Sold2022Silver Overlay Serving Platter w/ Grapes & VinesSilver overlay glass serving platter with motifs of grapes and vines around the border, unmarked. Minor losses to silver overlay. 14.25" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Silver Plate Serving Platters/Trays2 Large Silver Plate Serving Platters/Trays *Oval Platter/Tray - Marked Nickel Silver - Handles. Apx. 27" L x 17" W. *Square Platter/Tray - Grape and Grape Vine Pattern Apx. 22 1/2" L x 15 1/2" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Durham Sterling Serving Platter W/ Grape Cluster HandlesDurham Silver Company of N.Y. Durham sterling silver large footed serving platter which has applied grapes clusters and leaves on the handles. The underside is marked: STERLING #49 Durham. RectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Antique Silver Plate Serving Platters TrayA fine English 19th century grape and vine 33" (handle to handle) tray with many hallmarks as shown and a 31" (handle to handle) footed tray with reticulated edge as shown. Used, oxidation and dust soSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORITAKE WOODMERE Porcelain Serving Dish W PlatterNORITAKE WOODMERE Porcelain Serving Dish W Platter. White porcelain tableware with gold toned painted rims, decorated with blue, green and beige toned illustrative grape vine design. Marked on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate/Copper 3Pc Serving Dish W Lid EnglandGrape vine motif serving dish, signed E.P. Over copper Made in England , 1973. Hallmark of a cannon. Has weight. Lid with embossed grape leaf motif finial and grape bunch edge. 3 pcs. Inner dish is reSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORITAKE WOODMERE Porcelain Serving Dish W PlatterNORITAKE WOODMERE Porcelain Serving Dish W Platter. White porcelain tableware with gold toned painted rims, decorated with blue, green and beige toned illustrative grape vine design. Marked on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND Hungarian Porcelain Serving PlatterGreen Grape & Leaf Vine, Basket weave pattern large turkey or meat platter. Measuring approx. 21" w x 16" t. Impressed mark and ink stamp as shown. Condition is good, little if any signs of use, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Adams Silverplate Serving TrayWilliam Adams silver plate serving tray with grape vine motif. 25" L x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W Smith Fine Heavy Antique Sterling Silver 22 OZT Repousse Grape Vine Serving TrayTitle: Frank W Smith Fine Heavy Antique Sterling Silver 22 OZT Repousse Grape Vine Serving Tray Description: Highly detailed grape laden vines encircle the lobed edges of this fine tray. Here are theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAUME DU MAROC Silver Serving PLatter W LidROYAUME DU MAROC (Morocco) Silver Toned Serving Platter / restaurant cloche dish plate / food cover. Most likely a gift from the Chamber of Representatives of Morocco. Comes in original orange gift boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two sterling silver serving platter/bowls w etched dec & monograms - by Towle 13 1/2" & Dominich &Two sterling silver serving platter/bowls w etched dec & monograms - by Towle 13 1/2" & Dominich & Haff 9" - total weight approx 30.6 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN SILVER OVERLAY CRANBERRY GLASS PITCHERVictorian Cranberry glass pitcher, having sterling silver overlay in grape vine pattern, monogrammed shield at center, clear handle, rising on circular foot, 11"h, 2.5lbs **Provenance: The private colSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN SILVER OVERLAY CLEAR GLASS DECANTERVictorian clear glass decanter with stopper, having fine silver overlay in grape vine pattern, cartouche shield at center, covered handle, rising on circular foot, marked 3713 QT 999/1000 Alvin ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Serving Tray W/ Grape & Cable BorderSilver Plate Serving Tray W/ Grape & Cable Border . 24 1/4" X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202121 PIECE SILVER OVERLAY GLASSWARE21 PIECE SILVER OVERLAY GLASSWARE, LARGE PLATTER W/CUT DESIGN IS 14 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEFANI Italian Ceramic Grapevine Serving PlatterA glazed white ceramic serving platter with raised grape vine motifs decorating the rim. Piece is possibly vintage. Some crazing and surface wear. Underside signed Ceramica Stefani, Made in Italy. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFANI Italian Ceramic Grapevine Serving PlatterA glazed white ceramic serving platter with raised grape vine motifs decorating the rim. Piece is possibly vintage. Some crazing and surface wear. Underside signed Ceramica Stefani, Made in Italy. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023REDUCED!! Fantastic large German Pitcher ~ Overlay Silver Grapes and Vines~ Villeroy Boch MettlachThe pitcher is a light putty color with grooves running from the base to the top rim. Clusters of silver grapes and vines have been applied to the body in an appliquéd technique. The silver is wornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plated oval Handled Serving Platter W/ Original Brown Felt PouchVintage Silver Plated oval Handled Serving Platter W/ Original Brown Felt Pouch . This piece is in excellent condition always kept in pouch . Measurements are 10" x 8" 2" tall 20 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Art Nouveau silver overlay glass bottles with grape vine decorationTwo Art Nouveau silver overlay glass bottles with grape vine decoration: the larger, a decanter 13"; the smaller, a jug 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Pc. Elegant Teal Blue Silver Overlay Lemonade Set6 Pc. Elegant Teal Blue Silver Overlay Lemonade Set, grapes and vines. Size: 5 x 3.25 inches glasses, 8.5 x 8 inches pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterDESCRIPTION: Sterling Silver Overlay Decanter. Intricate grape and vine design throughout. Flanked by a curving sterling silver handle connecting the top and bottom. Stamped "Sterling", "D 219" CIRCA:See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.75in Grapes Monogrammed$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early Victorian sterling silver ‘askos’ claret jug, London 1839 by W? probably for£2,400
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Emilia Castillo silver overlay ceramic platter, featuring silver lizard motifs, on seafoam green cer$125
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKensington No 7860 Silver Plated Patterned Serving Platter Tray Rectangular 23??x 16$25