Sold2018American Folk Art Portrait Painting On Wood PanelCirca 1820-30,painting on popular wood panel of half length portrait of a young lady in high waisted white dress, seated in bamboo style Windsor chair, in newer frame, 9 1/2 x 11 1/2".Note: Painting hSee Sold Price
SoldA wild corinda perched on a flowering branch Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820-30A wild corinda perched on a flowering branch Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820-30 watercolour on watermarked paper, inscribed centre right Wild Corinda, further inscribed in pencil at lower left ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016A scene from the Ramayana: Lakshmana and the ogress,A scene from the Ramayana: Lakshmana and the ogress, Kangra, circa 1820-30, gouache on paper, blue inner border, light pink outer border, 240 x 325 mm. A very similar, if not the same, painting is feaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garry Lewis, Ohio Paint Decorated American Tall CaseGarry Lewis Warren, Trumbull Co., Ohio. Circa 1820-30, brother of Lambert & Wheeler Lewis. Wood dial with Arabic numerals and polychrome painted lunette with musical instruments, sheet music and floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Empire Bronze Candelabras Circa 1830Pair Empire Bronze Candelabras. Circa 1820-30. Electrified and on a later marble base. 25.5 Inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Late Federal Cherry Chest of DrawersSouthern Late Federal Cherry Chest of Drawersattributed to Virginia, circa 1820-30, poplar secondary, rectangular top, two over three graduated flush mount drawers, scratch bead to the drawer stiles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Portrait on Wood PanelAmerican circa 1820-30, half length oil on wood portrait of elderly lady holding open book in left hand, seated at window with red drapery and sail boat on river in background, with forest and mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Federal Mahogan Style Sofa, Attributed to D. PhyfeStyle of Duncan Phyfe (American, born Scotland, 1768-1854) Federal Grecian style sofa with winged brackets and lion's paw feet, circa 1820-30 Mahogany, upholstery Approx. height 34", width 95"See Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Folk Art Bonad, circa 1820Swedish Folk Art Bonad, circa 1820, tempera on paper depicting the Martyrdom of St. Stephen by Stoning, Acts of the Apostles 7:54-60. In molded silver gilt frame. Overall 15.75 in. x 30 in. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Classical carved mahogany sofacirca 1820; Baltimore, carved reed crest rail, arm supports, and legs; back, arms and seat upholstered over half frame, 35 1/2 in. H., 80 in. W., 30 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sheraton Mahogany Turned and Reeded Sofa.American Sheraton Mahogany Turned and Reeded Sofa. Circa. 1820-1830. 37"h. x 78-1/2"w. x 30"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WHITCOMBEATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WHITCOMBEUnited Kingdom, c. 1760-1824The battle between the U.S.S Chesapeake and H.M.S. Shannon, circa 1813. Oil on canvas, 25" x 30.25". Framed 30.75" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SATYR TRAGOPAN PHEASANTS Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820TWO SATYR TRAGOPAN PHEASANTS Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820 watercolour and body colour on English paper watermarked J Whatman, embossed stamp BW lower centre 525 x 755 mm.; 445 x 660 mm.(sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND EBONISED HALL OR SERVING TABLE, CIRCA 1820A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND EBONISED HALL OR SERVING TABLE CIRCA 1820 95cm high, 260cm wide, 87.5cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency rosewood and brass 'buhl' (or Boulle) marquetry card table Circa 1820, possibly by Lou...A Regency rosewood and brass 'buhl' (or Boulle) marquetry card table Circa 1820, possibly by Louis Constantin Le Gaigneur With premiere and contrepartie inlay, the swivel hinged top and octagonal coluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY FIGURED AND CARVED MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, IN THE MANNER OF GILLOWS, CIRCA 1820A REGENCY FIGURED AND CARVED MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF GILLOWS, CIRCA 182076cm high, the top 137cm diameter Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesThis table incSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL BREAKFRONT New York, Circa 1820 Height 97”.FEDERAL BREAKFRONTNew York, Circa 1820In mahogany and mahogany veneer. Upper case with two Gothic glazed paneled doors. Lower case with a full-width drawer over four paneled cupboard doors. Both casesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY MAHOGANY SIDE CABINET, BY GILLOWS, CIRCA 1820A REGENCY MAHOGANY SIDE CABINETBY GILLOWS, CIRCA 1820 The top of one door stamped 'GILLOWS.LANCASTER', the doors opening to a shelved interior139cm high, 92cm wide, 40.5cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCA 1820 MAHOGANY AMOIRECIRCA 1820 MAHOGANY AMOIRE WITH SINGLE DOOR. Height: 56 in. by Width: 25 in. by Depth: 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Late Regency Brass-Inlaid and Ebony-Banded Mahogany BookcaseA Late Regency Brass-Inlaid and Ebony-Banded Mahogany Bookcase Circa 1820 the drawers fully lined with mahogany. Height 60 1/2 x width 48 x depth 24 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022An extensive landscape depicting the town of Tanjore with its temples and a European-style house,...An extensive landscape depicting the town of Tanjore with its temples and a European-style house, a prince and his attendants approaching Company School, South India, circa 1820-30 watercolour on papeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 9 Vintage Official 1981 Walt Disney World 10 Year Castle Magic Kingdom Pin Back Buttons$3(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century French snuff box, circa 1820, of rectangular form, cover and base chased with£1,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Classical Mahogany Side Chairs Boston, circa 1820$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Inlaid Walnut Hepplewhite Slant-Lid Desk.$400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800