Sold2022Original 1930s French Colonial Travel Propaganda PosterFauret, Léon Jean Joseph 1863 - 1955 Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Coloniales Letterpress Print ca. 1935 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm) Printer: Pierre Lafitte, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on lineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art Nouveau poster by Paul BerthonOriginal Art Nouveau poster by Paul Berthon. print 23" X 20.25" in a frame 25" X 22.".(From Wiki)Paul Berthon (Paul Louis Joseph Berthon, 15 March 1872 – 15 February 1909) was a French artist who prSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Ernest Montaut "Coupe Vanderbilt" PosterErnest Montaut (1897-1909) "Coupe Vanderbilt" Le Match Gabriel-Long Island Railroad au passage a niveau d'Hicksville. Original print, great image of early racer in a race with a Locomotive. Hand colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1900s French Decorative Poster Print REDONRedon, Georges 1869 - 1943Une RemorqueLithograph 190421.6 x 28.7 in. (55 x 73 cm)Printer: J. Minot, ParisCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen, small tears and minor staining in the margins (A/A-) #See Sold Price
Sold2021French WWI Propaganda Poster, Lucien-Hector Jonas 1917Original Vintage French WWI Propaganda Poster with Statue of Liberty by Jonas,Lucien Hector (French, 1880-1947). Black and white lithograph poster created in October, 1917. Features three soldiers setSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879 - 1909) Poster PrintDESCRIPTION: After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879 - 1909) Advertising Poster "Pelzwaren Fourrures" Print. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 55 1/2" W: 42". CONDITION: Vintage condition. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI Come On Buy Liberty Bond War Propaganda PosterOriginal World War One propaganda print poster. Art by Walter Whitehead, 1918. Features a solder standing over the body of another fallen soldier. Poster reads Come On! Buy More Liberty Bonds. Lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules-Abel Faivre Ww1 Propaganda Poster 1918Jules-Abel Faivre World War 1 Propaganda Poster 1918 Jules-Abel Faivre (French, 1867-1945) Original French lithograph poster "Credit Lyonnaise; Sovscrivez Av 4e Emprunt National" French soldier with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024POST WWII SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY N. VELEZHEVAA post-WWII era Soviet propaganda poster. The print depicts men of various races and nationalities with the phrase Peace written in different languages. Inscription in Russian: In unity and friendshipSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 RUSSIAN SOVIET MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA mid century Russian Soviet military propaganda color poster print depicting a tankman with the red banner and tanks on the background. The inscription in Russian reads: On the guard of peace and secSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORIGINAL SPAIN ANTI-FASCIST PROPAGANDA POSTERAn Anti-fascist propaganda poster including a photo montage. The main inscription is: "Boletin Internacional. Madrid, ville martyre" ["Boletin Internacional. Madrid, martyr city"]. Offset print on papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original WWI Poster by Wladyslaw Benda (1873-1948)A rare 1918 letter press print propaganda poster by famous magazine artist W.T. Benda. Remember! The Girl Who is Waiting for You. World War I era poster asking soldiers to "give her a square deal" bySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Boorman Deliverance Film Poster (French)Antique Original Vintage John Boorman "Deliverance" or "Delivrance" Movie Poster / Cinema Poster / Film Poster (1972) (47x63) (1-Panel / 1P / Grande Size Theatre Poster Print) (French Language ReleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bresson The Devil Probably Poster (French)Antique Original Vintage Robert Bresson "The Devil Probably" or "Le Diable Probablement..." Movie Poster / Cinema Poster / Film Poster (1977) (16x21) (Mini / Petite Size Theatre Poster Print) (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Drug Dealer Bust French Police SavignacOriginal vintage propaganda poster for the French police force - Le Gendarme Sevit / The Police are Everywhere - featuring a cartoon style design by the notable French graphic artist Raymond SavignacSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL 1930'S FRENCH SHOE ADVERTISING POSTERColor lithograph. Signed in print by the artist "CaPella". Printed by B. Sirven. French postage stamp affixed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 50" x W 34.5". Condition: Not examined out of frame. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca 1909 hand colored French Montaut print, depicts race between car and biplane, this was aCa 1909 hand colored French Montaut print, depicts race between car and biplane, this was a fairground crowd pleasing activity during that period, wonderful patina, original frame and backing, 37 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage War WWI Poster Propaganda Retro PrintVintage and original poster "Help Stop This. Buy W.S.S. & Keep Him of out America" 1918 by Adolph Threidler. One of the many posters issued by the U.S. government during WWI to encourage people to buySee Sold Price
Sold2017Original 'Eugenie Les Bains' French poster, 50"hOriginal late 20th century poster, titled "Eugenie Les Bains, La Cure Imperial", lower right dated 1988 and artist signed in print Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1990), printed by L'Affiche EuropeenneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original WW I German Propaganda Posters LUCIAN BERNHARDBernhard, Lucian (Emil Kahn) 1883 - 1972KriegsanleiheLetterpress Print ca. 191716.1 x 22.4 in. (41 x 57 cm)Printer: Otto Troitzsch, Berlin-SchönebergCondition Details: (B+) was folded, needle holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED Walter John James Antique Color Print French Landscape SIGNEDWalter John James, 3rd Baron Northbourne RBA (English, 1869 – 1932). The Marches. Antique color print on wove paper after the original oil painting. Year: 1909. Signed in the plate, lower left. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) Collection ofFrederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) Collection of Prints, Posters and Postcards, including A Bunch of Buckskins portfolio cover, 18 reproductions of original Remington paintings and two originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster for French Open 1990 by Garache at Roland Garros Stadium ParisThis is an original lithographic print that portrays the delicacy and control of a tennis player in fluid motion. The artist, Claude Garache , uses subtle shading and texture to create this fine graphSee Sold Price