Sold2022FOUR CONTINENTAL SILVERED BRONZE WALL SCONCESFour continental silvered bronze wall sconces circa 1920 having two arms. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four silvered-bronze wall sconcesFirst-Quarter 20th Century Each four-light sconce with armorial-style decoration and faux-candle sleeves, electrified, 4 pieces Each: 17" H x 8" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Silvered Bronze Louis XIV Style Wall SconcesFour Silvered Bronze Louis XIV Style Wall Sconces. With figural Versailles inspired busts of women, shell and swag accents. 20"h x 17"w x 9 1/4"d.Condition: Untested, wear to silvering, some oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Four Continental Gilt Bronze and Colored GlassA Set of Four Continental Gilt Bronze and Colored Glass Wall Sconces first half 20th century each worked to show grape bunches among flowers. Height 15 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-style Gilt Bronze Mirrored Wall SconceContinental. A Louis XV-style four-light wall sconce with central mirror; 19 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SILVERED CHANDELIER & LANTERN WALL SCONCEA French silvered bronze foliate chandelier having twisted vine form with five light fixtures along with a Continental silvered lantern wall sconce. Chandelier: Ht: 21" Dia: 8" Wall sconce with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Neoclassical Style Three Light Wall SconcesContinental Taste, gilt-bronze. 30"h x 21-1/2"w x 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR SILVERED BRONZE WALL SCONCES BY CALDWELLA pair of silvered bronze three arm wall sconces by Caldwell circa 1920. Ht: 22" Wd: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gothic Style Silvered Bronze Wall Sconces2-light. Early 20th century. Approx. 17" H x 12" W x 5 1/2" D. (090686A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Bronze Two-Light Wall SconcesFour Louis XV-Style Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces , h. 19 in., w. 13 in., d. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Silvered Metal Wall SconcesClassical-style silvered metal wall scones, having two arms each. [12" H x 10" W x 5 1/2" D]. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Style Bronze Wall SconcesContinental-style bronze wall sconces, set of (4), 13" H x 9" W. Provenance: Wellesley, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, lateSet of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, late 20th c., in the Dutch Baroque taste, the flattened baluster backplates supporting scrolled candle arms, H.- 24 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, lateSet of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, late 20th c., in the Dutch Baroque taste, the flattened baluster backplates supporting scrolled candle arms, H.- 24 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr of Neo-classical wall sconces w/sgd Wedgwood panelsA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces , each with three arms with elec candle lights, their pendant draperies centering signed Wedgwood jasper plaques in green with classical Greek figural moSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR TUDOR REVIVAL BRONZE WALL SCONCES, C. 1912Set of four American cast bronze Gothic Tudor revival electric wall sconces, circa 1912, each having a shaped backplate with shield issuing three square arms, apparently unmarked. Note: These light fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19th C. FRENCH BAROQUE GILT BRONZE SCONCESPAIR OF 19th CENTURY FRENCH BAROQUE FOUR-LIGHT GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCES. Height: 24 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesSet of four French gilt bronze wall sconces, 29" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR GILT BRONZE & COLORED GLASS WALL SCONCESwith floral and grape motifs 7 1/2 inches wide; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCESCONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCES, each with two arms, retaining likely original gilt surface. 19th century. Each 18 1/2" HOA. Provenance: Sold by the Museum of the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CONTINENTAL PAT. BRONZE PUTTI 2-LT WALL SCONCE(lot of 3) Continental patinated bronze two-light wall sconces, winged putti caryatid, holding two candle wells with fluted and scrolling foliate designs, in need of wiring, approx 10"h, 5.5"w, 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Four Designer Bronze Finish Metal Wall SconcesSet of four Spanish two arm sconces. One shade broken but present. 13" high, 17" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Bronze four light wall sconces with centerPair French Bronze four light wall sconces with center Wedgwood Style medallion, 24 inches tall x 13 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four English Gilt Bronze Ormolu Wall SconcesFour English Adam Brothers Style Wall Sconces. Four wall sconces each with two arms in gilt bronze ormolu. Each measures 12.5 inches in height, 10 inches in width.See Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall Sconces$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub Motifs$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000