Sold2020Sarah Ashley Longshore Audrey Hepburn PaintingSarah Ashley Longshore, America (21st C.) Mixed media on silver leaf with colorful butterflies and flowers around a woman's head, silver background, signed lower right. From the Estate of Dave and LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz (born 1927); Sarah;Alex Katz (born 1927) Sarah, 2011 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 20/66 (there were also 8 artist's proofs), published/printed by Brand X Editions, New York, the fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Sarah Carpenter, Portrait of Woman and ChildMARGARET SARAH CARPENTER (British, 1793 - 1872), Portrait of Woman and Child, 1841, oil on canvas, canvas: 30 x 25 inches, framed: 39 x 34 inches, signed lower left and dated, with Anderson GalleriesSee Sold Price
2020SARAH IMADLAK TAYARAK, Inuit, Mother and Child, c. 1956SARAH IMADLAK TAYARAK (1917-1990) SALLUIT (SUGLUK) Mother and Child,c. 1956 stone, 9.5 x 7.25 x 9.25 in (24.1 x 18.4 x 23.5 cm) inscribed with artist's disc number, "E91196". Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Lamb (US, Contemporary)Sarah Lamb (American, Contemporary) "Horse and Rider - Antique Weathervane", 2012 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, a "Meredith Long & Co., Houston, TX" label with artist, title and date enSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Portrait of Sarah Jenkins.PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Portrait of Sarah Jenkins. Silver print, the image measuring 362x300 mm; 14¼x11¾ inches, the sheet 540x403 mm; 19x15 inches, with Hujar's signature, date, and inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ORIGINAL 1903 Alphonse Mucha Sarah Bernhardt Poster HAND-SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939 Lefevre-Utile - Sarah Bernhardt Lithograph 1903 27.5 x 20 in. (70 x 51 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) framed, not inspected outside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RELIGION] -- SHEDD, Sarah Dawes (1836-1921). Archive featuring letters written by pioneering[RELIGION] -- SHEDD, Sarah Dawes (1836-1921). Archive featuring letters written by pioneering missionary Sarah Dawes Shedd while serving in modern-day Turkey, Iraq, and Iran, 1859-1893.Large archive oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Lamb, Chocolate Covered Cherries, 2001Sarah Lamb, Chocolate Covered Cherries, 2001 9"x18" oil on canvas John Pence Gallery label verso framed She has had sell-out, one-woman shows at the Spanierman Gallery in NY, the Meredith Long GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024John Brewster - Dr. Amos Gale & Wife Sarah B. GaleJohn Brewster (American 1766-1854). Pair of Portraits of Dr. Amos Gale, Jr. and His Wife, Sarah Bartlett Gale of Kingston, New Hampshire, 1822. Each oil on canvas, signed in pencil on Amos Gale's streSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Lamb Original Oil Painting Food Still Life Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sarah LambTitle: Still Life Medium: Oil Painting on Canvas Size: 17&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARBLEHEAD POTTERY RARE EARTHENWARE VASE BY ARTHUR HENNESSEY & SARAH TUTT.C. 1910. Stylized carved trees. Impressed manufacturers mark “MP” to underside with ship symbol.Condition:(Mint).Dimensions:7 - 1/4" Tall x 3 - 1/2" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAMPLER BY SARAH RUSSELL – BOSTON, MATitle: SAMPLER BY SARAH RUSSELL – BOSTON, MA Provenance/Additional Info: SARAH RUSSELL - ANTIQUE NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER - BOSTON AREA DATED 1805 This large beautiful sampler is inscribed Sarah RusseSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. SARAH STONE, "SPARROW HAWK", WATERCOLORSarah Stone (British circa 1760-1844), 18th century, "Sparrow Hawk", watercolor on paper painting depicting a bird on a branch, signed at lower left, framed. Sight h. 9.75", w. 11.5"; Overall h. 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Sarah Nathalie Micas (French, 1824-1889) Oil On Beveled Wood Panel H 8.5'' W 17''Jeanne Sarah Nathalie Micas (French, 1824-1889) Oil On Beveled Wood Panel H 8.5'' W 17'' | Signed lower right and dated 1889. Depicting chickens and rooster in a hayfield. Verso having numerous inventSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Mary Taylor (1916 - 2000)80" x 78" Quilt titled Lady Liberty. ca. 1986. from the collection of Larry Hackley. A fabulous quilt by African American artist Sarah Mary Taylor Yazoo City Missippi.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Ashley Longshore (Louisiana/Alabama, b. 1975), "You Do Not Look Fat, You Look Crazy," H.- 36Sarah Ashley Longshore (Louisiana/Alabama, b. 1975), "You Do Not Look Fat, You Look Crazy," acrylic and mixed media with resin on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right edge, unframed, H.- 36 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Stiehl "Preservation Jazz Hall Band" Signed OriginalArtist: Sarah Stiehl Title: Preservation Jazz Hall Band Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 43 W inches Item Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb, Salami and Chianti, 2007Sarah Lamb(b. 1971)Salami and Chianti, 2007oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: SK Lamb 200716 x 21 in. (40.64 x 53.34 cm.), Frame: 22 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 2 in. (56.83 x 70.17 x 5.08 cm.) John PenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Blakeslee (NC/PA, 1912-2005), An Old FarmhouseSarah Blakeslee (NC/PA, 1912-2005), An Old Farmhouseink and watercolor wash on paper, signed at lower left, with blind stamp at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 19 1/4 x 25 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Hennessey & Sarah Tutt, Marblehead vaseArthur Hennessey (1882-1923) & Sarah Tutt (1859-1947) for Marblehead Pottery earthenware vase with stylized trees encircling the body Marblehead, Massachusetts, circa 1915 matte glazed ceramic impressSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery, Vase with stylized roses$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Gold Tone Costume Jewelry, JJ, Sarah Cov, ART & More$40
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Multicolored Sampler Sarah Potter Finish Jan. 1784 With Trees, Angels, Animals, Etc.$50
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Sarah Dutchess of Marlborough by Houbracken$5
1 day LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Bi-fold Long Wallet Monogram Idylle Portefeuille Sarah M630006 Fuzan Dark Brown$1
814 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Epi Portefeuille Sarah Long Wallet Dune M60724 CA1127$5
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Portefeuille Sarah Monogram Empreinte Tourterelle Bi-fold Long Wallet$5