Sold202112 old tile 1880s , set , Trent work , Trenton NJ, 3X3set of 12 old tiles , 1880s , very rare, 3 X 3 inch each .Trenton , NJ . Trent worksSee Sold Price
Sold20212 tiles , 1880s ,Trenton NJ , Trent tile2 tiles , 1880s ,Trenton NJ , Trent tile4 1/4 X 4 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trent Tiles Trenton NJ J.G. & J.F. Low Art Tile Works ChelseaTrent Tiles Trenton NJ J.G. & J.F. Low Art Tile Works Chelsea.Square tiles measure 4 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE TILESGROUP OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE TILES, MENLO PARK CERAMIC WORKS, TRENT TILE TRENTON NJ & T I & CO, APPROXIMATELY 6 1/4 IN SQUARESee Sold Price
Sold2016Trent Tile Co. Encaustic Portrait Tiles 1890-05Lot of 4 portrait tiles 2 marked Trent Tile Co, Trenton, NJ - green tile of woman in updo hairstyle; pink to deep pink tile of your girl with flowers and two bluish green unmarked tiles of women (oneSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Majolica items: Mintons tile and Frie Onnaing IrisTwo majolica items: 1. Minton and Hollins polychromed tile showing a sparrow perched on a raspberry plant. Marked "Minton, Hollins & Co. Patent Tile Works Stoke on Trent" on the back. Size is 7 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PROVIDENTIAL TILE WORKS MAJOLICA TILECirca 1900 Rectangular Tile, by Providential Tile Works (Trenton, NJ), with relief molded decoration of a Classical woman arranging flowers in a Roman villa atrium, green glazed craquelure surface, maSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH C. PROVIDENTIAL TILE WORKS TILE TRIPTYCHA glazed Victorian tile set, three pieces featuring an elk and hunting dog in bas-relief, signed verso 'The Providential Tile Works Trenton, N.J.' Measure 6 inches each. We happily provide seamless inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. ISAAC BROOME TRENT TILE FIREPLACEtiles attr. to Isaac Broome. Dimensions: Surround: H 36" x W 38", Apron: H 22" x W 59" mantle H 48" x W 60" X D 12.5" Condition: The apron tiles are marked "Trent Tile, Trenton N.J. USA" Five of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trent Tile Co.Encaustic Portrait Tiles 1890-053 sets of mauve 3-section tiles (9 tiles total) by Trent Tiles, Trenton NJ, 1890-1905 - depicting a reclining woman with tambourine, each tile is 6 1/8" W. Condition - two with surface flakes, one tilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Four Decorative Tiles, Bird & Shell Themescomprising two 1920's Delft bird tiles and two Providential Tile Works shell tiles (Trenton, NJ). Largest: 8 3/4" high, 4 1/4" wide. Shell tiles with crazing, one with small corner chip and two chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(20)+ Pottery Tiles(20)+ Pottery tiles to include providential tile works, 19th c. Trenton NJ tiles and Mintons tilesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trent Tile Co. Encaustic Portrait Tiles 1890-05Lot of 5 portrait tiles made by Trent Tile Co, Trenton, NJ, 19th century to 1905 - 5 young children 3 in green glazed tiles, 6 1/4" W, 1 in mauve and matching in golden browns, 6 1/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Forty Three Snow GlobesLot of 43 assorted snow globes by Atlas Crystal Works, Trenton NJ, Driss Co, and other unsigned type, size is 2 3/4 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) PROVIDENTIAL TILE WORKS TILESTwo Providential Tile Works, Trenton New Jersey framed portrait tiles. 9 1/4" x 9 1/4" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Tiles incl. Hollin & Co. Pat. Tile Works2pcs - Framed Tile by Hollin & Co. Pat. Tile Works Marked Stoke on Trent of Hiems and small tile of young person -See Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty Four Minton Ceramic TilesBritish, 19th/20th century, comprising: fourteen examples with trees, florals, and leaves, marked "Minton Hollins & Co. Patent Tile Works Stoke on Trent No. 2" to verso, two blue and white examples, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Moyr Smith for Minton Tiles Bronze Trivets, 2Pair of John Moyr Smith (Scottish, 1839-1912) for Minton Shakespeare Earthenware Tiles in Bronze Trivet Stands, "Cymbeline" and "Troilus and Cressida", raised "MINTONS / CHINA WORKS / STOKE ON TRENT"See Sold Price
Sold20231880 Tile ,Trent tile,Trenton NJVery old ,unique tile,Trenton, NJ4 1/4 X 4 1/4 inch , Please see all photos provided as part of condition and description, please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Mintons China Works Stoke on Trent Tiles in ReliefCirca 1880s Mintons China Works Stokes on Trent art pottery tiles in relief depicts neoclassical portraits, 6" square, each signed on backside. Good condition.See Sold Price
2024Circa 1880's Modern Gothic/Aesthetic Incised Walnut Dresser signed on the tilesC 1880 Modern Gothic/ Aesthetic Incised Walnut Dresser signed on the tiles (Minton China Works Stoke on Trent) American made dresser, with relations to the designs of Daniel Pabst or Frank Furness. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willetts Belleek Porcelain Handpainted Vase,Art Deco peacock decor, 15 1/2" tall, excellent.Willets Manufacturing Company of Trenton, New Jersey, began work in 1879. The company made belleek in the late 1880s and 1890s in shapes similar to thosSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRASS LATIN INSCRIBED BELL FORM TABLE CLOCK, POSSIBLY AFTER J.E.$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEnfield Pottery Exceptional Mosaic Tile "The St George & The Gertrude" c1905-1910$2,500
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$175(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Louis Wain Artist c1904-5 (4) [186714]$10(1 bid)