SoldA Pair of Indo-Persian Gilt Silver Belt BucklesA Pair of Indo-Persian Gilt Silver Belt Buckles Circa 19th Century A.D. Width of largest 4 1/4 inches (10.8 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. Size Width of largSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Persian Silver and Leather BeltIndo-Persian Silver and Leather Belt, Nineteenth Century. The large buckle in two sections held together with a hook and pin, and with circular bosses centering a larger medallion with matching boss sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Sterling Silver Belt and Shoe BucklesCollection of Victorian sterling silver belt and shoe buckles including Jenkins and Jenkins floral repousse, Continental rococo, Indo-Persian belt buckle, Geo. W. Schiebler gothic serpent form belt buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo-Persian Silver Repousse Jambiya DaggerAntique, c. 1800-1850, Indo-Persian extremely fine, solid silver repousse jambiya dagger with floral design on handle and scabbard; watered steel double-edge curbed blade; top of handle mounted with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indo-Persian Silver Walking StickAntique Indo-Persian walking stick, decorated with embossed figural designs, late 19th/early 20th c., top handle portion is removable, hallmarked at each end on handle top, 38"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Silver Belt BucklesThis lot includes two 2-piece antique belt buckles made of silver. Each appears antique in age and of good quality, see photos for lot details and contents. Larger buckle measures 4"L x 2.5"H when putSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo-Persian Ornate Enameled Silver VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Indo-Persian silver vase comprising of a round foot, surmounted by a tapered ribbed body embellished with ornate polychrome enameled floral wirework in predominantly red and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Enameled Silver BeltDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian silver belt featuring rectangular links polychrome enameled at the faces over a foliage designed black and white background with landscape animal depictions as well as a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTTOMAN OR SOUTHEAST ASIAN SILVER & NIELLO BUCKLEA large antique silver belt buckle in ogival form or an elongated oval with pointed ends. The front of the buckle with black niello design with floral motifs. The back with a loop for belt. 156g t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE PERSIAN 800 SILVER BELTANTIQUE PERSIAN 800 SILVER BELT, MEASURES 35" LENGTH. Tested for 800 silver.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo Persian Damascene Silver Inlay Khanjar DaggerDESCRIPTION: Indo-Persian damascus steel dagger featuring a beast form pommel and decorated with damascene floral and foliage designs on hilt and sheath. Blade is composed of Damascus steel and is embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indo-Persian Chased Silver Tiger JambiyaDESCRIPTION: Antique Indo-Persian Jambiya dagger featuring depictions of tigers hunting deer chased into inlaid silver at the pommel and hilt, as well as scenes depicted across the length of both sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Islamic Persian Silver Belt.Antique Islamic Persian Silver Belt. Size 27 1/4 inches length. Fine silver belt with nice ornate design. Provenance: Private NYC Collection of Mrs. Farshid Kashanian, Great Neck, NY acquired 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Indo Persian Chased Silver BowlsPair Antique Indo Persian Chased Silver Bowls. Quality extensive chased design work to the exteriors with filigree borders at tops. Each measures 5.5 inches in width. Total weight approximately 7.5 trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Indo Persian Repousse Silver BowlsPair Antique Indo Persian Repousse Silver Bowls on Footed Bases. Ornately detail. Each measures 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE DUTCH SILVER BELT BUCKLE, 46gPierced silver belt buckle with floral motif. Netherlands, 1908. H. 6cm (2 1/4") W. 9cm (3 1/2") Weight: 46gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Belt Buckle PeacocksMost likely Indian silver, unmarked but tested. 5 in long together, 3.25 in high. Total weight 94.4 grams (3.03 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silver Belt buckleDESCRIPTION: A 19th century Chinese belt buckle composed of silver with intricately engraved floral, snake, and fish motifs. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (H: 1.5" x L: 3.5") Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SILVER TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLEANTIQUE SILVER TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Silver Belt Buckle Qing DynastyAntique Chinese Silver Belt Buckle Qing Dynasty, Size: 2.5" x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold20205 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BELT BUCKLEA lot of 5 vintage and antique sterling silver belt buckles to include a Zuni turquoise, red coral, black onyx, malachite and jasper inlaid bird buckle signed "q. quamsi"?, Simons Brothers & Co, HickoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European silver belt buckleAntique European silver belt buckle, 19th century, designed with a shield pattern and decorated with engravings with a vegetation pattern and ruby ??and faux-emerald glass beads polished in round cutsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Antique Sterling Silver Belt BuckleLadies Antique Sterling Silver Belt Buckle measuring 3.5 inches by 2 inches and weighing 31.55 grams. At the center of each half is a 3 pinkish red stoned club motif. In good condition, small indentioSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Persian Bronze Belt Buckle, c. 19th Century CEThis antique Persian bronze belt buckle, dating back to the 19th century CE, showcases intricate craftsmanship and detailed relief work. It features a richly decorated design, typical of Persian metalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver Indo-Persian Sword HandlesLot of three antique silver Indo-Persian sword$150
1818 AuctioneersAn assortment of silver and other jewellery, including silver brooches, a belt buckle having£28
10 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo silver and leather belts and a group antique buckles,£80(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftArarity AuctionsOTTOMAN Antique 19th C. Cast Brass & Silver Niello Sectional Belt$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarimati Italian 18k Yellow Gold and Carved Arabic Inscription Agate Belt Buckle$8,000
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Collection of Three Bronze Rings and a Bronze Belt Buckle$5
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCufflinks Belt Buckle Sterling Silver Bracelet$1(1 bid)