Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) "Untitled" oil on board monogrammed en verso. Glazed and framed. 22-1/4" x 19-1/2", framed 30-1/4" x 25" Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Canadian (1889-1984), UntitledRolph Scarlett Canadian (1889-1984) Untitled geometric abstraction gouache on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. From the Archives of AskArt: Rolph ScarlettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Untitled, c. 1950Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Untitled, c. 1950 gouache on paper signed Rolph Scarlett (lower right) 18 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Craig Leaf We would like to thank Judith Nasby, CuratorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984). 1952 Untitled abstract gouache on paper. Approx: 10 7/8" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting abstract two tone polygonal and circular patterns against a teal background. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting abstract polychrome quadrilateral and freeform shapes. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: Eric FirestoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting polychrome abstract shapes and patterns. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: Eric Firestone Gallery NY, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting polychrome abstract shapes and patterns. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: Eric Firestone Gallery NY, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting a circular mirror and an angled frame intersected with polychrome abstract shapes against a polychrome abstract background. Piece is mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting abstract polychrome polygonal shapes. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: Eric Firestone Gallery NY, thenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting foliage motifs against a polychrome abstract background. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: Eric FirestoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting zigzagging patterns in various shades of green bordered by a brown edge and embellished with abstract circles. Piece is mounted in a board fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Acrylic On BoardDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on board by Rolph Scarlett depicting abstract polychrome shapes and patterns. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: Eric Firestone Gallery NY, tSee Sold Price
Sold20162 ROLPH SCARLETT Framed Gouache, Style of Kandinsky.ROLPH SCARLETT (American / Canadian 1889-1984) "Untitled" and "Untitled c. 1945" Gouache and pencil. 8 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. 8 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Five Untitled WorksRolph Scarlett(American, 1889-1984)Five Untitled Worksmixed mediaeach signed "Scarlett"14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches (frame of largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Study in Red and Black). Ink, and watercolor on paper, c. 1935. 425x305 mm; 16x12 inches. Signed, Scarlett, lower right. Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN-AMERICAN 1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN-AMERICAN 1889-1984) Untitled (Looking into Binoculars), circa 1950 gouache on paper 33 x 40 in. (13 x 16 in.) [sight] signed lower right PROVENANCE Eric Firestone Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian/American, 1889-1984), Untitled (Geometric Forms), gouache and graphite on paper, initialed lower right, sight: 6.75"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 24" x 17-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Acrylic - Impressionist$100
2 days LeftJasper52Gilles Guias (b. 1965), French artist. Acrylic on board. Concrete composition. Dated 1984.$320
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
2 days LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000