Sold2022Spaulding Taylor (American 20th C) "Water Lilys"Spaulding Taylor (American 20th C) "Water Lilys with Red Boat" exhibited in 1984, exhibition label of Marin Society of Artists. Overall Size: 40 x 84 1/2 in2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice 'Zani' Jacobsen (American, 20th Century) 'Water Tower' Plaster ReliefAlice 'Zani' Jacobsen (American, 20th Century) 'Water Tower' Plaster Relief Undated, signed on roof, individual hand casting and hand painted ceramic of the Chicago landmark Provenance: label on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice 'Zani' Jacobsen (American, 20th Century) 'Water Tower' Plaster Relief SculptureAlice 'Zani' Jacobsen (American, 20th Century) 'Water Tower' Plaster Relief Sculpture Undated, cast signature on roof, hand cast and hand painted ceramic having studio label on reverse; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anna Taylor (American 20th Century) oil on board NewAnna Taylor (American 20th Century) oil on board New England Harbor Scene, 12"" x 16""See Sold Price
Sold2016MELANIE KENT TAYLOR (American. 20th Century)“Happy 60th Birthday Mickey Mouse”. Signed l/r. Numbered 356/500. Dated 1988 The Walt Disney Company in the plate. Color Lithograph. Image measuring 32” by 42”. Sheet measuring 39” by 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" DepthDr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" Depth 6" | Signed, dated and titled at the lower left. Bronze sculpture of a bald eagle looking to his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPAULDING TAYLOR (American 20th Century) A RAKU STYLESPAULDING TAYLOR (American 20th Century) A RAKU STYLE INLAID POTTERY VASE, signed in clay verso, "Taylor." Height: 3 1/2" Diameter: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Taylor (American, 20th c.) Lithograph, Black LabradorLimited edition print depicting gorgeous dog in the center and decoy ducks by its side. Pencil signed and numbered 149/980. Measures 22" x 18" including frame, 12" x 10" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Gwaltney "Water Slows it Down" oil on linenCHRIS GWALTNEY (American 20th century) "Water slows it down" oil on linen, 14 x 17 inches; overall with frame: 16 x 19 inches, signed, dated and titled verso. Provenance: purchased from Seager / GraySee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX STEUBEN MODEL #7877 WATER GOBLETSSIX STEUBEN MODEL #7877 WATER GOBLETSAmerican, 20th century, water goblets having vertical bowls with tear-drop stems, signed underfoot.6 3/4 x 3 1/2 in. (17.1 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephanie TAYLOR: Landscape - TextileStephanie Taylor (American, 20th century) landscape textile, signed lower right. [55" H x 78" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023DOBIE TAYLOR HOWLAND FLORIDA CYPRUS SWAMP PAINTINGHOWLAND, Dobie Taylor, (American, 20th Century): Florida Cyprus Swamp, Oil/Masonite, 24'' x 20'', signed lower right, framed, 26.5'' x 22.5''. Bio affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albion Taylor Painting "The Swan Dive" 1940'sFramed oil on canvas signed by the artist: Albion Taylor. Title: "The Swan Dive". Albion Taylor (American, 20th century) illustrator. Circa 1940's. Oil on canvas. Dimension: frame: 11" x 9"; canvas: 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Elms TaylorElms Taylor (American, 20th century), Hawaiian House, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Austin Taylor Sailboat Scene Gouache on PaperA Caribbean sailboat scene by John Austin Taylor, American (20th C.). Signed lower right. Paper 14.5" x 10.75", framed 20.75" x 16.5". Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Handel, American, Early 20th Century, Water Lily* Handel American, Early 20th Century Water Lily table lamp glass, patinated metal applied Handel tag to shade Height 11 inches Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Taylor (American, OR, 20th Century), oil onDavid Taylor (American, OR, 20th Century), oil on board, "Gloucester Harbor", 2005, signed lower left, 14" x 11 1/4" board, 19 1/2" x 16 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo J. Pieper (American, 20th Century) Chicago WaterHugo J. Pieper (American, 20th Century) Chicago Water Tower. Oil on board, signed lower right 24" x 18" Frame: 28.25" x 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Bronze Water BuffaloA Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) bronze water buffalo. The naturalistic, and exquisitely rendered sculpture is signed to the base, “Connell, 3/15” H 10.5 W 14 D 6.25 Weight 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces Sterling HollowwareAmerican, 20th century, including water pitcher, marks for Manchester Silver, 9 in.; Randahl Shop bowl, 9-1/4 in.; two sterling plates, various makers, 9-1/2 in., 40.79 oz. T. total weight Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Roy SpaffordRoy Spafford (American, 20th century), "The Water Hole," 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, overall (with frame): 48"h x 39"w. Note: Purchased from Roy SpaffoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Taylor "Indian Springs", Oil on Canvas, 72" x 60"Oil on Canvas by Dan Taylor (American, active 20th century), "Indian Springs", 1991. This artwork is an abstracted "Turneresque" landscape depicting Indian Springs, executed in tones of rose, grey, brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Melanie Taylor Kent, Looney Tunes, serigraphMELANIE TAYLOR KENT (American, 20th Century), "Looney Tunes Take Manhattan," 1993, matted serigraph, (approximate dimensions - overall (sight): 35 1/4 x 32 inches); numbered 65/150, titled, signed, anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFred Garbotz (American, 20th c) Aluminum & Glass Checkmate Chess Backgammon Set$800