Sold2016Kerry Hallam, Nantucket Harbor, Oil on BurlapKerry Hallam (British, b. 1937), Nantucket harbor scene, oil on burlap; 19 in. (48.26 cm) H x 35 in. (88.9 cm) (view), 20 in. (50.8 cm) H x 36 in. (91.44 cm) W (frame). Provenance: From a Florida collSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School c. 1900 Seascape, Oil on CanvasAmerican School c. 1900 Four Sail Boats and One Paddle Steamer Boat in a Bay. Oil on Canvas in a Gilt Frame ($400-600) 18"H x 24"W Framed 12"H x 17 1/2" UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRITISH OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, STILL LIFEBRITISH OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, H 18", W 21", STILL LIFE Antique British oil on canvas, circa 1900. Depicting a still life with pitcher, peaches, grapes and a ceramic plate. Canvas prepared by Scots oSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960MARION MOORE, OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960 H 30" W 36" GIRL IN GREEN DRESS Scene with seated lady in green dress at the forefront, five men clustered behind. Pine wood frame 36" x 42". Signed in monogram. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD (BRITISH, 1828-1878) OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 24", W 36", SCHOONER OFFGEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD (BRITISH, 1828-1878) OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 24", W 36", SCHOONER OFF THE DOVER COAST Signed lower right. Framed Measurements H 32" W 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE KIMBERLING, USA 1921 - 93, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 24" W 18" STILL LIFE, CHERUBBRUCE KIMBERLING, USA 1921 - 93, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 24" W 18" STILL LIFE, CHERUB Signed. Burger Co Label. Still life of ewer, flowers, cherub plaque. Carved wood frame. Studied at the National AcSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE MODERN OIL ON CANVASMONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960 - 1990, H 24'', W 36'', UNTITLED NO. 7:Monogrammed in black in the lower right; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021HYAN B YAO, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" LAKE WITH SAILHYAN B YAO, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" LAKE WITH SAIL BOATS Signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020GARDNER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, C. 1960GARDNER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, C. 1960, H 36", W 24" Signed. Depicts a lit candle, stoneware jug and apple. Frame 45" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE OIL ON CANVAS WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEWALLACE, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, C 1960 H 24", W 36":Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN HENRY SMITH OIL ON CANVAS C. 1893JOHN HENRY SMITH (BRITISH FL. 1852-1893), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1893, H 50", W 36", DUAL PORTRAIT OF TWO YOUNG LADIES:UAbove size is canvas size; outer dimensions of frame are 59" x 45". Unsigned; gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry Hallam b.1937 Riviera Landscape Oil PaintingKerry Hallam (American British, born 1937). Original oil painting on canvas. Features boats docketed in the fishing village of Portofino on the Italian Riviera coastline. Artist signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. KELLER, GERMAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960E. KELLER, GERMAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960 H 28" W 40" LANDSCAPE :Signed. Frame size: 36" x 47. Keller born in Munich in 1905.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELSA SCHACHTER (AMERICAN 1912-)Oil on canvas, titled "Summer Woods" C. 1960's. Dimensions: H 49" x W 36" Condition: Needs tightening to stretchers.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. VANDO, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 20", W 27", MERCATO DI ROMAA. VANDO, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 20", W 27", MERCATO DI ROMA Artist's signature to the lower right. Circa 1960. Presented in a gilt frame, measuring H 28" x L 36".See Sold Price
Sold2015M.G. FRIEDRICH OIL ON CANVAS AFTER 1960M.G. FRIEDRICH (GERMAN 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, AFTER 1960, H 24", W 36", SAILING SCENE:Signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960, Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Reclining Young Woman, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 18"h x 24"w (stretcher), 24"h x 30"w (frame) Provenance: A PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Hoffmann, oil on canvas, c 1930Gaston Hoffmann, oil on canvas, c 1930, Gaston Hoffmann (French, 1883-1960), Disorderly Conduct, signed lower right, 15"h x 18"w (stretchers), 19"h x 22"w (frame) Provenance: Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELSA SCHACHTER (AMERICAN 1912-) ABSTRACTOil on canvas, abstract in red and purple, C. 1960's. Signed to verso. Dimensions: H 49" x W 36" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELSA SCHACHTER (AMERICAN 1912-)Oil on canvas, abstract in reds, C. 1960's. Signed lower center.Dimensions: H 36" x W 28"Condition: Bend to lower right corner of frame. Thin white line from creasing due to stretcher on back.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELSA SCHACHTER (AMERICAN 1912-)Oil on canvas, abstract in reds, C. 1960's. Signed to lower right. Dimensions: H 36" x W 28" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
2018Joseph Meert, paintingJoseph Meert, painting, Joseph Meert (American, 1905-1989), "Up/Growth", oil on canvas, c. 1960, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 36"h x 20"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO GINIOLI (20TH C.) STILL LIFE PAINTING ROSESFramed oil on panel painting, Pink Roses, signed lower left Mario Ginioli (Italian, 20th c.), dated 1960 verso, sight: approx 26.5"h, 18.75"w, overall: 36.25"h, 28.5"w, 14lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Boats in a Harbor Oil on Canvas s. C William 1923Oil on canvas depicting sail boats in a harbor mounted in a gilt original frame. Signed C. William 1923 on lower left. 12" t x 18" w. With frame, 16" x 21". Good condition.See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Martino O/C Cityscape, East Manayank, Philadelphia$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Chester Schrock (20th century), "Trail to College Peaks," 1937$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Stan Pociecha Poray (1888-1948), "The Spanish Shawl"$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Harold Cohen O/C Abstract Painting, Imperial, 1964$1,200(2 bids)