Sold2023ANTIQUE GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY NO TRESPASSING SIGNAntique Great Northern Railway American heavy cast iron no trespassing warning railroad sign with raised lettering bearing a date of July 1896. Measures approx. 16 1/4" height x 27 7/8" width x 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toy Train Signs and Tin Litho Gas PumpsDescription: To include an Ives "Next Train Leaves" sign, an Ives "Danger / Railroad Crossing / Look Out For Engine" sign, two antique cast iron "No Parking Here" signs, two tin litho gas pumps, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad "Danger Do Not Trespass on Bridge" SignCast iron railroad sign measuring 30" x 18" Has three mounting holes and has been repainted at some point. No notable repairs or condition issued noted other than outdoor weathering.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Bates Friend Convoy Ohio 1917 Railroad Bridge SignMeasures 24" x 7" - weighs 18 lbs. Heavy early piece of cast iron.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Railroad Cast Iron Crossing Sign - 56" x 19"A very heavy cast iron sign that has "Railroad Crossing Stop Look And Listen". It measures about 56" by 19". At some point it was painted green and the "G" was painted white on top of the green. WhatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MIDLAND RAILWAY TRESPASSING WARNING SIGNAntique Midland Railway, Kansas American heavy cast iron trespassing warning sign bearing the name of Alexis L. Charles with a date of June 1906. Raised lettering and numbers cold painted of white oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence and Cripple Creek RR Cast Iron Trespass SignThis is a cast iron Florence and Cripple Creek Railroad sign that was salvaged many years ago from the Victor, Colorado yard. Sign was meant to keep trespassers off railroad property. Very heavy--measSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN, "STOP, LOOK, LISTEN".EMBOSSED RAISED LETTERS. 19" LONG, 14 1/2" HIGH, OVAL. MINOR RUST AND WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Cast Iron Railroad SignDouble Sided Cast Iron Railroad Sign. Measures 9 1/8" x 47 1/4". VERY HEAVY. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Tracks Railroad signHeavy 2-sided cast iron embossed sign, with the number 1 bolted on 1 side only. 17" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Railroad crossing signHeavy 1-sided sign with some pitting and a small chip on right side, does have a signicant break on pole mount collar on back. 24" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast iron Railroad Crossing embossed signHeavy 2 piece cast iron sign with chipping to original paint but have a great look! Both are marked WRR & Co. Are unassembled and measure 9 in x 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Gauge Cast Iron Embossed Hough Payloader SignHeavy gauge cast iron embossed Hough Payloader sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021"3 Tracks" Railroad Cast Iron Sign with Cat Eyes"3 Tracks" Railroad Cast Iron Sign with Cat Eyes. Cat eyes are not vintage. Heavy! This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 27.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Antique Railroad Bottle Jacks for RailroadCast Iron Antique Railroad Bottle Jacks for Railroad. Heavy! This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Largest: 20 x 8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAST IRON HORSE SIGN HANGERHORSE FIGURE, CAST IRON SIGN HANGER. RUST AND WEAR. 28" W x 22" H. VERY HEAVY. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asylum for the Insane signheavy duty cast iron 10" x 9" good condition black with gold trimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Two Piece Railroad Crossing Sign Look Out for Locomotive - Danger, Stop, Look, ListenWow! This is an awesome two piece railroad crossing cast iron sign from the Western Maryland railroad. This sign was cast in two pieces, with the top section nesting / bolting to the lower two thirdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique cast iron locomotive "W" whistle sign. Very heavy, estate fresh. 30" wide, 20" tall, 8"Antique cast iron locomotive "W" whistle sign. Very heavy, estate fresh. 30" wide, 20" tall, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Pennsylvania Railroad Ephemera - Desk Supplies, Signage, Demitasse Spoon, and Ice MeltingGroup of Pennsylvania Railroad ephemera. Includes:- Glass ink well for desk- Cast iron paper spear- Leased to Penna. R.R. sign on heavy paper- two Pennsylvania Railroad station office hour signs on heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Toy Horse-Drawn Hook & Ladder Fire TruckVintage, but Most Likely not Antique. The Piece is Quite Heavy. It Measures 30" long and 6" wide. It Appears to be intact, with no signs of damage. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern RY Maintenance Limit Cast Iron SignThis is a Southern Railway Maintenance Limit cast iron sign. Excellent original condition. Heavy item that measures 25 x 15 x 5 inches. Will require special packing for shipment. No cracks or breaks,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF RAILROAD ACCESSORIESIncludes Bing Semaphone, Bing Danger Sign, Bing Bumpers, Hafner Crossing Sign, Hafner Semaphone, Cast Iron Stop/Go Light, Jefferson 75 Watt Trandformer, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price