Sold2022Wonderful 18"x24" o/c brook & mountain scene w 2 hunters & a dog in foreground - restored in 1978 -Wonderful 18"x24" o/c brook & mountain scene w 2 hunters & a dog in foreground - restored in 1978 - deaccessioned from the Royalston (MA) Historical SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese Painted Famille Rose Porcelain PlaquesSet of four painted porcelain plaques depicting scenes of mountains and officials. [Plaque: 29 1/4" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 32" x 10 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese jadeite mountain w/ carved rosewood standA magnificent Chinese jadeite mountain (5.2"Hx6.15"x2.25") depicting scholar scene with beautifully carved rosewood stand (2.5"Hx6"x2.85")See Sold Price
Sold2024EMILE GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896-1978)Oil on canvas harbor scene by Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), mounted in silver gilt frame; canvas 18"H 20"W overall 23"H 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Cash Stage Used Martin D-45 Guitar Given to Marty Stuart W/LOAJohnny Cash Personally Owned Stage Used Martin D-45 Acoustic Guitar Given to Marty Stuart W/(2) LOAs - This 1978 Martin D-45 acoustic guitar was owned by legendary country music crooner, Johnny Cash,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown (Chinese), A painting of a scholar and children, 18th century or earlierUnknown (Chinese) A painting of a scholar and children, 18th century or earlier 18th century or earlier Watercolor and ink on silk With description on the verso Dimensions with frame: H: 37 1/2, W: 18See Sold Price
2023GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE, BEFORE MING DYNASTYGILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE, BEFORE MING DYNASTY ; H. 18 cm. W. 13.2 cm. Weight 1638 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), Pair of "Grass-Seated"George Nakashima (1905-1990) Pair of "Grass-Seated" Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1960 American black walnut, sea grass.H: 26 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in. PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Galle Cameo Vase, Circa 1900Large Galle Cameo Vase, Circa 1900. Measures H: 18" W: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Kirk - 3 Landscapes- paint, gouacheC. Kirk, American School, 20th C., 3 Landscapes, includes Far, Halifax Vt., Morning Shadows and Fog, Birdseye Brook and Red Mountain, 2 framed gouache on paper, one paint on board, all titled and signSee Sold Price
Sold20245 drawer metal and wicker stand5 drawer metal and wicker stand . 18" W 12 1/2" D 32" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2024oak jewelry cabinetoak jewelry cabinet . 18" W 14 1/2" D 40 3/4" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque of flowers and birds by Liu Yucheng, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque of flowers and birds by Liu Yucheng Republic period Sold with an associated wooden frame. H: 18 1/2, W: 13 1/4 in. (with frame) (H: 46.99, W: 33.67 cm. (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Carved Mahogany Card TableNew York, c. 1770, with gate-leg. 27-1/2"h x 34-1/2"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright for Browne's Bookstore chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Browne's BookstorechairChicago, Illinois, 1908 (demolished)oak, fabric15 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 47 1/2"hProvenance:Francis Fisher BrowneThence by descentPrivate CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Regency Brass-Bound Campaign ChestsEnglish, 19th, part-ebonized. 39-1/2"h x 43-1/2"w x 18"d. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938 Cypress plywood, upholstery (H: 28 W: 18 1/2 D: 25 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance The Charles L. and DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Revival Rosewood Armchair and FootstoolAttributed to John Henry Belter (1804-1863), New York, ca. 1850-1860, carved and laminated in the "Tuthill King" pattern. Armchair: 46"h x 26"w (over arms) Footstool: 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w x 18-1/2"d ThSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersMary Catherine Knight, attribution for the Handicraft Shop, Round dish and spoon$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 44 Denver Region Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.$110(2 bids)