Sold2022LARGE ART DECO STYLE OIL ON CANVAS FLAPPER GIRLLARGE ART DECO STYLE OIL ON CANAVS RECLINING FLAPPER GIRL , SIGNED INVERSO , ILLEGIBLY - 54" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) LARGE FRENCH BRONZE SEATED WOMENAFTER FERDINANDO de LUCA , PAIR OF BRONZE ART DECO STYLE FLAPPER GIRLS SEATED ON STOOLS HOLDING CHAMPAGNE GLASS - 16 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Susan Smith Flapper Girl on Couch Art Deco Oil PaintingSusan Smith Flapper Girl on Couch Art Deco Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower left 24 x 20, Image: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 Shipping in continental US $38.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ali Argandona, Large Original Oil on Canvas, SignedThis one-of-a-kind large original oil on canvas entitled De Lo Finito a Lo Infinito is by Chilean artist Ali Argandona. Her painting is a combination of Metaphysical and Art Deco styles emphasized bySee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX MAS "SONATA" PAINTINGFelix Mas (b. 1935) Large oil on canvas painting "Sonta" in the Art Deco style with two nudes. Some crackling to paint. Signed lower right and also on verso with title. Measures 60" x 50" on canvas. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Gentleman by Christian von SchneidauChristian von Schneidau (Sweden, 1893-1976). This large oil painting on canvas is signed and dated from 1915, lower left. The work is housed in an Art Deco style gilt frame. The painting has craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Art Deco Flapper Girl Statue w/Marble BaseVery Large Painted Bronze Art Deco Flapper Girl Statue with Marble Like Base – Please Read on Carefully – This is a Beautiful Piece but does have a few flaws which can be seen in the mulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Abbe - Oil on CanvasDescription - Dennis Abbe large art deco oil on canvas. Dimensions - 50.5" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Chiparus, Large French Bronze Art Deco Flapper Girl Statue Sculpture in Polychrome Patinaafter Chiparus, Large French Bronze Art Deco Flapper Girl Statue Sculpture in Polychrome Patina. size: 31 inches height x 12 inches wide Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solelSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO HUGE TAMARA DE LEMPICKA STYLE OIL CANVAS 68"MONUMENTAL TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (MANNER OF) OIL ON CANVAS ART-ART DECO-68" X 56" Lovely Art Deco Tamara De Lempicka Oil on Canvas Art of a elegant lady lounging by the window.Tamara Lempicka was a PolisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze of a Seated Flapper GirlArt Deco Style Bronze of a Seated Flapper Girl. marked J.E. Mir. Measures 22" tall. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Sterling & Marcasite Figural BroochVintage Art Deco Style 925 Sterling Silver & Marcasite Flapper Girl Figural Pin Brooch. This beautiful, circa 1980's pin with a Deco motif is in very good condition with signs of wear and superficialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco style multi color marble sculpture depicting aArt Deco style multi color marble sculpture depicting a Flapper Girl in a dramatic dance position. Measures approx. 51” height x 32” width.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE SERIGRAPH "FIREBIRD" EDITION OF 300 SIGNEDLarge Erte embossed serigraph of an Art Deco style dancing girl titled, "Firebird". Edition of 300 printed in 1987. Signed l.r. Image measures 38" x 25". Frame measures 53 1/2" x 39 1/2". Weight: 25 lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara de Lempicka (Oil on canvas)Tamara de Lempicka appears in ****.Rendered in the Art Deco style of Tamara de Lempicka. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.A COA accompanied this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tamara de Lempicka (Oil on canvas)Tamara de Lempicka appears in upper left.Rendered in the Art Deco style of Tamara de Lempicka. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived between May 189See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara de Lempicka (Oil on Canvas)Tamara de Lempicka appears in Lower right.Rendered in the Art Deco style of Tamara de Lempicka. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 26 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.A COA accompanied thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara de Lempicka (Oil on canvas)Tamara de Lempicka appears in upperright.Rendered in the Art Deco style of Tamara de Lempicka. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.A COA accompanied thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara de Lempicka (Oil on canvas)Tamara de Lempicka appears in Lower right.Rendered in the Art Deco style of Tamara de Lempicka. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.A COA accompanied thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Chiparus Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Of LadyAfter Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (ROMANIAN / FRANCE,1886 - 1947) heavy Art Deco style bronze cold painted sculpture depicting a flapper girl with arms raised. Mounted on a green marble base. Signed "D.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHIPARUS HARLEQUIN GIRL SCULPTURELARGE ART DECO STYLE DANCING HARLEQUIN WOMAN ; AFTER DEMETRE H. CHIPARUS , RAISED ON PINK MARBLE BASE - 22" x 5" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHIPARUS ,LARGE BRONZE DECO DANCERAFTER DEMETRE CHIPARUS , BRONZE ART DECO STYLE FLAPPER DANCER WITH ARMS SPREAD ; RAISED ON STEPPED MARBLE BASE - 21" x 5" x 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Board Painting SignedOil on Canvas Board Painting in the manner of Thomas Hart Benton, signed - approx 40" x 36", Oil on canvas laid on board, Art Deco style beach party scene. Monogram THB lower left. New York State PlybSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Large Vintage French School Modernist Art Deco Portrait Of A Woman, Signed Lace$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas Painting$300
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Rembrandt - The Syndics of Clothmaker's Guild Oil on Canvas Signed Dutch Masters$300
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Large Primitive Haitian School Folk Art Jungle Painting With Animals Style Of Rousseau$20
Featured4 days LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still Life$700
4 days LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone Bridge$1,800
2 hrs LeftBidhaus19th Century Framed Oil Painting Realism Style European Art 36in x 27.75in$42(2 bids)