Sold2016Erwin Walter Burger (1909-1982) Face sculpture 4.5"w xErwin Walter Burger (1909-1982), Face sculpture, Milan, Italy, 1952, green glass, incised "B 1952", 4.5"w x 6"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Crystal plate with engraved decorations on the grinding wheel andErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Crystal plate with engraved decorations on the grinding wheel and acid-corroded surface. Italy, 1950s. Signed. (d 45 cm.) IT Piatto in cristallo con decori incisi allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erwin Walter Burger Sand-Blasted Reverse-Painted Glass, Varnished Steel and Brass Low TableErwin Walter Burger Sand-Blasted Reverse-Painted Glass, Varnished Steel and Brass Low Table Kunstglass Burger, 1960s Height 16 1/2 inches, length 48 1/2 inches, depth 20 inches. Provenance: Aste BoettSee Sold Price
Sold2022UN PANNELLO LUMINOSO DA PARETE, anni '60.UN PANNELLO LUMINOSO DA PARETE, anni '60. Struttura di ottone, schermo diffusore in resina. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 140, profondita' 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Brotto Pannello decorativo a pareteStruttura in fusione di bronzo dorato ed elemento scultoreo centrale in vetro. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Burger,Svuotatasche in cristallo molato, curvato e decorato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 21x5,5See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO BROTTO Un pannello luminoso da parete,ANGELO BROTTO Un pannello luminoso da parete, anni "60. Ottone, cristallo colorato molato con registro satinato, diffusore in vetro di Murano a macchie ambra. Cm 80 x 80 x 20 (profondità).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorativeMario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorative panel for the Milan Fair. Como, 1951. Pencil, pastel and watercolor on paper. Inscribe with the phrase: "Pannello decorativo facente parte di unSee Sold Price
Sold2016BROTTO ANGELOPannello decorativo retro illuminato con parte centrale costituita da elementi in vetro trasparente e colorato. Rivestimento in skai.Firmato Brotto in basso a sinistraProd. Esperia anni '70cm 80x80See Sold Price
Sold2019CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Pannello decorativo costituito da elementi in legno intagliato e decoratoFirmato Victor CerratoAnni '60cm 99x76See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro ChiesaCoppa Cristallo scavato, scalpellato ed inciso. Esecuzione Erwin Burger, Fontana Arte, 1934 h cm 4, diam. cm 26 Literature: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi 20See Sold Price
Sold2019PRODUZIONE ITALIANAAngolo bar composto da due mobili contenitori in legno di teak con fronte rivestito in paglia e pannello decorativo in legno colorato, sostegni in ottone.Anni '50rispettivamente cm 113x115x26 e 174x11See Sold Price
Sold2019UN PANNELLO-APPENDIABITI, anniUN PANNELLO-APPENDIABITI, anni '40. Legno rivestito in pergamena, ottone, cristallo. Cm 173 x 208, profondità28. A COAT HOLDER, 1940"s. Parchment coated panel, brass, and crystal. 68.1 x 81.9 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1940 ca. Quattro vetriPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1940 ca. Quattro vetri specchiati incisi, parte di una boiserie che compongono un pannello a decoro fantastico con volute, personaggi femminili e paesaggio. Ossidazioni. cm 81 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Gilardi Scultura Pave PiumaMobile libreria a parete con struttura in legno laminato e pannello decorativo in poliuretano espanso. Prod. Gufram, Italia, 1980 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015SHADDA, CAUCASO, META' DEL XIX SECOLOA SHADDA, CAUCASUS, MID 19TH CENTURY cm 175X185 Questi due tessuti caucasici sono in lana finemente ritorta a mano ed interamente ricamati. Il fondo giallo e il motivo decorativo riproduce un simboloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Robinson (b.1950) Whopper BurgerTitle: "Whopper," signed and dated 1-18-13, 24h x 24w in on stretcher. Exhibited: Dorian Grey Gallery Presents Walter Robinson Indulgences March 2013.See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Ufer New Mexico Landscape 1876-1936Walter Ufer 1876-1936 O/C Landscape Painting. Measures 23" x 24" Walter Ufer was active/lived in New Mexico. Walter Ufer is known for social realist landscape, figure, portrait and Indian genre paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Engraved glass mirror depicting the Basilica of Sant'Ambrogio in€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Engraved glass mirror depicting the Basilica of St. Anthony of€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlWilly K Stained glass window mounted on luminous panel, decorated with a female figure holding a€300
10 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Douglas (1868 - 1948) Antique American Sunset Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Maxwell MacEwen 1860-1943 Antique Large Impressionist Wild Flower Landscape Oil Painting$450(3 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Red House Landscape Impressionist Oil Painting$150(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS & SIDESHOW ALBUM]. FOX, Walter B (compiler/dealer)....$200(3 bids)