Sold2020Alberto Magnelli pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Magnelli (1881-1971)Estate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan ALBUM DE LA FERRAGE Complete set of 11 color prints (five linocuts, two etchings and four lithographs), with the Premier Juillet poem, 1970, on Japan nacSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Magnelli Print Untitled III (Fond Vert)Untitled III (Fond Vert) by Alberto Magnelli, 1970 Signed Linocut. Paper size is 25.75 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 13 x 10.25 inches. The Linocut is from an edition size of 18 and is not fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Magnelli Print Untitled XIUntitled XI by Alberto Magnelli, 1970 Signed Linocut. Paper size is 25.75 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 23 x 16.25 inches. The Linocut is from an edition size of 18 and is not framed. The condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Magnelli linocut. 1959.Alberto Magnelli. Linocut printed on yellow wove paper from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch. Fold at the right bottom cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli - Femme a L'eventailArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: Femme a L'eventail Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI OIL ON CANVAS (1888-1971)Attributed to Alberto Magnelli, private collection, no coa medium: oil, measurements:26"WX34"H framed, good condition, small chip near top Biography: Alberto Magnelli was an Italian modern painter whoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli - San LazzaroArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: San Lazzaro Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: San Lazzaro and FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Magnelli - San LazzaroArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: San Lazzaro Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: San Lazzaro and FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli linocut (1959 edition)Medium: linoleum cut (after the original). Printed in 1959 on yellow wove paper for the Christmas issue of XXe Siecle (No. 13). Published in Paris by San Lazzaro, the same one who published the originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Magnelli Signed Lithograph Dated 1914Alberto Magnelli, Italy 1888-1971, Signed Abstract Portrait Lithograph Dated 1914. Framed measures 24 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Alberto Magnelli Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1971 Printer: San Lazzaro Size: 9 x 12 inches Description: Published by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVARD, JULIEN and R. V. GINDERTAEL. Témoignages pour l´art abstrait 1952ALVARD, JULIEN and R. V. GINDERTAEL. Témoignages pour l´art abstrait 1952 Illustrated with 30 plates (including Alberto Magnelli, Jean Arp, André Bloc, S. Bozzolini, Chapoval, CésaSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, OriginalXXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, Original Lithographs. Including: 1. volume 37, 1971, lithographs by: Alexander Calder, Alberto Magnelli, Zao Wou-Ki and a triple page lithograph of Yaakov AgaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$1,150(3 bids)