Sold2017Collection Four Early Blown Glass Bottles18th and 19th century. Including a brilliant lavender bottle and three olive colored bottles. Some nicks to spout of squatted bottles; otherwise, good overall condition. Tallest: H10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY EARLY GLASS BOTTLES.18th and 19th C. early glass bottles. Ranging from 8”H to 11.5”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold2021Open Pontil Bottle Collection (13) [132279]twelve open pontil bottles and one iron pontil bottle. Choice group of very early blown glass, mostly American, c 1830-1860. Most are medical, all very clean, many heavily whittled, great eye appeal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Early BottlesCollection early bottles. Advertising, green glass etc.. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Early Olive Blown Glass BottlesAmerican/British, possibly 18th/19th century,ÿof varying form with long tapered necks, 8-3/4 in. to 11-1/2 in. , Provenance: Private Collection, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Cobalt Glass Apothecary BottlesCollection Antique Cobalt Glass Apothecary Bottles. Early 20th century cobalt blue glass apothecary bottles, many labeled for Milk of Magnesia Chemical Company Glenbrook, Connecticut which measure 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. US Glass Bottles - Carter's Ink & Warner's (4)**Originally Listed At $300** North America, United States, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A fine collection of 4 glass bottles in cobalt, dark brown, amber, and aqua hues. The largest is theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Blown Glass Bottles18th and early 19th century. Three bottles of varying color and form. Good overall condition. No cracks, breaks or strikes detected. Tallest: H10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021L. C. Tiffany Favrile Glass Perfume Bottle,New York,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Shapely yellow glass bottle with iridescent blue and purple sheen. Glass,4 1/4" x 2 1/2" dia., From the collection of a Westport, Massachusetts gentleman. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early, Large Handled Clear Glass VaseAn early and large handled clear glass bottle or vase with ruffled rim. 15-1/2in tall x 10-1/2in wide. Provenance: From the collection of a direct descendant of Thomas Alexander Scott (Pennsylvania, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Silver & Glass Jar Bottle 5pc LOTEstate Collection lot of 5 late 19th early 20th century sterling and glass bottles / jars. All feature monogrammed sterling mounted cap tops over glass bodies. Makers are all English with respective hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lavender glass snuff bottle. Japan. Early 20th century. Brilliant cut surface. 2.5in H. Provenance:Lavender glass snuff bottle. Japan. Early 20th century. Brilliant cut surface. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Parthian Green Glass BottleA Parthian Green Glass Bottle Circa 2nd to Early 7th Century A.D. Height 5 inches (12.7 cm). Property from JRM, Washington, D.C. Provenance: Dutch Private Collection, acquired in the 1960s. Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Blown Glass Apothecary BottlesLate 19th/early 20th century. The group includes three cobalt bottles with original stoppers together with a single colorless glass bottle also having its stopper (with a nick to the rim). Otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Pink Murano Glass Display Perfume BottleOversized Pink Murano Glass Display Perfume Bottleearly 20th century12 3/4 x 10 3/4 x 5 1/2 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Coral Opalescent Glass Barber BottlesThree Coral Opalescent Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 8 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James Carpenter, MontagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Silver Overlay Glass Scent Bottles and CruetsNine Silver Overlay Glass Scent Bottles and Cruets Early 20th Century Height of tallest 10 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Opalescent Glass Barber BottlesFour Opalescent Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of largest 11 1/8 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James CarpenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Opalescent Swirl Glass Barber BottlesThree Opalescent Swirl Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of largest 8 1/4 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Opalescent Swirl Glass Barber BottlesThree Opalescent Swirl Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of largest 9 1/8 inches (excluding stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Glass Barber BottlesSeven Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of largest 8 inches (excluding stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James Carpenter, Montague, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Art Glass Barber BottlesFour Art Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of largest 10 3/8 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James Carpenter, MontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Enameled and Gilt Glass Barber BottlesSix Enameled and Gilt Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of largest 8 3/8 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of James CarSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large MEZZA FILIGRANA Decanter / Bottle Attributed to Fratelli Toso$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Large SOMMERSO Decanters / Bottles, Manner of Cenedese, Murano$650(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Large Murano Bottles / Vases Attributed to Carlo Moretti, 25.5"H$250
1076 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsEarly milk glass boot makers black leather cream bottle$20