Sold2022Ramphis Magloire (Haitian, B.1961) PaintingRamphis Magloire (Haitian, B.1961) Untitled, painting on masonite, 1990, signed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ramphis Magloire (Haitian, b. 1961)Ramphis Magloire (Haitian, b. 1961) Untitled, painting on masonite, signed. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2019Ramphis Magloire (Haitian, 20th c.) PaintingRamphis Magloire (Haitian, 20th c.) Painting on masonite, 1990, signed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2019Ramphis Magloire (Haitian, 20th c.) PaintingRamphis Magloire (Haitian, 20th c.) Painting on masonite, signed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2017Eric Girault (Haitian, b. 1937) Coastline, 1961Eric Girault (Haitian, b. 1937) Coastline, 1961, painting on board, signed and dated. Size: 18.25'' x 29.5'', 46 x 75 cm (board); 26'' x 38'', 66 x 97 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Montilus (Haitian, b. 1961) LandscapeMario Montilus (Haitian, b. 1961) Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (stretcher); 15.5'' x 19.5'', 39 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Haitian Painting by Ramphis Magloire"Bricston Collection Haitian Painting 1959;" by Ramphis Magloire Framed Oil on Masonite measures 21 x 17 x 1.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Montilus b.1961 Haitian Landscape PaintingMario Montilus (Haitian, born 1961). An original painting on board. An folk art work depicting agricultural figures, boats, flamingos, ducks, trees, and other botanical elements. Artist signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Montilus (Haitian b. 1961)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Haitian artist, Mario Montilus. Features a depiction of atolls and figures sailing along meandering channels with a church tower atop a hill and figures walkiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Blaise 1981 Haitian Landscape PaintingBlaise, Andre (Haitian b. 1961-), Workers Along The Beach, 1981, oil on masonite panel, 10 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower right, with wood frame measuring 12 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Artwork by Rampish Magloire"Haitian Artwork by Rampish Magloire;"Ramphis Magloire was born April 14, 1961 in Petionville, Haiti. His father was a house painter and his mother is the internationally known painter, LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Montilus (Haitian, B. 1961)Mario Montilus (Haitian, B. 1961) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024NICHOLAS DOMINIC (B.1961) PAINTING LANDSCAPE WITH BRIDGE, 24" X 36"Framed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Bridge, signed lower left Dominic (Nicholas Dominic, British, b.1961), sight: approx 23"h, 35"w, overall: 34.25"h, 46.25"w, 19lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elie Lescot (Haitian, 1961) Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Elie Lescot (Haitian, 1961) painting on board depicting a female portrait. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 1997 ORIGIN: Haiti DIMENSIONS: H: 10" W: 8" CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutMonumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut. Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 56.25 inch / 143 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutLarge Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 53.75 inch / 136,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stivenson Magloire (Haitian) Signed Voudou MotifDESCRIPTION: A Stivenson Magloire (Haitian) painting on canvas depicting symbolic female figures with haitian vodou motif symbols. Signed in lower right bottom corner. Ville, Haiti. Stivenson MagloireSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American b. 1961) A PAINTING, "CountyJOHN C. TRAYNOR (American b. 1961) A PAINTING, "County Donegal Ireland," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, titled verso. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK GREENWALT (American/Texas b. 1961) A PAINTING,MARK GREENWALT (American/Texas b. 1961) A PAINTING, "Birth," SEPTEMBER 25, 1997, conte crayon, graphite, acrylic, and oil on panel, 60" x 48". Provenance: Art collection of the late Charles and Geri LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Cano (Havana b. 1961) . Theatre Painting 106 x 65Pablo Cano (Havana b. 1961) .ACRYLIC PAINT AND BLACK INDIA INK on canvas, 106 x 65 inches- Black & White Theatre Painting. this a piece Cano made while he was an undergraduate student at Maryland InstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Desmangles (Haitian b. 1957) PaintingAlbert Desmangles (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1957) Abstract Painting "Woman with Bird", acrylic on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (stretcher). Self-taught renowned artist, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018 (American b. 1961) Oil Painting on CanvasPalatial (American b. 1961) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a maidens washing a Royal Roman King. Measures -50 1/2" high x 72 1/2" wide, total with frame - 60 1/2" high x 82 1/2" wide. Born in PolanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) PaintingJean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) The Haitian Palace Before and After the Earthquake, oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (stretcher). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) PaintingJean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) "Traitement mystique", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 15.75'', 30 x 40 cm (stretcher); 16.75'' x 20.75'', 43 x 53 cm (frame). Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009$3,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photography, Picasso painting (1936) - impending motherhood$350
BonhamsCornelis Jonson van Ceulen I (London circa 1593-1661 Utrecht) Portrait of a gentleman, said to b...£1,200
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. VALRIS, George (Haitian, b. 1950). Two Sku...$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), The Stones, Salisbury Plain, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£180