Provenance: Galerie BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005 ink and watercolor on paper signed Marcel Dzama (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: David ZwSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Hartman (Canadian, b. 1950)John Hartman (Canadian, b. 1950) "The Miraculous Rain", 1983 oil on rag board monogrammed "H", titled and dated on frame backing and on "Gadatsy Gallery, Toronto" label. Presented in an acrylic float-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pejac (Spanish b.1977), 'Heavy Sea', 2014Pejac (Spanish b.1977), 'Heavy Sea', 2014, hand embellished screen print in colours on 250 gsm paper, signed, titled and numbered from an edition of 70 in pencil, sheet: 73 x 102cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2024James McQueen (b.1977) Anthology IJames McQueen (b.1977)Anthology IScreenprint and pigment print in colours, 2022. signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, on Somerset wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ James McQueen (b.1977) Me Neitherδ James McQueen (b.1977)Me NeitherMixed-media print in colours with hand-embellishment, 2023, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, published by Washington Green Fine Art PublishingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) , "Louisiana Gentleman's Chamber", 2013, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed with artist, title and date, artist businSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Frontini - On by a StringThomas Frontini Canadian, b. 1967 On by a String Oil on wood Signed, inscribed en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sara Cwynar, instillation of 16 c-prints, 2014Sara Cwynar, instillation of 16 c-prints, 2014, Sara Cwynar (Canadian, b.1985), "Flat Death", 16 chromogenic prints mounted on plexiglass, artist proof outside of edition of three, unsigned, gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold202267306: Laura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Amulet Basket,Laura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Amulet Basket, 2021 Blown and flameworked glass 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Signed by the artist A large, dynamic and especially colorful example of Donefer's worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianolin Style B Coin-Op Nickelodeon ca. 1912Pianolin Style B coin-operated Nickelodeon with flute pipes. In silver fox finish oak cabinet. Manufactured by the North Tonawanda Musical Instrument Works circa 1912. In addition to the 44-note pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cara Romero, Making History, 2022Cara Romero (Chemehuevi, b. 1977)Making History, 2022archival pigment photograph mounted on Dibond, UV laminate overlayCara Romero has created a masterpiece that showcases six decades of esteemed, innSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPavinaq Petaulassie, (b. 1961), Cape Dorset Inuit carved hardstone dancing polar bears sculpture. 4$100
3 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesPatrick Amos (Nuu-chah-nulth/Mowachaht) (Canada, B.C., B. 1957) Polychromed Carved Cedar North West$450
407 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA U.S.A. PROOF COIN SET 1977, 6 coins, 1 cent/1dollar with UK boxed set 1947 & 1972 (Liz & Philip€120
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$550(3 bids)