Sold20232 Malaysia $10 1995-98 3-in-1Malaysia $10, (1995-98), 7th series, sign. Ahmad Md. Don, (KNB.41a), uncut sheet of 3, top serial no. YS 0013799, center no. YS 0023799, bottom no. YS 0033799; RM10, (1996-98), 8th series, sign. AhmadSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Malaysia $10 1995-98 3-in-1Malaysia $10, (1995-98), 7th series, sign. Ahmad Md. Don, (KNB.41a), uncut sheet of 3, top serial no. YS 0013791, center no. YS 0023791, bottom no. YS 0033791; $10, (1995-98), 8th series, sign. AhmadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Propeller 98 3/4"H, 10"L, 5 1/2"WPainted Propeller 98 3/4"H, 10"L, 5 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate 1950's Yellow Gold and Moonstone EarringsTitle: Estate 1950's Yellow Gold and Moonstone Earrings Description: Estate 1950's Yellow Gold and Moonstone Earrings; 14k yellow gold; 5.5dwt/8.55g; 1 = 19.7 x 10.2 x 4.8mm; 1 = 20.98 x 10.3 x 5.63mmSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 Pokemon Base Unlimited Raichu SGC 10United States,1999 1999 Pokemon Base Unlimited Raichu holographic trading card, SGC 10 NM/MT+ (98). SGC case 5 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Tartan & Basket Pattern Picnic BasketsAll chromolithographed tin with paired swing bale handles and hinged lids; largest is 13 1/2 x 10 x 8" high; smallest oval is 8 1/2 x 6 x 3 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 95-98%See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch BalishtTwo Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch Balisht 98 x 85 cm / 57 x 59 cm / 93 x 46 cm 3' 3" x 2' 9" / 1' 10" x 1' 11" / 3' 1" x 1' 6" Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, good pile, slight signs of use WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set Chinese Qing Dynasty Tianhuang Stone Seals w BoxA Set Chinese Qing Dynasty Tianhuang Stone Seals w Box Dimension:90 x 28 x 25(mm) 3.54 x 1.10 x 0.98(inches) Dimension:75 x 34 x 33(mm) 2.95 x 1.34 x 1.30(inches) Weight: 1.61lbs/730 g The total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Margo Cellocut "Pleistocene Monarchs"Boris Bargo (American, 1902-1995) cellocut "Pleistocene Monarchs", color cellocut on paper, pencil signed "Boris Bargo '45", edition 14/30, 8-1/2" x 10-3/4" image, sheet 12-3/4" x 13-1/4", matted 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Johnson, Twelve Massage Balls, 1968Ray Johnson (American, 1927-1995) Twelve Massage Balls, 1968 lithograph signed, dated and titled edition of 60 11 3/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024TOSHI YOSHIDA SILVER PAVILION, KYOTO, CA. 1950 WOODBLOCK ON PAPER JAPANESE, 1911-1995TOSHI YOSHIDA SILVER PAVILION, KYOTO, CA. 1950 WOODBLOCK ON PAPER JAPANESE, 1911-1995 Toshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995) Silver Pavilion, Kyoto, circa 1950 Woodblock on paper 15-3/4 x 10-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021natural ruby unheated IGI report-5,98 ct 1,2,3Title: natural ruby unheated IGI report-5,98 ct 1,2,3 Color/Clarity: red translucent Gemstones: Natural Ruby Unheated IGI Report 5,98 ct Carat Weights: 5,98 ct Size/Dimensions: 10,86x9,25x5,85 Origin:See Sold Price
Sold20182 Japanese woodblock prints, Toshi Yoshida.A group of two Japanese woodblock prints with frame. Yoshida, Toshi (Japan, 1911-1995). 1980. Sight: 20 3/4" x 10 1/4". Frame: 30 3/4" x 15 3/4". Original frame from the Franklin Gallery with Mint. ++See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandy Scott, Presidential Eagle, 1998Sandy Scott(b. 1943)Presidential Eagle, 1998bronze, edition 49 of 187inscribed near base: SANDY SCOTT / © 98 / 49/187With Base: 10 3/8 x 10 1/8 x 5 1/2 in. (26.35 x 25.72 x 13.97 cm.) Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fossil Fish (Halec)Lebanon, ca. Upper Cretaceous (98 MYO). Remarkably preserved, rare Lebanese fish. MEASUREMENTS Plate: 13.5" x 6" x .5" (34.3 x 15.2 x 1.3 cm). Fish: 10.5" long (26.7 cm). SHIPPING $30 flat-rate shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toshi Yoshida Woodblock - FlyingArtist: Yoshida, Toshi, 1911-1995 Title: Flying Edition: 202/250 Date: 1975 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 10 1/2 x 23 3/8 inches Notes: Pencil signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose vase Republic period With a carved outdoor figural scene below polychrome clouds; six-character mark to underside. H: 8 1/2, W: 4 1/8, D: 2 3/4 in. H: 21.59, W: 10.48, D: 6.98 cSee Sold Price
Sold202298 pcs. Lenox Holiday Tartan China & Linens;includes 16 dinner plates (10 3/4"), 16 salad plates (8 1/4'), 16 plates (6 1/4"), 4 soup bowls (9"), a chip and dip server, 2 oval vegetable bowls ( 6 3/4" X 10 3/4"0, 2 oval platters (10" X 13"), toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Miranda Wilson - Divining RodLot 34 Helen Miranda Wilson American (b. 1948) Divining Rod (1995) oil on panel signed verso 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/2 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches,,wood frame Additional Information: iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Margo. "From Another Galaxy," cellocut(Ukrainian, 1902-1995). Cellocut, ed. 10/16, signed and dated "Boris Margo, '58" lr, titled ll, sight size: 34 1/2 x 18 3/4 in., framed. Mickelson's Gallery, Washington D.C. label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold202225336: Toshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995) Urayasu, cirToshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995) Urayasu, circa 1951 Woodblock on paper 15-3/4 x 10-1/2 inches (40.0 x 26.7 cm) Signed, and with one redSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lladro Limited Edition Disney Sleeping Beauty Porcelain Group1995; ed.. 227; signed and numbered, and with printed factory marks Overall: 13 1/4 x 13 1/2 x 10 in. (33.7 x 34.3 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto & Vivika Heino, Two bowlsOtto & Vivika Heino(American, 1915-2009 & 1910-1995)Two bowlsglazed stonewareeach incised Vivika + Ottoheights 3 3/4 and 4 1/4in (9.5 and 10.7cm); diameters 4 1/2 and 5 1/4in (11.5 and 13.3cm)See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Santa Fe Railroad Syracuse California Poppy China Sugar Pot, Plates, Fruit Bowls,$40
5 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Zippy Wallet Long M61863 Epi Leather Rose Ballerine Round Zipper Zip$5