Sold2024Jaggu Prasad (b. 1963): Butterflies; Caterpillars; and BeetlesJaggu Prasad (b. 1963): Butterflies; Caterpillars; and Beetles Three ink and watercolor on paper, all signed with initials 'JP'. All 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. (sight), 19 1/2 x 16 in. (frame). The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flower Seller Watercolor, 20th C.Pencil and W/C on paper. Signed/initialed "F.H" lower left. Hand lined mat, framed. sight 16.25"H x 10.25 framed 22 x 16 ROCO8571 JPSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century American Watercolor Landscape SignedSigned P. Kern. Watercolor on paper 10 x 8 in (sight), 16 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
2021Antique Painting on canvas by Artist J.P. GangoolyAntique handmade oil on canvas painting by prominent artist J.P . Gangooly. Size : 60 cm x 46 cm Reserve: $550.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2017John William Hill(1812-1879) Mountains, Valley, Sheep, 1858, signed lower right "J.W. Hill 1858", watercolor on paper, 9 x 13-1/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Notes: Exhibited: Adams Davidson Galleries, Washington, D.C., [SSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF THE SHIP "CATERINA" BY PUJOLPORTRAIT OF THE SHIP "CATERINA" BY PUJOLLate 19th/Early 20th Century“Caterina, Giovanni D’Asti - A.D. 1793'. Signed lower right “J. Pujol'.Watercolor on paper, 18.5' x 25.75'. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES CRAIG NICOLL (New York/California/Connecticut, 1846-1918), Rocky coastline., Watercolor onJAMES CRAIG NICOLLNew York/California/Connecticut, 1846-1918Rocky coastline. Signed and dated lower left "J.C. Nicoll 1877".Watercolor on paper, 9" x 14.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CHETCUTI (Massachusetts, 1900-1976), View of Malta., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 20" sight.JOHN CHETCUTIMassachusetts, 1900-1976View of Malta. Signed lower right "J. Chetcuti".Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 20" sight. Framed 22.5" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. SOMERVILLE (America, Early 20th Century), BeachedJ. SOMERVILLEAmerica, Early 20th CenturyBeached boat. Signed lower left "J. Somerville".Watercolor on paper, 7.75" x 15.5". Framed 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN JACK ROBERT CHARLES SPURLING (England, 1870-1933),JOHN JACK ROBERT CHARLES SPURLINGEngland, 1870-1933A steam/sail yacht at sea. Signed lower left "J.R.C. Spurling".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 10" x 12.75". Framed 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Peter Allis (b. 1944)Rialto Bridge, Venice signed 'P. Allis' (lower right) watercolour on paper 50 x 61cm74.5 x 85cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Harbor scene at sunset., Watercolor on tan laid paper, 12”JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Harbor scene at sunset. Signed lower right “J. Newman”.Watercolor on tan laid paper, 12” x 16.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024French School: A Lakeside Scene with Castle and FiguresFrench School: A Lakeside Scene with Castle and Figures ,/p> Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 12 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Brewster Reid(New York/Illinois, 1862-1966)Garden Path, signed lower right "J.B. Reid", watercolor on paper, sight 11-1/4 x 8 in.; modern wood frame, 20 x 16 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm Springs, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (1905,), A white-hulled yacht at sea., Watercolor and gouache on paper, 12" x 15"AMERICAN SCHOOL1905A white-hulled yacht at sea. Signed and dated lower left "J.F. McGinnis 1905".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 12" x 15" sight. Framed 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Smith, Untitled AbstractJ. Smith. Watercolor on paper. Sight: 19 3/4" x 27 1/2". Frame: 30 1/4" x 37 1/2". Signed lower right in pencil [J. Smith].See Sold Price
Sold2022P. Welch "Retirement" Watercolor on Paper Pencil Signed 27 1/4" x 26 1/2"P. Welch "Retirement" Watercolor on Paper Pencil Signed 27 1/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022P. Welch "Poolhall" Watercolor on Paper Signed Measures 37 1/4" x 24"P. Welch "Poolhall" Watercolor on Paper Signed Measures 37 1/4" x 24"See Sold Price
6 days LeftArader GalleriesPierre-Jacques Smit, Original Watercolor - Red and White Giant Flying Squirrel$2,500
6 days LeftArader GalleriesPierre-Jacques Smit, Original Watercolor - Hoffmann's Two-toed Sloth$2,500
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN HUTCHINSON (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Tugboat in the Cape Cod Canal., Watercolor on paper,$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJ. J. McCan Watercolor on paper injured soldier returns home outdoor scene$700
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN A. NEFF (Connecticut, 1926-2017), "The Boathouse"., Watercolor on paper, 11" x 13" sight.$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyValentin Lefebvre (1637-1677) Etching on paper, after Jacob Van Campen. caption:$160
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsManuscript 'Den edelen geestelyken staet van het graefschap van Vlaenderen...', ink, pencil and€400
Jun 27Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJoseph Newman, Harbor Scene with Boats; Landscape Study (double-sided)$250
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (1888-1975, Russian American) King Musician, Ohio Artist$110(6 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMAURICE SENDAK (1929-2012) Return of the Bee-man to his mother.$12,000