Sold2022Peter Dayton (b. 1955): UntitledPeter Dayton (b. 1955): Untitled Laser color Xerox on canvas, 1999, signed 'Peter Dayton' and dated on the reverse. 43 x 42 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe (b. 1955): UntitledJoe Andoe (b. 1955): Untitled Oil on linen, 1998, signed 'Joe Andoe' upper right. 45 x 36 in., unframed. Winston Wachler Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Caracciolo (b. 1955): UntitledBeatrice Caracciolo (b. 1955): Untitled Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 1999, signed 'Beatrice Caracciolo' and dated on the reverse, with label from the artist and Charles Cowles Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Untitled (House with Arch), 1998Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Untitled (House with Arch), 1998 watercolor and ink on paper signed Lutes (lower right) 29 x 54 inches. The Private Collection of Debra and Harry Seigle, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Woodpecker)Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Woodpecker) monotype 20 x 24 inches. Provenance: Carey Ellis Company, Houston, Texas Property from the Collection of an American CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Caracciolo (Italian, b. 1955) Untitled, 2000Beatrice Caracciolo (Italian, b. 1955) Untitled, 2000 crayon and pigment on paper signed Beatrice Caracciolo and dated (verso) 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Cowles Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Whiting (American, b. 1955) UntitledRussell Whiting (American, b. 1955) Untitled patinated steel Height 44 1/2 x width 19 x depth 14 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stabilito (American, b. 1955) Untitled Work #47, 1985Joseph Stabilito (American, b. 1955) Untitled Work #47, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed Stabilito (lower left) 52 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Gissler (American, b. 1955) Untitled (CA 065)Gary Gissler (American, b. 1955) Untitled (CA 065) oil on paper signed Gary Gissler and dated (lower right) 6 3/4 x 14 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021SABINA OTT (B. 1955): UNTITLED DIPTYCHcirca 1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso each panel: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Bo Bartlett, (American, b. 1955), Untitled, 2007* Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Untitled, 2007 graphite on paper initialled B (lower left) and dated (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $400-600 This work has not been examined out of the frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Wool (American b.1955) Untitled Color Xerox on PaperChristopher Wool (American b.1955) Untitled Color Xerox on Paper. Measures approx. - 11" high x 8 1/2" wide, total with frame - 12 3/4" high x 10 1/4" wide. Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mundy Hepburn (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Lighted Glass Sculpture), USA, 1995Mundy Hepburn (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Lighted Glass Sculpture), USA, 1995 Blown glass with enclosed gases, electrical elements (housed in artist's painted wooden box)Signed to top of glass: "MunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jarl Ingvarsson (b. 1955): UntitledJarl Ingvarsson (b. 1955): Untitled Acrylic on canvas, signed 'Jarl Ingvarsson' on the reverse. 27 x 36 in., unframed. Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the Collection of Donald BaechlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lloyd (American B. 1955): Untitled (DL No. 59)David Lloyd American B. 1955 Untitled (DL No. 59) acrylic, encaustic, and plastic laminate on plywood 1988; signed and dated verso 32 x 25 x 3 1/2 in. (81.3 x 63.5 x 8.9 cm.) Provenance: with Margo LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MESSER (B. 1955): UNTITLED (SANTA CLAUS)1994 gouache on paper signed and dated '94' lower right Provenance: Sold, Rago, Post-War and Contemporary Art, May 7, 2015, Lot 681. 17 3/4 by 23 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 by 29 7/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Bloom (b. 1955): UntitledRandy Bloom (b. 1955): Untitled Acrylic on canvas, 2003, signed 'Bloom' and dated on the reverse; and Untitled, mixed media on paper, 2008, signed 'Bloom and dated lower right, inscribed 'For Piri AfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony J. Petchkis, Massachusetts/Connecticut (b. 1955), Untitled landscape, 1989, pastel on paperAnthony J. PetchkisMassachusetts/Connecticut, (b. 1955)Untitled landscape, 1989pastel on papermonogrammed and dated lower right, gilt-framed.29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony J. Petchkis, Massachusetts/Connecticut (b. 1955), Untitled Landscape, 1989, pastel on paperAnthony J. PetchkisMassachusetts/Connecticut, (b. 1955)Untitled Landscape, 1989pastel on papermonogrammed and dated lower right, gilt-framed.30 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Issa Shojaei (Azerbaijani, b. 1955) UntitledIssa Shojaei (Azerbaijani, b. 1955) Untitled giclee on paper 35 x 24 inches visible. Provenance: Billy Hork Galleries, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)