Sold2022MOSER AMBER GLASS COVERED GEOMETRIC SHAPED BOXMOSER AMBER GLASS COVERED GEOMETRIC SHAPED BOX, APPROXIMATELY 3 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Moser Etched Amber Glass Covered Table Box witA Moser Etched Amber Glass Covered Table Box with Gray Patina, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic, earlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Quality Enamel On Amber Glass Covered Powder Box Ca. 19th.c., Dia. 5"Moser Quality Enamel On Amber Glass Covered Powder Box Ca. 19th.c., Dia. 5" | Hinged cover. Exquisite fine detail. Raised enamel. No signature seen. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Amber Glass LotMoser Amber Glass Lot, comprising ash receiver, engraved scent bottle, jar with stopper and covered box with Diana and Cupid. Ash receiver and stoppered jar signed Moser Karlsbad with acidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOSER AMBER GLASS ENAMELED DRESSER BOXMoser (Bohemian, founded 1857), late 19th century. Amber glass melon shaped, lobed, or blown out polychrome enamel decorated dresser or trinket box. Interior center of glass lid and interior center glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moser blue glass covered dresser box, fancy gold &size: 4" height, 4 1/2" diameter, condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Amber Glass Perfume and Covered BoxArt Deco Amber Glass Perfume and Covered Box, together with a vintage hand hammered copper and mixed metal coffeepot 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Amber Bohemian Glass Round Covered BoxAntique Amber Bohemian Glass Round Covered Box, All etched with deer, animals, castle. Size: 3 in. height, 8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER ENAMEL DECORATED Glass Covered Dresser BoxMOSER ENAMEL DECORATED Glass Covered Dresser Box. hand painted on satin glass, Size: 4.5 w 3 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Antique Moser Glass Enamel Decorated Covered Dresser Boxes[3] Antique Moser Glass Enamel Decorated Covered Dresser Boxes. size: 2x (1 x 2), (3 x 4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Round Covered Box, Cut Glass, Amber Cut To ClearRound Covered Box, Cut Glass, Amber Cut To Clear, 3" x 4.5", Bar, Star And Fan Motif, Unknown Cutter, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amber Moser Glass Round Dresser Box with Enamel Decoration in Brass StandAmber Moser Glass Round Dresser Box with Enamel Decoration in Brass Stand. size: h 3 L 4See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE 5" SIGNED GALLE FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS EGG-SHAPEDRARE 5" SIGNED GALLE FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS EGG-SHAPED COVERED BOX THREE COLOR - WHITE, YELLOW, ORANGE AND GREEN WITH VINTAGE MOTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GOOD 19TH CENTURY MOSER ART GLASS BOXLudwig Moser Late 19th Century The amber glass box is decorated in polychrome floral enamels of large, flowing leaves amid trailing vines of enamel. The whole in brass mounts with ball feet. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier Toso Italian Art Glass Lidded Box 2pc LOTTwo Barovier Toso art glass fruit shaped covered boxes. One featuring orange ground with blue and green circles, and one with blue ground with yellow and orange circles. Stemmed applied glass lids. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Covered Box, Amber Art Glass, Coralene DecorCovered Box, Amber Art Glass, Coralene Decor, 3.25” x 4", Leaf And Branch Coralene Decor, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum Quality Pen - These MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rabbit Enamel Moser Type Lidded Dresser Box Art GlassDescribed By:Nikki CNX VX 1220 5075 Title:Rabbit Enamel Moser Type Lidded Lg Dresser Box Art Glass Description: Charming rabbit enamel Moser type lidded large amber art glass dresser box. This piece cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Cranberry Glass Dresser BoxCovered melon shaped glass dresser box. Enameled floral decoration; 5.5in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GOOD 19TH CENTURY MOSER ART GLASS BOXLudwig Moser Third quarter of the 19th Century. The green amber glass box is decorated polychrome floral enamels amid quatrefoil reserves with enamel mums and swags of white enamels embellished in traSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy Covered boxDaum Nancy Silver Mounted Dresser Box, Early 20th Century The compressed ovoid jar of opalescent chipped amber glass,with gilt highlighted acid cut sprays of leaves, painted "Daum Nancy" with Cross ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Art Glass Covered BoxBohemian Art Glass Covered Box 4.25" X 4" - Ten-Sided - Amber Overlay Windows with Gold Stencil HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Venetian Glass Covered Jar - Artistica BarovierAntique Venetian amber glass covered jar attributed to Artistica Barovier circa 1919, the wide foot with white rim supporting an unusually shaped vase with white handles and white rim, the cover withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Box, BPCG, Solid AmberCovered Box, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Solid Amber, 4.5" X 3.5", Engraved Floral And Millicent Stripe Design, Rim Chip On Inner Lid Rim, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Art Deco aquamarine and diamond brooch, circa 1930, the large aquamarine of vivid greenish-blue£4,500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$110(3 bids)